Dashboard
Live & Results
Upcoming
To-do
Tourns
Invites
Captains
News

Europa League 2022-23

The second-tier Cup competition of European club football

Superbru Game

Make the season even more fun by playing Superbru!

Europa League 2022-23 Standings

Group: C
Ranka Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1
Real Betis
6 5 1 0 12 4 8 16
2
Roma
6 3 1 2 11 7 4 10
3
Ludogorets
6 2 1 3 8 9 -1 7
4
HJK Helsinki
6 0 1 5 2 13 -11 1
Group: E
Ranka Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1
Real Sociedad
6 5 0 1 10 2 8 15
2
Man. United
6 5 0 1 10 3 7 15
3
Sheriff
6 2 0 4 4 10 -6 6
4
Omonoia
6 0 0 6 3 12 -9 0
Group: A
Ranka Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1
Arsenal
6 5 0 1 8 3 5 15
2
PSV
6 4 1 1 15 4 11 13
3
Bodø/Glimt
6 1 1 4 5 10 -5 4
4
FC Zurich
6 1 0 5 5 16 -11 3
Group: G
Ranka Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1
Freiburg
6 4 2 0 13 3 10 14
2
Nantes
6 3 0 3 6 11 -5 9
3
Qarabağ
6 2 2 2 9 5 4 8
4
Olympiacos
6 0 2 4 2 11 -9 2
Group: B
Ranka Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1
Fenerbahçe
6 4 2 0 13 7 6 14
2
Stade Rennais
6 3 3 0 11 8 3 12
3
AEK Larnaca
6 1 2 3 7 10 -3 5
4
Dynamo Kyiv
6 0 1 5 5 11 -6 1
Group: D
Ranka Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1
Union Saint-Gilloise
6 4 1 1 11 7 4 13
2
FC Union Berlin
6 4 0 2 4 2 2 12
3
Braga
6 3 1 2 9 7 2 10
4
Malmo
6 0 0 6 3 11 -8 0
Group: H
Ranka Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1
AS Monaco
6 3 1 2 9 8 1 10
2
Ferencvaros
6 3 1 2 8 9 -1 10
3
Trabzonspor
6 3 0 3 11 9 2 9
4
Red Star Belgrade
6 2 0 4 9 11 -2 6
Group: F
Ranka Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1
Feyenoord
6 2 2 2 13 9 4 8
2
Midtjylland
6 2 2 2 12 8 4 8
3
Lazio
6 2 2 2 9 11 -2 8
4
Sturm
6 2 2 2 4 10 -6 8
Group:
Ranka Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1
Ajax
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2
Barcelona
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3
Bayer Leverkusen
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4
Juventus
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5
Salzburg
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6
Sevilla
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7
Shakhtar
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8
Sporting CP
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Key
1 Advance to Round of 16
2 Advance to knockout play-offs
3 Transfer to Europa Conference League
4 Eliminated


Europa League 2022-23 Fixtures & Results

Round 1
8 Sep 2022 16:45 UTC
FC Zurich
1
-
2
Arsenal
Kybunpark, St. Gallen, Switzerland
8 Sep 2022 16:45 UTC
PSV
1
-
1
Bodø/Glimt
Philipsstadion, Eindhoven, Netherlands
8 Sep 2022 16:45 UTC
AEK Larnaca
1
-
2
Stade Rennais
AEK Arena, Larnaca, Cyprus
8 Sep 2022 16:45 UTC
Fenerbahçe
2
-
1
Dynamo Kyiv
Sükrü Saracoglu Stadyumu, Istanbul, Turkey
8 Sep 2022 16:45 UTC
Ludogorets
2
-
1
Roma
Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad, Bulgaria
8 Sep 2022 16:45 UTC
HJK Helsinki
0
-
2
Real Betis
Bolt Arena, Helsinki, Finland
8 Sep 2022 16:45 UTC
Malmo
0
-
2
Braga
Malmö New Stadium, Malmö, Sweden
8 Sep 2022 16:45 UTC
FC Union Berlin
0
-
1
Union Saint-Gilloise
Stadion An der Alten Försterei, Berlin, Germany
8 Sep 2022 19:00 UTC
Lazio
4
-
2
Feyenoord
Stadio Olimpico, Rome, Italy
8 Sep 2022 19:00 UTC
Sturm
1
-
0
Midtjylland
Stadion Graz-Liebenau, Graz, Austria
8 Sep 2022 19:00 UTC
Man. United
0
-
1
Real Sociedad
Old Trafford, Manchester, England
8 Sep 2022 19:00 UTC
Omonoia
0
-
3
Sheriff
GSP Stadium, Nicosia, Cyprus
8 Sep 2022 19:00 UTC
Nantes
2
-
1
Olympiacos
Stade de la Beaujoire, Nantes, France
8 Sep 2022 19:00 UTC
Freiburg
2
-
1
Qarabağ
Schwarzwald-Stadion, Freiburg, Germany
8 Sep 2022 19:00 UTC
Red Star Belgrade
0
-
1
AS Monaco
Rajko Mitić Stadium, Belgrade, Serbia
8 Sep 2022 19:00 UTC
Ferencvaros
3
-
2
Trabzonspor
Groupama Arena, Budapest, Hungary
Round 2
15 Sep 2022 16:45 UTC
Midtjylland
5
-
1
Lazio
MCH Arena, Herning, Denmark
15 Sep 2022 16:45 UTC
Feyenoord
6
-
0
Sturm
Stadion Feijenoord, Rotterdam, Netherlands
15 Sep 2022 16:45 UTC
Sheriff
0
-
2
Man. United
Zimbru Stadium, Chisinau, Moldova
15 Sep 2022 16:45 UTC
Real Sociedad
2
-
1
Omonoia
Anoeta, San Sebastian, Spain
15 Sep 2022 16:45 UTC
Olympiacos
0
-
3
Freiburg
Karaiskakis Stadium, Piraeus, Greece
15 Sep 2022 16:45 UTC
Qarabağ
3
-
0
Nantes
Tofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku, Azerbaijan
15 Sep 2022 16:45 UTC
Trabzonspor
2
-
1
Red Star Belgrade
Senol Gunes Spor Kompleksi Yeni Stadyum, Trabzon, Turkey
15 Sep 2022 16:45 UTC
AS Monaco
0
-
1
Ferencvaros
Stade Louis II, Fontvieille, Monaco
15 Sep 2022 19:00 UTC
Bodø/Glimt
2
-
1
FC Zurich
Aspmyra Stadion, Bodø, Norway
15 Sep 2022 19:00 UTC
Dynamo Kyiv
0
-
1
AEK Larnaca
Cracovia Stadium, Krakow, Poland
15 Sep 2022 19:00 UTC
Stade Rennais
2
-
2
Fenerbahçe
Roazhon Park, Rennes, France
15 Sep 2022 19:00 UTC
Real Betis
3
-
2
Ludogorets
Benito Villamarín, Seville, Spain
15 Sep 2022 19:00 UTC
Roma
3
-
0
HJK Helsinki
Stadio Olimpico, Rome, Italy
15 Sep 2022 19:00 UTC
Union Saint-Gilloise
3
-
2
Malmo
Den Dreef, Leuven, Belgium
15 Sep 2022 19:00 UTC
Braga
1
-
0
FC Union Berlin
Estádio Municipal de Braga, Braga, Portugal
Round 3
6 Oct 2022 16:45 UTC
Sturm
0
-
0
Lazio
Stadion Graz-Liebenau, Graz, Austria
6 Oct 2022 16:45 UTC
Sheriff
0
-
2
Real Sociedad
Sheriff Stadium, Tiraspol, Moldova
6 Oct 2022 16:45 UTC
Omonoia
2
-
3
Man. United
GSP Stadium, Nicosia, Cyprus
6 Oct 2022 16:45 UTC
FC Zurich
1
-
5
PSV
Letzigrund, Zurich, Switzerland
6 Oct 2022 16:45 UTC
HJK Helsinki
1
-
1
Ludogorets
Bolt Arena, Helsinki, Finland
6 Oct 2022 16:45 UTC
Red Star Belgrade
4
-
1
Ferencvaros
Rajko Mitić Stadium, Belgrade, Serbia
6 Oct 2022 16:45 UTC
AS Monaco
3
-
1
Trabzonspor
Stade Louis II, Fontvieille, Monaco
6 Oct 2022 16:45 UTC
Malmo
0
-
1
FC Union Berlin
Malmö New Stadium, Malmö, Sweden
6 Oct 2022 19:00 UTC
Midtjylland
2
-
2
Feyenoord
MCH Arena, Herning, Denmark
6 Oct 2022 19:00 UTC
Arsenal
3
-
0
Bodø/Glimt
Emirates Stadium, London, England
6 Oct 2022 19:00 UTC
Stade Rennais
2
-
1
Dynamo Kyiv
Roazhon Park, Rennes, France
6 Oct 2022 19:00 UTC
Fenerbahçe
2
-
0
AEK Larnaca
Sükrü Saracoglu Stadyumu, Istanbul, Turkey
6 Oct 2022 19:00 UTC
Roma
1
-
2
Real Betis
Stadio Olimpico, Rome, Italy
6 Oct 2022 19:00 UTC
Braga
1
-
2
Union Saint-Gilloise
Estádio Municipal de Braga, Braga, Portugal
6 Oct 2022 19:00 UTC
Olympiacos
0
-
3
Qarabağ
Karaiskakis Stadium, Piraeus, Greece
6 Oct 2022 19:00 UTC
Freiburg
2
-
0
Nantes
Schwarzwald-Stadion, Freiburg, Germany
Round 4
13 Oct 2022 16:45 UTC
Feyenoord
2
-
2
Midtjylland
Stadion Feijenoord, Rotterdam, Netherlands
13 Oct 2022 16:45 UTC
Bodø/Glimt
0
-
1
Arsenal
Aspmyra Stadion, Bodø, Norway
13 Oct 2022 16:45 UTC
Dynamo Kyiv
0
-
1
Stade Rennais
Cracovia Stadium, Krakow, Poland
13 Oct 2022 16:45 UTC
AEK Larnaca
1
-
2
Fenerbahçe
AEK Arena, Larnaca, Cyprus
13 Oct 2022 16:45 UTC
Real Betis
1
-
1
Roma
Benito Villamarín, Seville, Spain
13 Oct 2022 16:45 UTC
Union Saint-Gilloise
3
-
3
Braga
Den Dreef, Leuven, Belgium
13 Oct 2022 16:45 UTC
Nantes
0
-
4
Freiburg
Stade de la Beaujoire, Nantes, France
13 Oct 2022 16:45 UTC
Qarabağ
0
-
0
Olympiacos
Tofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku, Azerbaijan
13 Oct 2022 19:00 UTC
Lazio
2
-
2
Sturm
Stadio Olimpico, Rome, Italy
13 Oct 2022 19:00 UTC
Man. United
1
-
0
Omonoia
Old Trafford, Manchester, England
13 Oct 2022 19:00 UTC
Real Sociedad
3
-
0
Sheriff
Anoeta, San Sebastian, Spain
13 Oct 2022 19:00 UTC
PSV
5
-
0
FC Zurich
Philipsstadion, Eindhoven, Netherlands
13 Oct 2022 19:00 UTC
Ludogorets
2
-
0
HJK Helsinki
Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad, Bulgaria
13 Oct 2022 19:00 UTC
FC Union Berlin
1
-
0
Malmo
Stadion An der Alten Försterei, Berlin, Germany
13 Oct 2022 19:00 UTC
Trabzonspor
4
-
0
AS Monaco
Senol Gunes Spor Kompleksi Yeni Stadyum, Trabzon, Turkey
13 Oct 2022 19:00 UTC
Ferencvaros
2
-
1
Red Star Belgrade
Groupama Arena, Budapest, Hungary
20 Oct 2022 17:00 UTC
Arsenal
1
-
0
PSV
Emirates Stadium, London, England
Round 5
27 Oct 2022 16:45 UTC
Lazio
2
-
1
Midtjylland
Stadio Olimpico, Rome, Italy
27 Oct 2022 16:45 UTC
FC Zurich
2
-
1
Bodø/Glimt
Letzigrund, Zurich, Switzerland
27 Oct 2022 16:45 UTC
PSV
2
-
0
Arsenal
Philipsstadion, Eindhoven, Netherlands
27 Oct 2022 16:45 UTC
Fenerbahçe
3
-
3
Stade Rennais
Sükrü Saracoglu Stadyumu, Istanbul, Turkey
27 Oct 2022 16:45 UTC
AEK Larnaca
3
-
3
Dynamo Kyiv
AEK Arena, Larnaca, Cyprus
27 Oct 2022 16:45 UTC
Ludogorets
0
-
1
Real Betis
Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad, Bulgaria
27 Oct 2022 16:45 UTC
Malmo
0
-
2
Union Saint-Gilloise
Malmö New Stadium, Malmö, Sweden
27 Oct 2022 16:45 UTC
FC Union Berlin
1
-
0
Braga
Stadion An der Alten Försterei, Berlin, Germany
27 Oct 2022 19:00 UTC
Sturm
1
-
0
Feyenoord
Stadion Graz-Liebenau, Graz, Austria
27 Oct 2022 19:00 UTC
Man. United
3
-
0
Sheriff
Old Trafford, Manchester, England
27 Oct 2022 19:00 UTC
Omonoia
0
-
2
Real Sociedad
GSP Stadium, Nicosia, Cyprus
27 Oct 2022 19:00 UTC
HJK Helsinki
1
-
2
Roma
Bolt Arena, Helsinki, Finland
27 Oct 2022 19:00 UTC
Freiburg
1
-
1
Olympiacos
Schwarzwald-Stadion, Freiburg, Germany
27 Oct 2022 19:00 UTC
Nantes
2
-
1
Qarabağ
Stade de la Beaujoire, Nantes, France
27 Oct 2022 19:00 UTC
Red Star Belgrade
2
-
1
Trabzonspor
Rajko Mitić Stadium, Belgrade, Serbia
27 Oct 2022 19:00 UTC
Ferencvaros
1
-
1
AS Monaco
Groupama Arena, Budapest, Hungary
Round 6
3 Nov 2022 17:45 UTC
Midtjylland
2
-
0
Sturm
MCH Arena, Herning, Denmark
3 Nov 2022 17:45 UTC
Feyenoord
1
-
0
Lazio
Stadion Feijenoord, Rotterdam, Netherlands
3 Nov 2022 17:45 UTC
Real Sociedad
0
-
1
Man. United
Anoeta, San Sebastian, Spain
3 Nov 2022 17:45 UTC
Sheriff
1
-
0
Omonoia
Zimbru Stadium, Chisinau, Moldova
3 Nov 2022 17:45 UTC
Qarabağ
1
-
1
Freiburg
Tofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku, Azerbaijan
3 Nov 2022 17:45 UTC
Olympiacos
0
-
2
Nantes
Karaiskakis Stadium, Piraeus, Greece
3 Nov 2022 17:45 UTC
Trabzonspor
1
-
0
Ferencvaros
Senol Gunes Spor Kompleksi Yeni Stadyum, Trabzon, Turkey
3 Nov 2022 17:45 UTC
AS Monaco
4
-
1
Red Star Belgrade
Stade Louis II, Fontvieille, Monaco
3 Nov 2022 20:00 UTC
Arsenal
1
-
0
FC Zurich
Emirates Stadium, London, England
3 Nov 2022 20:00 UTC
Bodø/Glimt
1
-
2
PSV
Aspmyra Stadion, Bodø, Norway
3 Nov 2022 20:00 UTC
Dynamo Kyiv
0
-
2
Fenerbahçe
Cracovia Stadium, Krakow, Poland
3 Nov 2022 20:00 UTC
Stade Rennais
1
-
1
AEK Larnaca
Roazhon Park, Rennes, France
3 Nov 2022 20:00 UTC
Roma
3
-
1
Ludogorets
Stadio Olimpico, Rome, Italy
3 Nov 2022 20:00 UTC
Real Betis
3
-
0
HJK Helsinki
Benito Villamarín, Seville, Spain
3 Nov 2022 20:00 UTC
Union Saint-Gilloise
0
-
1
FC Union Berlin
Den Dreef, Leuven, Belgium
3 Nov 2022 20:00 UTC
Braga
2
-
1
Malmo
Estádio Municipal de Braga, Braga, Portugal
Play-Off 1st Legs
16 Feb 2023 17:45 UTC
Barcelona
v
Man. United
Camp Nou, Barcelona, Spain
16 Feb 2023 17:45 UTC
Shakhtar
v
Stade Rennais
Stadion Wojska Polskiego, Warsaw, Poland
16 Feb 2023 17:45 UTC
Ajax
v
FC Union Berlin
Johan Cruijff ArenA, Amsterdam, Netherlands
16 Feb 2023 17:45 UTC
Salzburg
v
Roma
Red Bull Arena, Salzburg, Austria
16 Feb 2023 20:00 UTC
Juventus
v
Nantes
Allianz Stadium, Turin, Italy
16 Feb 2023 20:00 UTC
Sporting CP
v
Midtjylland
Estadio Jose Alvalade, Lisbon, Portugal
16 Feb 2023 20:00 UTC
Bayer Leverkusen
v
AS Monaco
BayArena, Leverkusen, Germany
16 Feb 2023 20:00 UTC
Sevilla
v
PSV
Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuan, Sevilla, Spain
Play-Off 2nd Legs
23 Feb 2023 17:45 UTC
Nantes
v
Juventus
Stade de la Beaujoire, Nantes, France
23 Feb 2023 17:45 UTC
Midtjylland
v
Sporting CP
MCH Arena, Herning, Denmark
23 Feb 2023 17:45 UTC
AS Monaco
v
Bayer Leverkusen
Stade Louis II, Fontvieille, Monaco
23 Feb 2023 17:45 UTC
PSV
v
Sevilla
Philipsstadion, Eindhoven, Netherlands
23 Feb 2023 20:00 UTC
Man. United
v
Barcelona
Old Trafford, Manchester, England
23 Feb 2023 20:00 UTC
Stade Rennais
v
Shakhtar
Roazhon Park, Rennes, France
23 Feb 2023 20:00 UTC
FC Union Berlin
v
Ajax
Stadion An der Alten Försterei, Berlin, Germany
23 Feb 2023 20:00 UTC
Roma
v
Salzburg
Stadio Olimpico, Rome, Italy