Dashboard
Live & Results
Upcoming
To-do
Tourns
Invites
Captains
News

European Rugby Champions Cup 2020-21

Europe's top level club rugby tournament featuring the best of England, France, Ireland, Wales, Scotland and Italy.

Heineken Champions Cup 2020-21 Standings

Group: A
Rank Team P W D L PF PA PD BT BL Pts
1
Leinster Rugby
2 2 0 0 70 33 37 2 0 10
2
Wasps
2 2 0 0 57 22 35 2 0 10
3
Bordeaux Begles
2 2 0 0 63 20 43 1 0 9
4
Edinburgh
2 1 0 1 24 28 -4 0 1 5
5
Toulon
1 1 0 0 26 14 12 0 0 4
6
La Rochelle
1 1 0 0 13 8 5 0 0 4
7
Scarlets
1 1 0 0 23 19 4 0 0 4
8
Bath Rugby
1 0 0 1 19 23 -4 0 1 1
9
Sale Sharks
2 0 0 2 29 42 -13 0 1 1
10
Northampton Saints
2 0 0 2 31 51 -20 0 1 1
11
Montpellier
2 0 0 2 28 68 -40 0 0 0
12
Dragons
2 0 0 2 16 71 -55 0 0 0
Group: B
Rank Team P W D L PF PA PD BT BL Pts
1
Racing 92
2 2 0 0 75 29 46 2 0 10
2
Munster Rugby
2 2 0 0 60 38 22 0 0 8
3
ASM Clermont Auvergne
2 1 0 1 82 77 5 2 0 6
4
Lyon
1 1 0 0 55 10 45 1 0 5
5
Exeter Chiefs
1 1 0 0 42 0 42 1 0 5
6
Toulouse
1 1 0 0 29 22 7 1 0 5
7
Bristol
2 1 0 1 65 69 -4 1 0 5
8
Gloucester Rugby
2 1 0 1 48 89 -41 1 0 5
9
Ulster Rugby
2 0 0 2 56 67 -11 1 2 3
10
Connacht Rugby
2 0 0 2 40 53 -13 0 1 1
11
Glasgow Warriors
1 0 0 1 0 42 -42 0 0 0
12
Harlequins
2 0 0 2 14 70 -56 0 0 0


Heineken Champions Cup 2020-21 Fixtures & Results

Round 1
11 Dec 2020 17:30 UTC
Northampton Saints
12
-
16
Bordeaux Begles
Franklins Gardens, Northampton, England
11 Dec 2020 20:00 UTC
Ulster Rugby
22
-
29
Toulouse
Kingspan Stadium, Belfast, Ireland
12 Dec 2020 13:00 UTC
Bristol
38
-
51
ASM Clermont Auvergne
Ashton Gate, Bristol, England
12 Dec 2020 15:15 UTC
Toulon
26
-
14
Sale Sharks
Stade Felix Mayol, Toulon, France
12 Dec 2020 15:15 UTC
Bath Rugby
19
-
23
Scarlets
Recreation Ground, Bath, England
12 Dec 2020 17:30 UTC
Dragons
8
-
24
Wasps
Rodney Parade, Newport, Wales
12 Dec 2020 17:30 UTC
Montpellier
14
-
35
Leinster Rugby
GGL Stadium, Montpellier, France
12 Dec 2020 20:00 UTC
Edinburgh
8
-
13
La Rochelle
Murrayfield, Edinburgh, Scotland
13 Dec 2020 13:00 UTC
Lyon
55
-
10
Gloucester Rugby
Matmut Stadium, Lyon, France
13 Dec 2020 15:15 UTC
Racing 92
26
-
22
Connacht Rugby
Paris La Défense Arena, Nanterre, France
13 Dec 2020 15:15 UTC
Exeter Chiefs
42
-
0
Glasgow Warriors
Sandy Park, Exeter, England
13 Dec 2020 17:30 UTC
Munster Rugby
21
-
7
Harlequins
Thomond Park, Limerick, Ireland
Round 2
18 Dec 2020 20:00 UTC
Wasps
33
-
14
Montpellier
Ricoh Arena, Coventry, England
19 Dec 2020 13:00 UTC
Leinster Rugby
35
-
19
Northampton Saints
RDS Arena, Dublin, Ireland
19 Dec 2020 15:15 UTC
Gloucester Rugby
38
-
34
Ulster Rugby
Kingsholm, Gloucester, England
19 Dec 2020 17:30 UTC
ASM Clermont Auvergne
31
-
39
Munster Rugby
Stade Marcel Michelin, Clermont-Ferrand, France
19 Dec 2020 20:00 UTC
Sale Sharks
15
-
16
Edinburgh
AJ Bell Stadium, Salford, England
19 Dec 2020 20:00 UTC
Bordeaux Begles
47
-
8
Dragons
Stade Chaban Delmas, Bordeaux, France
20 Dec 2020 15:15 UTC
Harlequins
7
-
49
Racing 92
The Stoop, Twickenham, England
20 Dec 2020 17:30 UTC
Connacht Rugby
18
-
27
Bristol
Sportsground, Galway, Ireland
Round of 16
2 Apr 2021 19:00 UTC
Gloucester Rugby
16
-
27
La Rochelle
Kingsholm, Gloucester, England
3 Apr 2021 11:30 UTC
Wasps
25
-
27
ASM Clermont Auvergne
Ricoh Arena, Coventry, England
3 Apr 2021 14:00 UTC
Munster Rugby
33
-
40
Toulouse
Thomond Park, Limerick, Ireland
3 Apr 2021 16:30 UTC
Exeter Chiefs
47
-
25
Lyon
Sandy Park, Exeter, England
4 Apr 2021 11:30 UTC
Racing 92
56
-
3
Edinburgh
Paris La Défense Arena, Nanterre, France
4 Apr 2021 14:00 UTC
Bordeaux Begles
36
-
17
Bristol
Stade Chaban Delmas, Bordeaux, France
4 Apr 2021 16:30 UTC
Scarlets
14
-
57
Sale Sharks
Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli, Wales
Quarter-Finals
10 Apr 2021 14:00 UTC
La Rochelle
45
-
21
Sale Sharks
Stade Marcel Deflandre, La Rochelle, France
10 Apr 2021 16:30 UTC
Exeter Chiefs
22
-
34
Leinster Rugby
Sandy Park, Exeter, England
11 Apr 2021 11:30 UTC
Bordeaux Begles
24
-
21
Racing 92
Stade Chaban Delmas, Bordeaux, France
11 Apr 2021 14:00 UTC
ASM Clermont Auvergne
12
-
21
Toulouse
Stade Marcel Michelin, Clermont-Ferrand, France
Semi-Finals
1 May 2021 14:00 UTC
Toulouse
21
-
9
Bordeaux Begles
Stade Ernest Wallon, Toulouse, France
2 May 2021 14:00 UTC
La Rochelle
32
-
23
Leinster Rugby
Stade Marcel Deflandre, La Rochelle, France
Final
22 May 2021 15:45 UTC
La Rochelle
17
-
22
Toulouse
Twickenham Stadium, London, England