Dashboard
Live & Results
Upcoming
To-do
Tourns
Invites
Captains
News

PSL 2018

MTN8 2018 Standings

Rank Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1
Cape Town City F.C.
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
-
Free State Stars
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
-
Golden Arrows
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
-
Kaizer Chiefs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
-
Mamelodi Sundowns
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
-
Maritzburg Utd
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
-
Orlando Pirates
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
-
SuperSport United
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


MTN8 2018 Fixtures & Results

Quarter Finals
11 Aug 2018 13:00 UTC
Mamelodi Sundowns
2
-
0
Golden Arrows
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria, South Africa
11 Aug 2018 16:00 UTC
Kaizer Chiefs
3
-
0
Free State Stars
FNB Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
11 Aug 2018 18:30 UTC
Orlando Pirates
2
-
2
SuperSport United
Orlando Stadium, Soweto, South Africa
12 Aug 2018 13:00 UTC
Maritzburg Utd
0
-
1
Cape Town City F.C.
Harry Gwala Stadium, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa
Semi Finals - Leg 1
25 Aug 2018 13:00 UTC
Cape Town City F.C.
1
-
0
Mamelodi Sundowns
TBC, South Africa, South Africa
26 Aug 2018 13:00 UTC
SuperSport United
2
-
2
Kaizer Chiefs
TBC, South Africa, South Africa
Semi Finals - Leg 2
1 Sep 2018 18:15 UTC
Kaizer Chiefs
0
-
1
SuperSport United
TBC, South Africa, South Africa
2 Sep 2018 13:00 UTC
Mamelodi Sundowns
1
-
0
Cape Town City F.C.
TBC, South Africa, South Africa
Final
29 Sep 2018 17:00 UTC
Cape Town City F.C.
0
-
0
SuperSport United
Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban, South Africa




PSL 2018 Standings

Rank Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1
Mamelodi Sundowns
30 16 11 3 40 24 16 59
2
Orlando Pirates
30 15 12 3 44 24 20 57
3
Bidvest Wits
30 16 6 8 45 29 16 54
4
Cape Town City F.C.
29 12 9 8 44 35 9 45
5
Polokwane City
30 11 11 8 38 35 3 44
6
SuperSport United
30 12 8 10 29 29 0 44
7
Highlands Park
30 9 14 7 35 32 3 41
8
Royal AM
29 11 7 11 35 34 1 40
9
Kaizer Chiefs
30 9 12 9 33 29 4 39
10
AmaZulu
30 10 7 13 33 41 -8 37
11
Golden Arrows
30 8 12 10 27 31 -4 36
12
Chippa United
30 7 9 14 27 35 -8 30
13
Black Leopards
30 7 9 14 30 46 -16 30
14
Baroka FC
30 6 11 13 27 37 -10 29
15
Maritzburg Utd
30 6 9 15 22 32 -10 27
16
Free State Stars
30 6 9 15 31 47 -16 27


PSL 2018 Fixtures & Results

Round 1
4 Aug 2018 13:00 UTC
Mamelodi Sundowns
1
-
1
Kaizer Chiefs
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria, South Africa
4 Aug 2018 16:00 UTC
Black Leopards
1
-
0
Polokwane City
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
4 Aug 2018 16:00 UTC
Cape Town City F.C.
2
-
0
SuperSport United
DHL Stadium, Cape Town, South Africa
4 Aug 2018 16:00 UTC
Bidvest Wits
3
-
0
Free State Stars
Bidvest Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
4 Aug 2018 18:15 UTC
Orlando Pirates
1
-
1
Highlands Park
Orlando Stadium, Soweto, South Africa
4 Aug 2018 18:15 UTC
AmaZulu
1
-
0
Baroka FC
King Zwelithini Stadium, Durban, South Africa
5 Aug 2018 13:00 UTC
Bloem Celtic
2
-
0
Chippa United
Dr Molemela Stadium, Bloemfontein, South Africa
5 Aug 2018 13:00 UTC
Maritzburg Utd
0
-
2
Golden Arrows
Harry Gwala Stadium, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa
Round 2
7 Aug 2018 17:30 UTC
Polokwane City
0
-
2
Mamelodi Sundowns
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
7 Aug 2018 17:30 UTC
Kaizer Chiefs
1
-
3
Bidvest Wits
FNB Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
8 Aug 2018 17:30 UTC
Chippa United
0
-
1
Orlando Pirates
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth, South Africa
8 Aug 2018 17:30 UTC
Baroka FC
2
-
1
Cape Town City F.C.
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
8 Aug 2018 17:30 UTC
SuperSport United
1
-
0
AmaZulu
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria, South Africa
8 Aug 2018 17:30 UTC
Free State Stars
2
-
1
Maritzburg Utd
Goble Park, Bethlehem, South Africa
8 Aug 2018 17:30 UTC
Golden Arrows
0
-
2
Bloem Celtic
Princess Magogo Stadium, KwaMashu, South Africa
9 Aug 2018 13:00 UTC
Highlands Park
2
-
2
Black Leopards
Makhulong Stadium, Tembisa, South Africa
Round 3
14 Aug 2018 17:30 UTC
Baroka FC
1
-
1
Kaizer Chiefs
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
15 Aug 2018 17:30 UTC
Orlando Pirates
0
-
1
Bidvest Wits
Orlando Stadium, Soweto, South Africa
17 Aug 2018 18:00 UTC
Maritzburg Utd
0
-
0
Kaizer Chiefs
Harry Gwala Stadium, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa
18 Aug 2018 13:00 UTC
Polokwane City
2
-
0
Baroka FC
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
18 Aug 2018 16:00 UTC
Cape Town City F.C.
0
-
0
Golden Arrows
DHL Stadium, Cape Town, South Africa
18 Aug 2018 18:15 UTC
Chippa United
2
-
2
Black Leopards
Sisa Dukashe Stadium, Mdantsane, South Africa
18 Aug 2018 18:15 UTC
Bidvest Wits
0
-
1
SuperSport United
Bidvest Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
19 Aug 2018 13:00 UTC
Bloem Celtic
1
-
0
Orlando Pirates
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein, South Africa
19 Aug 2018 13:00 UTC
AmaZulu
2
-
1
Free State Stars
King Zwelithini Stadium, Durban, South Africa
22 Aug 2018 17:30 UTC
Mamelodi Sundowns
0
-
0
Highlands Park
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria, South Africa
Round 4
28 Aug 2018 17:30 UTC
Black Leopards
1
-
2
Orlando Pirates
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
29 Aug 2018 17:30 UTC
SuperSport United
2
-
1
Chippa United
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria, South Africa
29 Aug 2018 17:30 UTC
Bidvest Wits
3
-
0
AmaZulu
Bidvest Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
29 Aug 2018 17:30 UTC
Free State Stars
2
-
2
Cape Town City F.C.
Goble Park, Bethlehem, South Africa
29 Aug 2018 17:30 UTC
Golden Arrows
1
-
1
Polokwane City
Princess Magogo Stadium, KwaMashu, South Africa
29 Aug 2018 17:30 UTC
Kaizer Chiefs
2
-
2
Bloem Celtic
FNB Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
29 Aug 2018 17:30 UTC
Baroka FC
1
-
1
Highlands Park
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
Round 5
15 Sep 2018 13:00 UTC
Cape Town City F.C.
1
-
4
Kaizer Chiefs
DHL Stadium, Cape Town, South Africa
15 Sep 2018 13:00 UTC
Chippa United
1
-
0
Baroka FC
Sisa Dukashe Stadium, Mdantsane, South Africa
15 Sep 2018 16:00 UTC
Maritzburg Utd
0
-
0
Bidvest Wits
Harry Gwala Stadium, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa
15 Sep 2018 18:15 UTC
Orlando Pirates
3
-
1
SuperSport United
Orlando Stadium, Soweto, South Africa
15 Sep 2018 18:15 UTC
Polokwane City
1
-
0
Free State Stars
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
16 Sep 2018 13:00 UTC
Highlands Park
2
-
1
Golden Arrows
Makhulong Stadium, Tembisa, South Africa
16 Sep 2018 13:00 UTC
Black Leopards
0
-
1
Bloem Celtic
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
16 Sep 2018 13:00 UTC
AmaZulu
3
-
3
Mamelodi Sundowns
King Zwelithini Stadium, Durban, South Africa
18 Sep 2018 17:30 UTC
Free State Stars
0
-
2
Kaizer Chiefs
Goble Park, Bethlehem, South Africa
19 Sep 2018 17:30 UTC
Orlando Pirates
2
-
2
Cape Town City F.C.
Orlando Stadium, Soweto, South Africa
19 Sep 2018 17:30 UTC
Golden Arrows
0
-
1
Mamelodi Sundowns
Princess Magogo Stadium, KwaMashu, South Africa
Round 6
21 Sep 2018 18:00 UTC
Bidvest Wits
0
-
1
Polokwane City
Bidvest Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
22 Sep 2018 13:00 UTC
Golden Arrows
0
-
0
Chippa United
Princess Magogo Stadium, KwaMashu, South Africa
22 Sep 2018 13:00 UTC
Baroka FC
1
-
2
Orlando Pirates
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
22 Sep 2018 16:00 UTC
Kaizer Chiefs
2
-
0
AmaZulu
FNB Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
22 Sep 2018 18:15 UTC
Free State Stars
1
-
0
Highlands Park
Goble Park, Bethlehem, South Africa
23 Sep 2018 13:00 UTC
Bloem Celtic
0
-
1
Maritzburg Utd
Dr Molemela Stadium, Bloemfontein, South Africa
23 Sep 2018 13:00 UTC
SuperSport United
4
-
0
Black Leopards
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria, South Africa
26 Sep 2018 17:30 UTC
Baroka FC
0
-
0
Free State Stars
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
Round 7
2 Oct 2018 17:30 UTC
Polokwane City
1
-
1
SuperSport United
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
2 Oct 2018 17:30 UTC
Highlands Park
0
-
0
Kaizer Chiefs
Makhulong Stadium, Tembisa, South Africa
2 Oct 2018 17:30 UTC
Cape Town City F.C.
0
-
2
Bidvest Wits
DHL Stadium, Cape Town, South Africa
2 Oct 2018 17:30 UTC
AmaZulu
0
-
0
Maritzburg Utd
King Zwelithini Stadium, Durban, South Africa
3 Oct 2018 17:30 UTC
Bloem Celtic
0
-
0
Mamelodi Sundowns
Dr Molemela Stadium, Bloemfontein, South Africa
3 Oct 2018 17:30 UTC
Orlando Pirates
0
-
0
Golden Arrows
Orlando Stadium, Soweto, South Africa
3 Oct 2018 17:30 UTC
Chippa United
1
-
0
Free State Stars
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth, South Africa
3 Oct 2018 17:30 UTC
Black Leopards
1
-
0
Baroka FC
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
Round 8
5 Oct 2018 18:00 UTC
Maritzburg Utd
0
-
0
Cape Town City F.C.
Harry Gwala Stadium, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa
6 Oct 2018 13:30 UTC
Free State Stars
2
-
0
Bloem Celtic
Goble Park, Bethlehem, South Africa
6 Oct 2018 16:00 UTC
Kaizer Chiefs
0
-
1
Polokwane City
Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban, South Africa
6 Oct 2018 18:15 UTC
Highlands Park
2
-
1
Chippa United
Makhulong Stadium, Tembisa, South Africa
6 Oct 2018 18:15 UTC
AmaZulu
1
-
1
Orlando Pirates
King Zwelithini Stadium, Durban, South Africa
7 Oct 2018 13:30 UTC
Mamelodi Sundowns
1
-
1
Bidvest Wits
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria, South Africa
7 Oct 2018 13:30 UTC
Baroka FC
0
-
0
SuperSport United
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
7 Oct 2018 13:30 UTC
Golden Arrows
1
-
0
Black Leopards
Princess Magogo Stadium, KwaMashu, South Africa
Round 9
24 Oct 2018 17:30 UTC
Free State Stars
1
-
1
Golden Arrows
Goble Park, Bethlehem, South Africa
26 Oct 2018 18:00 UTC
Bidvest Wits
1
-
0
Highlands Park
Bidvest Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
27 Oct 2018 13:30 UTC
Orlando Pirates
2
-
1
Kaizer Chiefs
FNB Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
27 Oct 2018 13:30 UTC
Polokwane City
1
-
0
Maritzburg Utd
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
27 Oct 2018 18:15 UTC
Cape Town City F.C.
3
-
0
AmaZulu
DHL Stadium, Cape Town, South Africa
27 Oct 2018 18:15 UTC
Chippa United
0
-
1
Mamelodi Sundowns
Sisa Dukashe Stadium, Mdantsane, South Africa
28 Oct 2018 13:30 UTC
Black Leopards
1
-
1
Free State Stars
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
28 Oct 2018 13:30 UTC
SuperSport United
1
-
1
Golden Arrows
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria, South Africa
28 Oct 2018 13:30 UTC
Bloem Celtic
1
-
0
Baroka FC
Dr Molemela Stadium, Bloemfontein, South Africa
Round 10
6 Nov 2018 17:30 UTC
Polokwane City
1
-
2
Orlando Pirates
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
7 Nov 2018 17:30 UTC
Mamelodi Sundowns
3
-
1
Free State Stars
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria, South Africa
7 Nov 2018 17:30 UTC
Kaizer Chiefs
1
-
0
Black Leopards
FNB Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
9 Nov 2018 18:00 UTC
Maritzburg Utd
2
-
2
Highlands Park
Harry Gwala Stadium, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa
10 Nov 2018 13:30 UTC
Mamelodi Sundowns
0
-
0
Orlando Pirates
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria, South Africa
10 Nov 2018 13:30 UTC
Golden Arrows
1
-
2
Baroka FC
Princess Magogo Stadium, KwaMashu, South Africa
10 Nov 2018 16:00 UTC
Kaizer Chiefs
0
-
0
Chippa United
Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban, South Africa
10 Nov 2018 18:15 UTC
Free State Stars
0
-
1
SuperSport United
Goble Park, Bethlehem, South Africa
10 Nov 2018 18:15 UTC
Bidvest Wits
1
-
2
Bloem Celtic
Bidvest Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
11 Nov 2018 13:30 UTC
AmaZulu
0
-
0
Polokwane City
King Zwelithini Stadium, Durban, South Africa
11 Nov 2018 13:30 UTC
Cape Town City F.C.
3
-
1
Black Leopards
DHL Stadium, Cape Town, South Africa
Round 11
27 Nov 2018 17:30 UTC
Polokwane City
1
-
2
Cape Town City F.C.
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
27 Nov 2018 17:30 UTC
Maritzburg Utd
0
-
0
Chippa United
Harry Gwala Stadium, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa
27 Nov 2018 17:30 UTC
Highlands Park
1
-
2
AmaZulu
Makhulong Stadium, Tembisa, South Africa
28 Nov 2018 17:30 UTC
Bloem Celtic
0
-
0
SuperSport United
Dr Molemela Stadium, Bloemfontein, South Africa
28 Nov 2018 17:30 UTC
Black Leopards
Abandoned
Mamelodi Sundowns
TBC, South Africa, South Africa
Round 12
30 Nov 2018 18:00 UTC
Chippa United
0
-
1
AmaZulu
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth, South Africa
1 Dec 2018 13:30 UTC
Highlands Park
2
-
0
Cape Town City F.C.
Makhulong Stadium, Tembisa, South Africa
1 Dec 2018 16:00 UTC
Golden Arrows
2
-
1
Kaizer Chiefs
Princess Magogo Stadium, KwaMashu, South Africa
1 Dec 2018 18:15 UTC
Orlando Pirates
0
-
0
Maritzburg Utd
Orlando Stadium, Soweto, South Africa
1 Dec 2018 18:15 UTC
Black Leopards
0
-
1
Bidvest Wits
TBC, South Africa, South Africa
2 Dec 2018 13:30 UTC
SuperSport United
1
-
2
Mamelodi Sundowns
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria, South Africa
2 Dec 2018 13:30 UTC
Bloem Celtic
1
-
2
Polokwane City
Dr Molemela Stadium, Bloemfontein, South Africa
Round 13
11 Dec 2018 17:30 UTC
Mamelodi Sundowns
0
-
0
Baroka FC
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria, South Africa
11 Dec 2018 17:30 UTC
Free State Stars
1
-
3
Orlando Pirates
Goble Park, Bethlehem, South Africa
11 Dec 2018 17:30 UTC
Cape Town City F.C.
1
-
1
Chippa United
Athlone, Cape Town, South Africa
11 Dec 2018 17:30 UTC
Polokwane City
2
-
2
Highlands Park
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
12 Dec 2018 17:30 UTC
Bidvest Wits
2
-
2
Golden Arrows
Bidvest Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
12 Dec 2018 17:30 UTC
Maritzburg Utd
1
-
1
Black Leopards
Harry Gwala Stadium, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa
12 Dec 2018 17:30 UTC
AmaZulu
3
-
0
Bloem Celtic
King Zwelithini Stadium, Durban, South Africa
12 Dec 2018 17:30 UTC
Kaizer Chiefs
1
-
0
SuperSport United
FNB Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
Round 14
14 Dec 2018 18:00 UTC
Chippa United
2
-
2
Polokwane City
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth, South Africa
15 Dec 2018 13:30 UTC
Black Leopards
3
-
1
AmaZulu
TBC, South Africa, South Africa
15 Dec 2018 16:00 UTC
SuperSport United
1
-
0
Maritzburg Utd
Harry Gwala Stadium, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa
16 Dec 2018 13:30 UTC
Baroka FC
1
-
2
Bidvest Wits
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
17 Dec 2018 13:30 UTC
Bloem Celtic
1
-
2
Highlands Park
Dr Molemela Stadium, Bloemfontein, South Africa
Round 15
21 Dec 2018 18:00 UTC
Bidvest Wits
2
-
0
Chippa United
Bidvest Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
22 Dec 2018 13:30 UTC
AmaZulu
2
-
0
Golden Arrows
King Zwelithini Stadium, Durban, South Africa
22 Dec 2018 16:00 UTC
Cape Town City F.C.
3
-
2
Bloem Celtic
Athlone, Cape Town, South Africa
22 Dec 2018 18:15 UTC
Maritzburg Utd
0
-
1
Baroka FC
Harry Gwala Stadium, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa
23 Dec 2018 13:30 UTC
Highlands Park
1
-
1
SuperSport United
Makhulong Stadium, Tembisa, South Africa
Round 16
4 Jan 2019 18:00 UTC
Chippa United
0
-
1
Bloem Celtic
Sisa Dukashe Stadium, Mdantsane, South Africa
5 Jan 2019 13:30 UTC
Polokwane City
3
-
2
AmaZulu
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
5 Jan 2019 13:30 UTC
Kaizer Chiefs
1
-
2
Mamelodi Sundowns
FNB Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
5 Jan 2019 16:00 UTC
Free State Stars
1
-
2
Bidvest Wits
Goble Park, Bethlehem, South Africa
5 Jan 2019 18:15 UTC
SuperSport United
0
-
1
Cape Town City F.C.
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria, South Africa
5 Jan 2019 18:15 UTC
Highlands Park
2
-
2
Orlando Pirates
Makhulong Stadium, Tembisa, South Africa
6 Jan 2019 13:30 UTC
Baroka FC
1
-
2
Black Leopards
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
6 Jan 2019 13:30 UTC
Golden Arrows
2
-
0
Maritzburg Utd
Princess Magogo Stadium, KwaMashu, South Africa
Round 17
8 Jan 2019 17:30 UTC
Orlando Pirates
4
-
2
Chippa United
Orlando Stadium, Soweto, South Africa
9 Jan 2019 17:30 UTC
Maritzburg Utd
1
-
2
Free State Stars
Harry Gwala Stadium, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa
9 Jan 2019 17:30 UTC
Bidvest Wits
0
-
2
Kaizer Chiefs
Bidvest Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
Round 18
12 Jan 2019 13:30 UTC
Black Leopards
2
-
0
SuperSport United
TBC, South Africa, South Africa
12 Jan 2019 18:15 UTC
AmaZulu
0
-
0
Highlands Park
King Zwelithini Stadium, Durban, South Africa
12 Jan 2019 18:15 UTC
Cape Town City F.C.
2
-
2
Baroka FC
DHL Stadium, Cape Town, South Africa
13 Jan 2019 13:30 UTC
Bloem Celtic
1
-
1
Golden Arrows
Dr Molemela Stadium, Bloemfontein, South Africa
16 Jan 2019 17:30 UTC
AmaZulu
2
-
3
Kaizer Chiefs
King Zwelithini Stadium, Durban, South Africa
16 Jan 2019 17:30 UTC
Cape Town City F.C.
5
-
0
Free State Stars
DHL Stadium, Cape Town, South Africa
16 Jan 2019 17:30 UTC
Mamelodi Sundowns
1
-
0
Maritzburg Utd
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria, South Africa
Round 19
19 Jan 2019 13:30 UTC
Chippa United
2
-
0
Maritzburg Utd
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth, South Africa
19 Jan 2019 18:15 UTC
Black Leopards
1
-
1
Golden Arrows
TBC, South Africa, South Africa
20 Jan 2019 13:30 UTC
Polokwane City
3
-
3
Bidvest Wits
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
20 Jan 2019 13:30 UTC
SuperSport United
2
-
1
Bloem Celtic
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria, South Africa
22 Jan 2019 17:30 UTC
Orlando Pirates
1
-
1
Baroka FC
Orlando Stadium, Soweto, South Africa
22 Jan 2019 17:30 UTC
Highlands Park
1
-
2
Mamelodi Sundowns
Makhulong Stadium, Tembisa, South Africa
Round 20
29 Jan 2019 17:30 UTC
Mamelodi Sundowns
0
-
2
AmaZulu
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria, South Africa
30 Jan 2019 17:30 UTC
Kaizer Chiefs
0
-
1
Cape Town City F.C.
FNB Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
1 Feb 2019 18:00 UTC
Bidvest Wits
1
-
0
Maritzburg Utd
Bidvest Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
2 Feb 2019 13:30 UTC
Golden Arrows
2
-
1
Highlands Park
Princess Magogo Stadium, KwaMashu, South Africa
2 Feb 2019 16:00 UTC
Free State Stars
Abandoned
Polokwane City
Goble Park, Bethlehem, South Africa
3 Feb 2019 13:30 UTC
Bloem Celtic
3
-
0
Black Leopards
Dr Molemela Stadium, Bloemfontein, South Africa
3 Feb 2019 13:30 UTC
Baroka FC
1
-
1
Chippa United
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
Round 21
6 Feb 2019 17:30 UTC
Mamelodi Sundowns
3
-
0
Black Leopards
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria, South Africa
8 Feb 2019 18:00 UTC
Maritzburg Utd
3
-
1
Polokwane City
Harry Gwala Stadium, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa
9 Feb 2019 13:30 UTC
Highlands Park
2
-
1
Bidvest Wits
Makhulong Stadium, Tembisa, South Africa
9 Feb 2019 13:30 UTC
Kaizer Chiefs
1
-
1
Orlando Pirates
FNB Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
9 Feb 2019 16:00 UTC
Free State Stars
0
-
2
Chippa United
Goble Park, Bethlehem, South Africa
9 Feb 2019 18:15 UTC
AmaZulu
1
-
0
Cape Town City F.C.
King Zwelithini Stadium, Durban, South Africa
10 Feb 2019 13:30 UTC
Baroka FC
2
-
2
Bloem Celtic
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
10 Feb 2019 13:30 UTC
Golden Arrows
2
-
3
SuperSport United
Princess Magogo Stadium, KwaMashu, South Africa
Round 22
19 Feb 2019 17:30 UTC
Mamelodi Sundowns
1
-
1
Polokwane City
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria, South Africa
20 Feb 2019 17:30 UTC
SuperSport United
1
-
0
Orlando Pirates
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit, South Africa
22 Feb 2019 18:00 UTC
Chippa United
1
-
1
Golden Arrows
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth, South Africa
23 Feb 2019 13:30 UTC
Polokwane City
1
-
1
Kaizer Chiefs
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
23 Feb 2019 13:30 UTC
Cape Town City F.C.
3
-
2
Maritzburg Utd
DHL Stadium, Cape Town, South Africa
23 Feb 2019 16:00 UTC
Bidvest Wits
1
-
1
Mamelodi Sundowns
Bidvest Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
23 Feb 2019 16:15 UTC
SuperSport United
1
-
2
Baroka FC
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria, South Africa
23 Feb 2019 18:15 UTC
Orlando Pirates
4
-
1
AmaZulu
Orlando Stadium, Soweto, South Africa
24 Feb 2019 13:30 UTC
Black Leopards
0
-
0
Highlands Park
TBC, South Africa, South Africa
24 Feb 2019 13:30 UTC
Bloem Celtic
2
-
3
Free State Stars
Dr Molemela Stadium, Bloemfontein, South Africa
27 Feb 2019 17:30 UTC
Mamelodi Sundowns
3
-
2
Cape Town City F.C.
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria, South Africa
Round 23
1 Mar 2019 18:00 UTC
Maritzburg Utd
2
-
1
AmaZulu
Harry Gwala Stadium, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa
2 Mar 2019 13:30 UTC
Mamelodi Sundowns
0
-
0
Bloem Celtic
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria, South Africa
2 Mar 2019 16:00 UTC
Kaizer Chiefs
3
-
2
Highlands Park
Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban, South Africa
2 Mar 2019 16:00 UTC
Free State Stars
2
-
2
Black Leopards
Goble Park, Bethlehem, South Africa
2 Mar 2019 18:15 UTC
Bidvest Wits
2
-
3
Cape Town City F.C.
Bidvest Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
2 Mar 2019 18:15 UTC
Golden Arrows
0
-
1
Orlando Pirates
TBC, South Africa, South Africa
3 Mar 2019 13:30 UTC
Chippa United
0
-
1
SuperSport United
Sisa Dukashe Stadium, Mdantsane, South Africa
3 Mar 2019 13:30 UTC
Baroka FC
1
-
3
Polokwane City
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
5 Mar 2019 17:30 UTC
Orlando Pirates
1
-
1
Bloem Celtic
Orlando Stadium, Soweto, South Africa
5 Mar 2019 17:30 UTC
Cape Town City F.C.
2
-
1
Mamelodi Sundowns
Athlone, Cape Town, South Africa
6 Mar 2019 17:30 UTC
Free State Stars
1
-
1
Polokwane City
Goble Park, Bethlehem, South Africa
Round 24
9 Mar 2019 13:30 UTC
Highlands Park
2
-
1
Baroka FC
Makhulong Stadium, Tembisa, South Africa
9 Mar 2019 13:30 UTC
Polokwane City
2
-
0
Golden Arrows
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
9 Mar 2019 16:00 UTC
Kaizer Chiefs
1
-
0
Maritzburg Utd
FNB Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
9 Mar 2019 18:15 UTC
AmaZulu
2
-
0
Bidvest Wits
King Zwelithini Stadium, Durban, South Africa
10 Mar 2019 13:30 UTC
Black Leopards
3
-
2
Chippa United
TBC, South Africa, South Africa
10 Mar 2019 13:30 UTC
SuperSport United
1
-
0
Free State Stars
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria, South Africa
12 Mar 2019 17:30 UTC
Maritzburg Utd
1
-
2
Mamelodi Sundowns
Harry Gwala Stadium, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa
13 Mar 2019 17:30 UTC
Baroka FC
0
-
1
Golden Arrows
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
Round 25
15 Mar 2019 18:00 UTC
SuperSport United
1
-
1
Kaizer Chiefs
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit, South Africa
15 Mar 2019 18:00 UTC
Bloem Celtic
2
-
4
Bidvest Wits
Dr Molemela Stadium, Bloemfontein, South Africa
15 Mar 2019 18:00 UTC
Cape Town City F.C.
0
-
0
Polokwane City
DHL Stadium, Cape Town, South Africa
16 Mar 2019 13:30 UTC
Free State Stars
4
-
1
AmaZulu
Goble Park, Bethlehem, South Africa
17 Mar 2019 13:30 UTC
Chippa United
1
-
1
Highlands Park
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth, South Africa
Round 26
1 Apr 2019 17:30 UTC
Orlando Pirates
0
-
0
Mamelodi Sundowns
Orlando Stadium, Soweto, South Africa
5 Apr 2019 18:00 UTC
Maritzburg Utd
2
-
1
Bloem Celtic
Harry Gwala Stadium, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa
6 Apr 2019 13:00 UTC
Golden Arrows
1
-
0
Cape Town City F.C.
TBC, South Africa, South Africa
6 Apr 2019 13:00 UTC
Bidvest Wits
0
-
1
Orlando Pirates
Bidvest Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
6 Apr 2019 16:00 UTC
Kaizer Chiefs
0
-
1
Baroka FC
FNB Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
6 Apr 2019 18:15 UTC
AmaZulu
0
-
1
Chippa United
King Zwelithini Stadium, Durban, South Africa
7 Apr 2019 13:00 UTC
Polokwane City
3
-
1
Black Leopards
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
10 Apr 2019 17:30 UTC
Orlando Pirates
2
-
0
Black Leopards
Orlando Stadium, Soweto, South Africa
Round 27
12 Apr 2019 18:00 UTC
Chippa United
0
-
1
Bidvest Wits
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth, South Africa
13 Apr 2019 13:00 UTC
Black Leopards
1
-
1
Kaizer Chiefs
TBC, South Africa, South Africa
13 Apr 2019 13:00 UTC
Highlands Park
1
-
0
Maritzburg Utd
Makhulong Stadium, Tembisa, South Africa
13 Apr 2019 18:15 UTC
Orlando Pirates
2
-
1
Free State Stars
Orlando Stadium, Soweto, South Africa
13 Apr 2019 18:15 UTC
SuperSport United
0
-
0
Polokwane City
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria, South Africa
14 Apr 2019 13:00 UTC
Bloem Celtic
Abandoned
Cape Town City F.C.
Dr Molemela Stadium, Bloemfontein, South Africa
14 Apr 2019 13:00 UTC
Golden Arrows
1
-
1
AmaZulu
TBC, South Africa, South Africa
17 Apr 2019 17:30 UTC
Highlands Park
1
-
1
Free State Stars
Makhulong Stadium, Tembisa, South Africa
17 Apr 2019 17:30 UTC
Mamelodi Sundowns
0
-
2
SuperSport United
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria, South Africa
20 Apr 2019 13:00 UTC
Baroka FC
1
-
2
Mamelodi Sundowns
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
Round 28
23 Apr 2019 13:00 UTC
Mamelodi Sundowns
3
-
2
Chippa United
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria, South Africa
23 Apr 2019 17:30 UTC
Kaizer Chiefs
1
-
1
Golden Arrows
FNB Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
23 Apr 2019 17:30 UTC
Cape Town City F.C.
1
-
1
Highlands Park
DHL Stadium, Cape Town, South Africa
24 Apr 2019 16:00 UTC
Free State Stars
2
-
2
Baroka FC
Goble Park, Bethlehem, South Africa
24 Apr 2019 17:30 UTC
Polokwane City
1
-
2
Bloem Celtic
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
24 Apr 2019 17:30 UTC
Bidvest Wits
3
-
1
Black Leopards
Bidvest Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
24 Apr 2019 17:30 UTC
Maritzburg Utd
0
-
1
Orlando Pirates
Harry Gwala Stadium, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa
24 Apr 2019 17:30 UTC
AmaZulu
2
-
0
SuperSport United
King Zwelithini Stadium, Durban, South Africa
Round 29
26 Apr 2019 18:00 UTC
Chippa United
0
-
2
Cape Town City F.C.
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth, South Africa
27 Apr 2019 13:00 UTC
Highlands Park
0
-
2
Polokwane City
Makhulong Stadium, Tembisa, South Africa
27 Apr 2019 13:00 UTC
Black Leopards
1
-
2
Maritzburg Utd
TBC, South Africa, South Africa
27 Apr 2019 16:00 UTC
SuperSport United
1
-
1
Bidvest Wits
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria, South Africa
27 Apr 2019 18:15 UTC
Bloem Celtic
1
-
0
Kaizer Chiefs
Dr Molemela Stadium, Bloemfontein, South Africa
28 Apr 2019 13:00 UTC
Baroka FC
1
-
0
AmaZulu
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
28 Apr 2019 13:00 UTC
Golden Arrows
2
-
1
Free State Stars
TBC, South Africa, South Africa
30 Apr 2019 17:30 UTC
Black Leopards
1
-
2
Mamelodi Sundowns
TBC, South Africa, South Africa
Round 30
4 May 2019 13:00 UTC
AmaZulu
1
-
1
Black Leopards
King Zwelithini Stadium, Durban, South Africa
4 May 2019 13:00 UTC
Bidvest Wits
3
-
1
Baroka FC
Bidvest Stadium, Johannesburg, South Africa
4 May 2019 13:00 UTC
Polokwane City
1
-
3
Chippa United
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
4 May 2019 13:00 UTC
Maritzburg Utd
3
-
1
SuperSport United
Harry Gwala Stadium, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa
4 May 2019 13:00 UTC
Cape Town City F.C.
2
-
2
Orlando Pirates
DHL Stadium, Cape Town, South Africa
4 May 2019 13:00 UTC
Highlands Park
1
-
0
Bloem Celtic
Makhulong Stadium, Tembisa, South Africa
4 May 2019 13:00 UTC
Kaizer Chiefs
1
-
1
Free State Stars
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit, South Africa
7 May 2019 17:30 UTC
Mamelodi Sundowns
2
-
0
Golden Arrows
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria, South Africa
Round 31
11 May 2019 13:00 UTC
SuperSport United
0
-
2
Highlands Park
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria, South Africa
11 May 2019 13:00 UTC
Orlando Pirates
3
-
0
Polokwane City
Orlando Stadium, Soweto, South Africa
11 May 2019 13:00 UTC
Free State Stars
0
-
1
Mamelodi Sundowns
Goble Park, Bethlehem, South Africa
11 May 2019 13:00 UTC
Bloem Celtic
3
-
1
AmaZulu
Dr Molemela Stadium, Bloemfontein, South Africa
11 May 2019 13:00 UTC
Golden Arrows
0
-
1
Bidvest Wits
TBC, South Africa, South Africa
11 May 2019 13:00 UTC
Black Leopards
1
-
0
Cape Town City F.C.
TBC, South Africa, South Africa
11 May 2019 13:00 UTC
Baroka FC
1
-
1
Maritzburg Utd
Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane, South Africa
11 May 2019 13:00 UTC
Chippa United
1
-
0
Kaizer Chiefs
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth, South Africa