Dashboard
Live & Results
Upcoming
To-do
Tourns
Invites
Captains
News

European Rugby Challenge Cup 2021

Europe's second division rugby championship, featuring clubs from England, France, Italy, Wales and Scotland.

European Challenge Cup 2021 Standings

Group: B
Ranka Team P W D L PF PA PD BT BL Pts
1
Lyon
4 4 0 0 122 57 65 1 0 17
2
Gloucester Rugby
4 3 0 1 161 84 77 3 1 16
3
Benetton Rugby
4 2 0 2 75 95 -20 0 0 8
4
Perpignan
4 1 0 3 54 138 -84 0 0 4
5
Dragons RFC
4 0 0 4 74 112 -38 0 2 2
Group: C
Ranka Team P W D L PF PA PD BT BL Pts
1
Edinburgh
4 3 0 1 161 47 114 2 1 15
2
Saracens
3 2 0 1 118 50 68 2 1 11
3
London Irish
3 2 0 1 78 82 -4 1 0 9
4
Brive
3 1 0 2 41 146 -105 0 0 4
5
Pau
3 0 0 3 47 120 -73 0 0 0
Group: A
Ranka Team P W D L PF PA PD BT BL Pts
1
Newcastle Falcons
3 3 0 0 73 61 12 2 0 14
2
Toulon
3 2 0 1 79 57 22 2 1 11
3
Biarritz
3 2 0 1 59 47 12 1 1 10
4
Worcester Warriors
3 1 0 2 85 91 -6 2 1 7
5
Zebre Parma
4 0 0 4 75 115 -40 1 1 2
Group:
Ranka Team P W D L PF PA PD BT BL Pts
1
Bath Rugby
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2
Cardiff Rugby
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3
Castres
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4
Glasgow Warriors
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5
Northampton Saints
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6
Wasps
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


European Challenge Cup 2021 Fixtures & Results

Round 1
10 Dec 2021 20:00 UTC
Newcastle Falcons
31
-
26
Worcester Warriors
Kingston Park, Newcastle, England
10 Dec 2021 20:00 UTC
Lyon
19
-
13
Gloucester Rugby
Matmut Stadium, Lyon, France
11 Dec 2021 13:00 UTC
Zebre Rugby Club
13
-
26
Biarritz
Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma, Italy
11 Dec 2021 15:15 UTC
Saracens
18
-
21
Edinburgh
StoneX Stadium, London, England
11 Dec 2021 17:30 UTC
Perpignan
22
-
16
Dragons
Stade Aime Giral, Perpignan, France
11 Dec 2021 20:00 UTC
Pau
17
-
33
London Irish
Stade du Hameau, Pau, France
Round 2
17 Dec 2021 20:00 UTC
Toulon
28
-
14
Zebre Rugby Club
Stade Felix Mayol, Toulon, France
17 Dec 2021 20:00 UTC
Dragons
28
-
41
Lyon
Rodney Parade, Newport, Wales
17 Dec 2021 20:00 UTC
Gloucester Rugby
54
-
25
Benetton Rugby
Kingsholm, Gloucester, England
Round 3
14 Jan 2022 20:00 UTC
Biarritz
13
-
17
Newcastle Falcons
Parc des Sports Aguilera, Biarritz, France
14 Jan 2022 20:00 UTC
Brive
33
-
25
Pau
Stade Amedee-Domenech, Brive, France
15 Jan 2022 15:15 UTC
Benetton Rugby
23
-
9
Dragons
Stadio di Monigo, Treviso, Italy
15 Jan 2022 15:15 UTC
London Irish
21
-
20
Edinburgh
Gtech Community Stadium, Brentford, United Kingdom
15 Jan 2022 17:30 UTC
Worcester Warriors
23
-
34
Toulon
Sixways, Worcester, England
15 Jan 2022 20:00 UTC
Perpignan
6
-
37
Lyon
Stade Aime Giral, Perpignan, France
Round 4
21 Jan 2022 20:00 UTC
Lyon
25
-
10
Benetton Rugby
Matmut Stadium, Lyon, France
21 Jan 2022 20:00 UTC
Edinburgh
66
-
3
Brive
DAM Health Stadium, Edinburgh, Scotland
22 Jan 2022 15:15 UTC
Zebre Rugby Club
26
-
36
Worcester Warriors
Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma, Italy
22 Jan 2022 17:30 UTC
Gloucester Rugby
68
-
19
Perpignan
Kingsholm, Gloucester, England
23 Jan 2022 15:15 UTC
Saracens
45
-
24
London Irish
StoneX Stadium, London, England
Round 5
8 Apr 2022 19:00 UTC
Brive
5
-
55
Saracens
Stade Amedee-Domenech, Brive, France
8 Apr 2022 19:00 UTC
Edinburgh
54
-
5
Pau
DAM Health Stadium, Edinburgh, Scotland
9 Apr 2022 14:15 UTC
Benetton Rugby
17
-
7
Perpignan
Stadio di Monigo, Treviso, Italy
9 Apr 2022 19:00 UTC
Biarritz
20
-
17
Toulon
Parc des Sports Aguilera, Biarritz, France
9 Apr 2022 19:00 UTC
Newcastle Falcons
25
-
22
Zebre Rugby Club
Kingston Park, Newcastle, England
9 Apr 2022 19:00 UTC
Dragons
21
-
26
Gloucester Rugby
Rodney Parade, Newport, Wales
Round of 16
15 Apr 2022 16:30 UTC
London Irish
64
-
27
Castres
Gtech Community Stadium, Brentford, United Kingdom
15 Apr 2022 17:00 UTC
Biarritz
29
-
39
Wasps
Parc des Sports Aguilera, Biarritz, France
15 Apr 2022 19:00 UTC
Lyon
31
-
17
Worcester Warriors
Matmut Stadium, Lyon, France
15 Apr 2022 19:00 UTC
Newcastle Falcons
17
-
27
Glasgow Warriors
Kingston Park, Newcastle, England
16 Apr 2022 19:00 UTC
Toulon
36
-
17
Benetton Rugby
Stade Felix Mayol, Toulon, France
16 Apr 2022 19:00 UTC
Gloucester Rugby
31
-
21
Northampton Saints
Kingsholm, Gloucester, England
16 Apr 2022 19:00 UTC
Edinburgh
41
-
19
Bath Rugby
DAM Health Stadium, Edinburgh, Scotland
17 Apr 2022 12:00 UTC
Saracens
40
-
33
Cardiff Rugby
StoneX Stadium, London, England
Quarter-Finals
6 May 2022 19:00 UTC
Gloucester Rugby
15
-
44
Saracens
Kingsholm, Gloucester, England
7 May 2022 11:30 UTC
Edinburgh
30
-
34
Wasps
DAM Health Stadium, Edinburgh, Scotland
7 May 2022 19:00 UTC
Lyon
35
-
27
Glasgow Warriors
Matmut Stadium, Lyon, France
8 May 2022 11:30 UTC
Toulon
19
-
18
London Irish
Stade Felix Mayol, Toulon, France
Semi Finals
14 May 2022 11:30 UTC
Lyon
20
-
18
Wasps
Matmut Stadium, Lyon, France
14 May 2022 19:00 UTC
Toulon
25
-
16
Saracens
Stade Felix Mayol, Toulon, France
Final
27 May 2022 19:00 UTC
Lyon
30
-
12
Toulon
Stade VĂ©lodrome, Marseille, France