Dashboard
Live & Results
Upcoming
To-do
Tourns
Invites
Captains
News
The Superbru Herald - Superbru News

The confirmed Euro 2020 squad lists

We're now just a week away from the start of the delayed Euro '2020' which will begin in Rome next Friday when Turkey take on Italy.

Earlier this week, the UEFA deadline for squad submissions was reached (1st June 2021) meaning we now have official squad lists for each nation. Each squad can contain up to 26 players but unlimited changes can be made before each team's first fixture in the event of serious injury or illness. All teams have opted to name 26 players with the exception of Spain as Luis Enrique decided to name just 24 squad members.

You can check out the full squad lists below. We figured this page might come in handy to have bookmarked for when making your picks in either our Euros Predictor game and/or our Euros Odds-based fantasy game!

Group A

Italy



Switzerland

Goalkeepers
Yvon Mvogo (PSV Eindhoven), Jonas Omlin (Montpellier), Yann Sommer (Borussia Monchengladbach)

Defenders
Manuel Akanji (Borussia Dortmund), Loris Benito (Bordeaux), Eray Comert (Basel), Nico Elvedi (Borussia Monchengladbach), Jordan Lotomba (Nice), Kevin Mbabu (Wolfsburg), Becir Omeragic (Zurich), Ricardo Rodriguez (Torino), Fabian Schar (Newcastle), Silvan Widmer (Basel)

Midfielders
Edimilson Fernandes (Mainz), Remo Freuler (Atalanta), Xherdan Shaqiri (Liverpool), Djibril Sow (Eintracht Frankfurt), Granit Xhaka (Arsenal), Denis Zakaria (Borussia Monchengladbach), Steven Zuber (Eintracht Frankfurt)

Forwards
Breel Embolo (Borussia Monchengladbach), Christian Fassnacht (Young Boys), Mario Gavranovic (Dinamo Zagreb), Admir Mehmedi (Wolfsburg), Haris Seferovic (Benfica), Ruben Vargas (Augsburg)

Turkey

Goalkeepers
Altay Bayindir (Fenerbahce), Ugurcan Cakir (Trabzonspor), Mert Gunok (Istanbul Basaksehir)

Defenders
Kaan Ayhan (Sassuolo), Zeki Celik (Lille), Merih Demiral (Juventus), Ozan Kabak (Liverpool), Umut Meras (Le Havre), Mert Muldur (Sassuolo), Caglar Soyuncu (Leicester), Ridvan Yilmaz (Besiktas)

Midfielders
Kerem Akturkoglu (Galatasaray), Taylan Antalyali (Galatasaray), Hakan Calhanoglu (AC Milan), Irfan Kahveci (Fenerbahce), Orkun Kokcu (Feyenoord), Abdulkadir Omur (Trabzonspor), Dorukhan Tokoz (Besiktas), Ozan Tufan (Fenerbahce), Cengiz Under (Leicester), Yusuf Yazici (Lille), Okay Yokuslu (West Brom)

Forwards
Halil Dervisoglu (Galatasaray), Kenan Karaman (Fortuna Dusseldorf), Enes Unal (Getafe), Buruk Yilmaz (Lille)

Wales

Goalkeepers
Adam Davies (Stoke), Wayne Hennessey (Crystal Palace), Danny Ward (Leicester)

Defenders
Ben Cabango (Swansea), Ben Davies (Tottenham), Chris Gunter (Charlton), Tom Lockyer (Luton), Chris Mepham (Bournemouth), Rhys Norrington-Davies (Stoke), Connor Roberts (Swansea), Joe Rodon (Tottenham), Neco Williams (Liverpool)

Midfielders
Joe Allen (Stoke), Ethan Ampadu (Sheffield United), David Brooks (Bournemouth), Rubin Colwill (Cardiff), Daniel James (Man Utd), Dylan Levitt (Istra), Joe Morrell (Luton), Aaron Ramsey (Juventus), Matthew Smith (Doncaster), Jonny Williams (Cardiff), Harry Wilson (Cardiff)

Forwards
Gareth Bale (Tottenham), Kieffer Moore (Cardiff), Tyler Roberts (Leeds)

Group B

Belgium



Denmark

Goalkeepers
Jonas Lossl (Midtjylland), Frederik Ronnow (Schalke), Kasper Schmeichel (Leicester)

Defenders
Simon Kjaer (AC Milan), Andreas Christensen (Chelsea), Mathias Jorgensen (Copenhagen), Jens Stryger Larsen (Udinese), Jannik Vestergaard (Southampton), Nicolai Boilesen (Copenhagen), Joakim Maehle (Atalanta), Joachim Andersen (Fulham)

Midfielders
Christian Eriksen (Inter), Thomas Delaney (Borussia Dortmund), Pierre-Emile Hojbjerg (Tottenham), Daniel Wass (Valencia), Mathias Jensen (Brentford), Anders Christiansen (Malmo), Christian Norgaard (Brentford)

Forwards
Yussuf Poulsen (RB Leipzig), Martin Braithwaite (Barcelona), Andreas Cornelius (Parma), Kasper Dolberg (Nice), Robert Skov (Hoffenheim), Jonas Wind (Copenhagen), Andreas Skov Olsen (Bologna), Mikkel Damsgaard (Sampdria)

Finland

Goalkeepers
Lukas Hradecky (Bayer Leverkusen), Anssi Jaakkola (Bristol City), Jesse Joronen (Brescia)

Defenders
Joona Toivio (Hacken), Jukka Raitala (Minnesota Utd), Paulus Arajurri (Pafos), Jere Uronen (Genk), Thomas Lam (PEC Zwolle), Sauli Vaisanen (Chievo), Nikolai Alho (MTK Budapest), Daniel O’Shaughnessy (HJK Helsinki), Leo Vaisanen (Elfsborg), Robert Ivanov (Warta Poznan)

Midfielders
Tim Sparv (AEL), Rasmus Schuller (Djurgarden), Robin Lod (Minnesota Utd), Glen Kamara (Rangers), Pyry Soiri (Esbjerg), Joni Kauko (Esbjerg), Robert Taylor (Brann), Fredrik Jensen (Augsburg), Onni Valakari (Pafos)

Forwards
Marcus Forss (Brentford), Lassi Lappalainen (CF Montreal), Joel Pohjanpalo (Union Berlin), Teemu Pukki (Norwich)

Russia

Goalkeepers
Yury Dyupin (Rubin Kazan), Matvei Safonov (Krasnodar), Anton Shunin (Dynamo Moscow)

Defenders
Fyodor Kudryashov (Antalyaspor), Georgi Dzhikiya (Spartak Moscow), Mario Fernandes (CSKA Moscow), Andrei Semyonov (Akhmat Grozny), Vyacheslav Karavayev (Zenit St Petersburg), Igor Diveyev (CSKA Moscow), Yuri Zhirkov (Zenit St Petersburg)

Midfielders
Aleksandr Golovin (Monaco), Aleksei Ionov (Krasnodar), Roman Zobnin (Spartak Moscow), Daler Kuzyayev (Zenit St Petersburg), Aleksei Miranchuk (Atalanta), Denis Cheryshev (Valencia), Magomed Ozdoyev (Zenit St Petersburg), Andrei Mostovoy (Zenit St Petersburg), Dmitri Barinov (Lokomotiv Moscow), Daniil Fomin (Dynamo Moscow), Rifat Zhemaletdinov (Lokomotiv Moscow), Maksim Mukhin (Lokomotiv Moscow), Denis Makarov (Rubin Kazan)

Forwards
Artem Dzyuba (Zenit), Aleksandr Soblev (Spartak Moscow), Anton Zabalotny (CSKA Moscow)

Group C

Austria

Goalkeepers
Daniel Bachmann (Watford), Pavao Pervan (Wolfsburg), Alexander Schlager (LASK)

Defenders
David Alaba (Bayern Munich), Aleksandar Dragovic (Bayer Leverkusen), Martin Hinteregger (Eintracht Frankfurt), Stefan Lainer (Borussia Monchengladbach), Christopher Trimmel (Union Berlin), Stefan Posch (Hoffenheim), Philipp Leinhart (Freiburg), Marco Friedl (Werder Bremen), Andreas Ulmer (Red Bull Salzburg)

Midfielders
Julian Baumgartlinger (Bayer Leverkusen), Christoph Baumgartner (Hoffenheim), Florian Grillitsch (Hoffenheim), Stefan Ilsanker (Eintracht Frankfurt), Konrad Laimer (RB Leipzig), Valentino Lazaro (Borussia Monchengladbach), Marcel Sabitzer (RB Leipzig), Alessandro Schopf (Schalke), Louis Schaub (Luzern), Xaver Schlager (Wolfsburg)

Forwards
Marko Arnautovic (Shanghai Port), Michael Gregoritsch (Augsburg), Sasa Kalajdzic (Stuttgart), Karim Onisiwo (Mainz)

Netherlands



North Macedonia

Goalkeepers
Stole Dimitrievski (Rayo Vallecano), Riste Jankov (Rabotnicki), Damjan Siskovski (Doxa Katokopia)

Defenders
Ezgjan Alioski (Leeds), Egzon Bejtulai (Shkendija), Stefan Ristovski (Dinamo Zagreb), Visar Musliu (Fehervar), Kire Ristevski (Ujpest), Gjoko Zajkov (Charleroi), Darko Velkovski (Rijeka)

Midfielders
Arijan Ademi (Dinamo Zagreb), Daniel Avramovski (Kayserispor), Enis Bardhi (Levante), Stefan Spirovski (AEK Larnaca), Boban Nikolov (Lecce), Tihomir Kostadinov (Ruzomberok), Ferhan Hasani (Partizani), Eljif Elmas (Napoli), Darko Curlinov (Stuttgart), Marjan Radeski (Akademija Pandev)

Forwards
Goran Pandev (Genoa), Aleksandar Trajkovski (Mallorca), Ivan Trickovski (AEK Larnaca), Vlatko Stojanovski (Chambly), Krste Velkovski (Sarajevo), Milan Ristovski (Spartak Trnava)

Ukraine

Goalkeepers
Heorhiy Buschan (Dynamo Kyiv), Andriy Pyatov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Anatoliy Trubin (Shakhtar Donetsk)

Defenders
Mykola Matviyenko (Shakhtar Donetsk), Oleksandr Karavayev (Dynamo Kyiv), Serhiy Kryvtsov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Eduard Sobol (Club Brugge), Vitaliy Mykolenko (Dynamo Kyiv), Oleksandr Tymchyk (Dynamo Kyiv), Denys Popov (Dynamo Kyiv), Ilya Zabarnyi (Dynamo Kyiv), Oleksandr Zinchenko (Man City)

Midfielders
Roman Bezus (Gent), Taras Stepanenko (Shakhtar Donetsk), Ruslan Malinovskyi (Atalanta), Serhiy Sydorchuk (Dynamo Kyiv), Viktor Tsyhankov (Dynamo Kyiv), Marlos (Shakhtar Donetsk), Yevhenii Makarenko (Kortrijk), Mykola Shaparenko (Dynamo Kyiv), Heorhiy Sudakov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Andriy Yarmolenko (West Ham), Oleksandr Zubkov (Ferencvaros)

Forwards
Artem Besyedin (Dynamo Kyiv), Artem Dovbyk (Dnipro-1), Roman Yaremchuk (Gent)

Group D

Croatia

Goalkeepers
Lovre Kalinic (Hajduk Split), Dominik Livakovic (Dinamo Zagreb), Simon Sluga (Luton)

Defenders
Domagoj Vida (Besiktas), Dejan Lovren (Zenit St Petersburg), Sime Vrsaljko (Atletico Madrid), Borna Barisic (Rangers), Duje Caleta-Car (Marseille), Josip Juranovic (Legia Warsaw), Domagoj Bradaric (Lille), Mile Skoric (Osijek), Josko Gvardiol (Dinamo Zagreb)

Midfielders
Milan Badelj (Genoa), Marcelo Brozovic (Inter), Luka Ivanusec (Dinamo Zagreb), Mateo Kovacic (Chelsea), Luka Modric (Real Madrid), Mario Pasalic (Atalanta), Nikola Vlasic (CSKA Moscow)

Forwards
Josip Brekalo (Wolfsburg), Ante Budimir (Osasuna), Andrej Kramaric (Hoffenheim), Ante Rebic (AC Milan), Ivan Perisic (Inter), Bruno Petkovic (Dinamo Zagreb), Mislav Orsic (Dinamo Zagreb)

Czech Republic

Goalkeepers
Ales Mandous (Sigma Olomouc), Jiri Pavlenka (Werder Bremen), Tomas Vaclik (Sevilla)

Defenders
Jan Boril (Slavia Prague), Jakub Brabec (Viktoria Plzen), Vladimir Coufal (West Ham), Ondrej Celutska (Sparta Prague), Pavel Kaderabek (Hoffenheim), Tomas Kalas (Bristol City), Tomas Holes (Slavia Prague), Ales Mateju (Brescia), David Zima (Slavia Prague)

Midfielders
Antonin Barak (Hellas Verona), Vladimir Darida (Hertha Berlin), Jakub Jankto (Sampdoria), Tomas Soucek (West Ham), Luka Masopust (Slavia Prague), Alex Kral (Spartak Moscow), Petr Sevcik (Slavia Prague), Adam Hlozek (Sparta Prague), Jakub Pesek (Slovan Liberec), Michal Sadilek (Slovan Liberec)

Forwards
Michael Krmencik (PAOK), Tomas Pekhart (Legia Warsaw), Patrik Schick (Bayer Leverkusen), Stanislav Tecl (Slavia Prague), Matej Vydra (Burnley)

England



*Trent Alexander-Arnold has now been withdrawn from the squad due to a thigh injury. His replacement is expected to be named following England's warm-up match on Sunday.

Scotland

Goalkeepers
Craig Gordon (Hearts), David Marshall (Derby County), Jon McLaughlin (Rangers)

Defenders
Liam Cooper (Leeds), Declan Gallagher (Motherwell), Grant Hanley (Norwich), Jack Hendry (Oostende), Scott McKenna (Nottingham Forest), Stephen O’Donnell (Motherwell), Nathan Patterson (Rangers), Andrew Robertson (Liverpool), Greg Taylor (Celtic), Kieran Tierney (Arsenal)

Midfielders
Stuart Armstrong (Southampton), Ryan Christie (Celtic), John Fleck (Sheffield United), James Forrest (Celtic), Billy Gilmour (Chelsea), John McGinn (Aston Villa), Callum McGregor (Celtic), Scott McTominay (Man Utd), David Turnbull (Celtic)

Forwards
Che Adams (Southampton), Lyndon Dykes (QPR), Ryan Fraser (Newcastle), Kevin Nisbet (Hibernian)

Group E

Poland

Goalkeepers
Lukasz Fabianski (West Ham), Wojciech Szczesny (Juventus), Lukasz Skorupski (Bologna)

Defenders
Kamil Glik (Benevento), Maciej Rybus (Lokomotiv Moscow), Bartosz Bereszynski (Sampdoria), Jan Bednarek (Southampton), Tomasz Kedziora (Dynamo Kyiv), Pawel Dawidowicz (Hellas Verona), Michal Helik (Barnsley), Kamil Piatkowski (Rakow Czestochowa), Tymoteusz Puchacz (Lech Poznan)

Midfielders
Grzegorz Krychowiak (Lokomotiv Moscow), Piotr Zielinski (Napoli), Mateusz Klich (Leeds), Karol Linetty (Torino), Kamil Jozwiak (Derby County), Przemyslaw Frankowski (Chicago Fire), Jakub Moder (Brighton), Przemyslaw Placheta (Norwich), Kacper Kozlowski (Pogon Szczecin)

Forwards
Robert Lewandowski (Bayern Munich), Arkadiusz Milik (Marseille), Dawid Kownacki (Fortuna Dusseldorf), Jakub Swierczok (Piast Gliwice), Karol Swiderski (PAOK)

Slovakia

Goalkeepers
Martin Dubravka (Newcastle), Dusan Kuciak (Lechia Gdansk), Marek Rodak (Fulham)

Defenders
Peter Pekarik (Hertha Berlin, Lubomir Satka (Lech Poznan), Denis Vavro (Huesca), Milan Skriniar (Inter), Tomas Hubocan (Omonia), David Hancko (Sparta Prague), Martin Valjent (Mallorca), Martin Koscelnik (Slovan Liberec)

Midfielders
Patrik Hrosovsky (Genk), Stanislav Lobotka (Napoli), Juraj Kucka (Parma), Marek Hamsik (Goteborg), Ondrej Duda (FC Koln), Tomas Suslov (Groningen), Lukas Haraslin (Sassuolo), Robert Mak (Ferencvaros), Vladimir Weiss (Slovan Bratislava) Jan Gregus (Minnesota Utd), Lazslo Benes (Augsburg), Jakub Hromada (Slavia Prague)

Forwards
Robert Bozenik (Feyenoord), Ivan Stranz (Jablonec), Michal Duris (Omonia)

Spain



Sweden

Goalkeepers
Karl-Johan Johnsson (Copenhagen), Kristoffer Nordfeldt (Genclerbirligi), Robin Olsen (Everton)

Defenders
Ludwig Augustinsson (Werder Bremen), Pierre Bengtsson (Vejle), Marcus Danielson (Dalian Professional), Andreas Granqvist (Helsingborg), Filip Helander (Rangers), Pontus Jansson (Brentford), Emil Krafth (Newcastle), Victor Lindelof (Man Utd), Mikael Lustig (AIK)

Midfielders
Jens Cajuste (Midtjylland), Viktor Claesson (Krasnodar), Albin Ekdal (Sampdoria), Emil Forsberg (RB Leipzig), Dejan Kulusevski (Juventus), Sebastian Larsson (AIK), Kristoffer Olsson (Krasnodar), Robin Quaison (Mainz), Ken Sema (Watford), Mattias Svanberg (Bologna), Gustav Svensson (Guangzhou City)

Forwards
Marcus Berg (Krasnodar), Alexander Isak (Real Sociedad), Jordan Larsson (Spartak Moscow)

Group F

France



Germany



Hungary

Goalkeepers
Adam Bogdan (Ferencvaros), Denes Dibusz (Ferencvaros), Peter Gulacsi (RB Leipzig)

Defenders
Gergo Lovrencsics (Ferencvaros), Adam Lang (Omonia), Attila Fiola (Fehervar), Willi Orban (RB Leipzig), Attila Szalai (Fenerbahce), Endre Botka (Ferencvaros), Akos Kecskes (Lugano), Bendeguz Bolla (Fehervar)

Midfielders
Adam Nagy (Bristol City), Laszlo Kleinheisler (Osijek), Filip Holender (Partizan), David Siger (Ferencvaros), Loic Nego (Fehervar), Daniel Gazdag (Honved), Andras Schafer (Dunajska Streda), Tamas Cseri (Mezokovesd)

Forwards
Adam Szalai (Mainz), Nemanja Nikolic (Fehervar), Roland Sallai (Freiburg), Roland Varga (MTK Budapest), Kevin Varga (Kasimpasa), Janos Hahn (Paks), Szabolcs Schon (FC Dallas)

Portugal

22,114 caps
Jack are you trying to restart the Nov 39- Mar 40 Winter War? You have the Finnish forwards relisted in the Russia team! The vastly outnumbered Finns won that one by the way. The USSR scored several own goals.
5 Jun 12:37
ADMIN
27,918 caps
Ha, apologies! Have now corrected with Dzyuba and co. 5 Jun 15:53
4,367 caps
If we could have a Fantasy game for the EURO tournament that would be nice.
6 Jun 04:36
22,114 caps
Funny your should ask that Pauly Boy....

J-P's SUPERBRU EXILES EUROS XI FANTASY Private League. FREE TO JOIN!

OK HERE IS THE LINK TO JOIN THE FULL XI FANTASY GAME! Its the OFFICIAL UEFA run one (no you don't have to bribe anyone running UEFA!) .

https://gaming.uefa.com/en/uefaeuro2020fantasyfootball/leagues/87FRUTNZ06/004A002D0050002700730020005300550050004500520042005200550020004500580049004C00450053/Jersey-puller

The 'J-P's SUPERBRU EXILES' Private League PASSCODE is;

87FRUTNZ06

There is the main contest with prizes, good luck as like the EPL one there will probably be MILLIONS playing. But you can join other 'Open' leagues or even set one up yourselves but HURRY!

The picking is standard stuff but the views are annoyngly restricted unless I've missed something? You pick a squad of 15, so a bench of 4. The budget is 100million euros. So you can save money by toggling to Budget picks for Forwards, Midfielders & Defenders . Then menus are a bit clunky but perservere by toggling b 7 Jun 15:52
10,567 caps
UNITED FOREVER running a fantasy league for the EURO's for anybody interested .... ALL WELCOME
9 Jun 07:37
22,114 caps
Why not just join mine above? We have 15 so far. You are most welcome.

J-P 10 Jun 13:04