Dashboard
Live & Results
Upcoming
To-do
Tourns
Invites
Captains
News

European Rugby Champions Cup 2019-20

Europe's top level club rugby tournament featuring the best of England, France, Ireland, Wales, Scotland and Italy

Heineken Champions Cup 2019-20 Standings

Rank Team P W D L PF PA PD BT BL Pts
1
Leinster Rugby
6 6 0 0 199 76 123 4 0 28
2
Toulouse
6 6 0 0 162 85 77 3 0 27
3
Exeter Chiefs
6 5 1 0 186 105 81 5 0 27
4
ASM Clermont Auvergne
6 5 0 1 207 114 93 2 1 23
5
Racing 92
6 4 1 1 194 126 68 4 1 23
6
Ulster Rugby
6 5 0 1 129 107 22 1 0 21
7
Northampton Saints
6 4 0 2 166 183 -17 3 0 19
8
Saracens
6 4 0 2 121 88 33 1 1 18
9
Glasgow Warriors
6 3 1 2 141 115 26 2 1 17
10
Munster Rugby
6 3 1 2 124 97 27 2 0 16
11
Gloucester Rugby
6 2 0 4 140 140 0 2 3 13
12
Connacht Rugby
6 2 0 4 120 158 -38 1 1 10
13
Montpellier
6 2 0 4 118 157 -39 1 1 10
14
Harlequins
6 2 0 4 114 166 -52 0 2 10
15
La Rochelle
6 2 0 4 107 146 -39 0 1 9
16
Lyon
6 1 0 5 108 141 -33 1 2 7
17
Sale Sharks
6 1 0 5 92 160 -68 0 3 7
18
Benetton Rugby
6 1 0 5 96 169 -73 1 1 6
19
Bath Rugby
6 0 0 6 102 165 -63 1 4 5
20
Ospreys
6 0 0 6 83 211 -128 1 1 2


Heineken Champions Cup 2019-20 Fixtures & Results

Round 1
15 Nov 2019 19:45 UTC
Gloucester Rugby
20
-
25
Toulouse
Kingsholm, Gloucester, England
16 Nov 2019 13:00 UTC
Bath Rugby
16
-
17
Ulster Rugby
Recreation Ground, Bath, England
16 Nov 2019 13:00 UTC
Glasgow Warriors
13
-
7
Sale Sharks
Scotstoun, Glasgow, Scotland
16 Nov 2019 15:15 UTC
Leinster Rugby
33
-
19
Benetton Rugby
Royal Dublin Society, Dublin, Ireland
16 Nov 2019 15:15 UTC
La Rochelle
12
-
31
Exeter Chiefs
Stade Marcel Deflandre, La Rochelle, France
16 Nov 2019 17:30 UTC
Ospreys
13
-
32
Munster Rugby
Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea, Wales
16 Nov 2019 17:30 UTC
ASM Clermont Auvergne
53
-
21
Harlequins
Stade Marcel Michelin, Clermont-Ferrand, France
17 Nov 2019 13:00 UTC
Northampton Saints
25
-
14
Lyon
Franklins Gardens, Northampton, England
17 Nov 2019 13:00 UTC
Connacht Rugby
23
-
20
Montpellier
Sportsground, Galway, Ireland
17 Nov 2019 15:15 UTC
Racing 92
30
-
10
Saracens
Paris La Défense Arena, Nanterre, France
Round 2
22 Nov 2019 19:45 UTC
Ulster Rugby
18
-
13
ASM Clermont Auvergne
Kingspan Stadium, Belfast, Ireland
23 Nov 2019 13:00 UTC
Benetton Rugby
32
-
35
Northampton Saints
Stadio di Monigo, Treviso, Italy
23 Nov 2019 13:00 UTC
Saracens
44
-
3
Ospreys
Allianz Park, London, England
23 Nov 2019 13:00 UTC
Toulouse
32
-
17
Connacht Rugby
Stade Ernest Wallon, Toulouse, France
23 Nov 2019 15:15 UTC
Lyon
6
-
13
Leinster Rugby
Matmut Stadium, Lyon, France
23 Nov 2019 15:15 UTC
Exeter Chiefs
34
-
18
Glasgow Warriors
Sandy Park, Exeter, England
23 Nov 2019 17:30 UTC
Munster Rugby
21
-
21
Racing 92
Thomond Park, Limerick, Ireland
23 Nov 2019 17:30 UTC
Harlequins
15
-
9
Bath Rugby
The Stoop, Twickenham, England
24 Nov 2019 13:00 UTC
Sale Sharks
25
-
15
La Rochelle
AJ Bell Stadium, Salford, England
24 Nov 2019 15:15 UTC
Montpellier
30
-
27
Gloucester Rugby
GGL Stadium, Montpellier, France
Round 3
6 Dec 2019 19:45 UTC
Bath Rugby
17
-
34
ASM Clermont Auvergne
Recreation Ground, Bath, England
7 Dec 2019 13:00 UTC
Lyon
28
-
0
Benetton Rugby
Matmut Stadium, Lyon, France
7 Dec 2019 13:00 UTC
Northampton Saints
16
-
43
Leinster Rugby
Franklins Gardens, Northampton, England
7 Dec 2019 15:15 UTC
Ulster Rugby
25
-
24
Harlequins
Kingspan Stadium, Belfast, Ireland
7 Dec 2019 15:15 UTC
La Rochelle
24
-
27
Glasgow Warriors
Stade Marcel Deflandre, La Rochelle, France
7 Dec 2019 17:30 UTC
Ospreys
19
-
40
Racing 92
Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea, Wales
7 Dec 2019 17:30 UTC
Munster Rugby
10
-
3
Saracens
Thomond Park, Limerick, Ireland
8 Dec 2019 13:00 UTC
Gloucester Rugby
26
-
17
Connacht Rugby
Scotstoun, Glasgow, Scotland
8 Dec 2019 15:15 UTC
Toulouse
23
-
9
Montpellier
Stade Ernest Wallon, Toulouse, France
8 Dec 2019 15:15 UTC
Sale Sharks
20
-
22
Exeter Chiefs
AJ Bell Stadium, Salford, England
Round 4
13 Dec 2019 19:45 UTC
Racing 92
40
-
27
Ospreys
Paris La Défense Arena, Nanterre, France
13 Dec 2019 19:45 UTC
Harlequins
10
-
34
Ulster Rugby
The Stoop, Twickenham, England
14 Dec 2019 12:45 UTC
Connacht Rugby
27
-
24
Gloucester Rugby
Sportsground, Galway, Ireland
14 Dec 2019 12:45 UTC
Benetton Rugby
25
-
22
Lyon
Stadio di Monigo, Treviso, Italy
14 Dec 2019 15:00 UTC
Montpellier
18
-
26
Toulouse
GGL Stadium, Montpellier, France
14 Dec 2019 15:00 UTC
Saracens
15
-
6
Munster Rugby
Allianz Park, London, England
14 Dec 2019 17:15 UTC
Leinster Rugby
50
-
21
Northampton Saints
Royal Dublin Society, Dublin, Ireland
14 Dec 2019 17:15 UTC
Glasgow Warriors
7
-
12
La Rochelle
Scotstoun, Glasgow, Scotland
15 Dec 2019 13:00 UTC
Exeter Chiefs
35
-
10
Sale Sharks
Sandy Park, Exeter, England
15 Dec 2019 15:15 UTC
ASM Clermont Auvergne
52
-
26
Bath Rugby
Stade Marcel Michelin, Clermont-Ferrand, France
Round 5
10 Jan 2020 19:45 UTC
La Rochelle
30
-
23
Sale Sharks
Stade Marcel Deflandre, La Rochelle, France
10 Jan 2020 19:45 UTC
Bath Rugby
19
-
25
Harlequins
Recreation Ground, Bath, England
11 Jan 2020 13:00 UTC
ASM Clermont Auvergne
29
-
13
Ulster Rugby
Stade Marcel Michelin, Clermont-Ferrand, France
11 Jan 2020 13:00 UTC
Ospreys
15
-
22
Saracens
Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea, Wales
11 Jan 2020 15:15 UTC
Glasgow Warriors
31
-
31
Exeter Chiefs
Scotstoun, Glasgow, Scotland
11 Jan 2020 15:15 UTC
Connacht Rugby
7
-
21
Toulouse
Sportsground, Galway, Ireland
11 Jan 2020 17:30 UTC
Gloucester Rugby
29
-
6
Montpellier
Kingsholm, Gloucester, England
12 Jan 2020 13:00 UTC
Northampton Saints
33
-
20
Benetton Rugby
Franklins Gardens, Northampton, England
12 Jan 2020 13:00 UTC
Leinster Rugby
42
-
14
Lyon
Royal Dublin Society, Dublin, Ireland
12 Jan 2020 15:15 UTC
Racing 92
39
-
22
Munster Rugby
Paris La Défense Arena, Nanterre, France
Round 6
18 Jan 2020 13:00 UTC
Lyon
24
-
36
Northampton Saints
Matmut Stadium, Lyon, France
18 Jan 2020 13:00 UTC
Benetton Rugby
0
-
18
Leinster Rugby
Stadio di Monigo, Treviso, Italy
18 Jan 2020 15:15 UTC
Ulster Rugby
22
-
15
Bath Rugby
Kingspan Stadium, Belfast, Ireland
18 Jan 2020 15:15 UTC
Harlequins
19
-
26
ASM Clermont Auvergne
The Stoop, Twickenham, England
18 Jan 2020 17:30 UTC
Sale Sharks
7
-
45
Glasgow Warriors
AJ Bell Stadium, Salford, England
18 Jan 2020 17:30 UTC
Exeter Chiefs
33
-
14
La Rochelle
Sandy Park, Exeter, England
19 Jan 2020 13:00 UTC
Munster Rugby
33
-
6
Ospreys
Thomond Park, Limerick, Ireland
19 Jan 2020 13:00 UTC
Saracens
27
-
24
Racing 92
Allianz Park, London, England
19 Jan 2020 15:15 UTC
Toulouse
35
-
14
Gloucester Rugby
Stade Ernest Wallon, Toulouse, France
19 Jan 2020 15:15 UTC
Montpellier
35
-
29
Connacht Rugby
GGL Stadium, Montpellier, France
Quarter Finals
19 Sep 2020 14:00 UTC
Leinster Rugby
Postponed
Saracens
Aviva Stadium, Dublin, Ireland
19 Sep 2020 17:45 UTC
ASM Clermont Auvergne
Postponed
Racing 92
Stade Marcel Michelin, Clermont-Ferrand, France
20 Sep 2020 11:30 UTC
Toulouse
Postponed
Ulster Rugby
Stade Ernest Wallon, Toulouse, France
20 Sep 2020 16:30 UTC
Exeter Chiefs
Postponed
Northampton Saints
Sandy Park, Exeter, England
Semi Finals
26 Sep 2020 12:00 UTC
Racing 92
Postponed
Saracens
Paris La Défense Arena, Nanterre, France
26 Sep 2020 14:30 UTC
Exeter Chiefs
28
-
18
Toulouse
Sandy Park, Exeter, England
Final
17 Oct 2020 15:45 UTC
Exeter Chiefs
Postponed
Racing 92
Ashton Gate, Bristol, England