PRO14 Fixtures
Round 1 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Conference A | Zebre Rugby Club | 6 - 16 | Cardiff Blues | Fri 2 Oct 19:00 (local) Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma |
|||
Conference A | Leinster Rugby | 35 - 5 | Dragons | Fri 2 Oct 20:15 (local) RDS Arena, Dublin |
|||
Conference A | Ulster Rugby | 35 - 24 | Benetton Rugby | Fri 2 Oct 20:15 (local) Kingspan Stadium, Belfast |
|||
Conference B | Scarlets | 27 - 30 | Munster Rugby | Sat 3 Oct 15:00 (local) Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli |
|||
Conference B | Connacht Rugby | 28 - 24 | Glasgow Warriors | Sat 3 Oct 17:15 (local) Sportsground, Galway |
|||
Conference B | Edinburgh | 10 - 25 | Ospreys | Sat 3 Oct 19:35 (local) Murrayfield, Edinburgh |
|||
Round 2 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Conference A | Dragons | 26 - 18 | Zebre Rugby Club | Fri 9 Oct 20:15 (local) Rodney Parade, Newport |
|||
Conference A | Ospreys | 12 - 24 | Ulster Rugby | Sat 10 Oct 17:15 (local) Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea |
|||
Conference B | Benetton Rugby | 25 - 37 | Leinster Rugby | Sat 10 Oct 18:15 (local) Stadio di Monigo, Treviso |
|||
Conference B | Munster Rugby | 25 - 23 | Edinburgh | Sat 10 Oct 19:35 (local) Thomond Park, Limerick |
|||
Conference B | Cardiff Blues | 29 - 7 | Connacht Rugby | Sat 10 Oct 19:35 (local) Rodney Parade, Newport |
|||
Conference A | Glasgow Warriors | 20 - 7 | Scarlets | Sun 11 Oct 17:15 (local) Scotstoun, Glasgow |
|||
Round 3 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Conference A | Leinster Rugby | 63 - 8 | Zebre Rugby Club | Fri 23 Oct 19:35 (local) RDS Arena, Dublin |
|||
Conference B | Benetton Rugby | 3 - 10 | Scarlets | Fri 23 Oct 21:15 (local) Stadio di Monigo, Treviso |
|||
Conference A | Ospreys | 23 - 15 | Glasgow Warriors | Sat 24 Oct 17:30 (local) Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea |
|||
Conference A | Ulster Rugby | 40 - 17 | Dragons | Sun 25 Oct 15:00 (local) Kingspan Stadium, Belfast |
|||
Conference B | Edinburgh | 26 - 37 | Connacht Rugby | Sun 25 Oct 19:35 (local) Murrayfield, Edinburgh |
|||
Conference B | Munster Rugby | 38 - 27 | Cardiff Blues | Mon 26 Oct 20:15 (local) Thomond Park, Limerick |
|||
Round 4 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Conference A | Dragons | 16 - 28 | Munster Rugby | Sun 1 Nov 14:00 (local) Rodney Parade, Newport |
|||
Conference B | Scarlets | 3 - 6 | Edinburgh | Sun 1 Nov 18:45 (local) Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli |
|||
Conference B | Cardiff Blues | 7 - 11 | Ulster Rugby | Mon 2 Nov 18:00 (local) TBC, Somewhere |
|||
Conference A | Zebre Rugby Club | 23 - 17 | Ospreys | Mon 2 Nov 20:15 (local) Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma |
|||
Conference A | Glasgow Warriors | 19 - 32 | Leinster Rugby | Mon 2 Nov 20:15 (local) Scotstoun, Glasgow |
|||
Round 5 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Conference A | Ospreys | 7 - 26 | Leinster Rugby | Sun 8 Nov 15:00 (local) Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea |
|||
Conference B | Scarlets | 18 - 17 | Zebre Rugby Club | Sun 8 Nov 17:15 (local) Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli |
|||
Conference B | Edinburgh | 18 - 0 | Cardiff Blues | Mon 9 Nov 19:45 (local) Murrayfield, Edinburgh |
|||
Conference A | Ulster Rugby | 40 - 15 | Glasgow Warriors | Mon 9 Nov 20:15 (local) Kingspan Stadium, Belfast |
|||
Round 6 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Conference B | Connacht Rugby | 14 - 20 | Scarlets | Sat 14 Nov 19:35 (local) Sportsground, Galway |
|||
Conference B | Munster Rugby | 38 - 22 | Ospreys | Sun 15 Nov 14:45 (local) Thomond Park, Limerick |
|||
Conference A | Zebre Rugby Club | 14 - 57 | Ulster Rugby | Mon 16 Nov 19:00 (local) Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma |
|||
Conference B | Cardiff Blues | 22 - 5 | Benetton Rugby | Mon 16 Nov 19:45 (local) Rodney Parade, Newport |
|||
Conference A | Leinster Rugby | 50 - 10 | Edinburgh | Mon 16 Nov 20:15 (local) RDS Arena, Dublin |
|||
Round 7 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Conference A | Ospreys | 24 - 22 | Benetton Rugby | Sun 22 Nov 13:45 (local) Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea |
|||
Conference A | Zebre Rugby Club | 12 - 47 | Connacht Rugby | Sun 22 Nov 15:30 (local) Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma |
|||
Conference A | Leinster Rugby | 40 - 5 | Cardiff Blues | Sun 22 Nov 17:15 (local) RDS Arena, Dublin |
|||
Conference A | Ulster Rugby | 26 - 24 | Scarlets | Sun 22 Nov 19:35 (local) Kingspan Stadium, Belfast |
|||
Conference A | Glasgow Warriors | 13 - 27 | Munster Rugby | Mon 23 Nov 20:15 (local) Scotstoun, Glasgow |
|||
Round 8 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Conference B | Benetton Rugby | 19 - 26 | Dragons | Sun 29 Nov 17:00 (local) Stadio di Monigo, Treviso |
|||
Conference B | Cardiff Blues | 10 - 19 | Glasgow Warriors | Sun 29 Nov 19:35 (local) Rodney Parade, Newport |
|||
Conference B | Edinburgh | 14 - 43 | Ulster Rugby | Mon 30 Nov 20:15 (local) Murrayfield, Edinburgh |
|||
Conference B | Munster Rugby | 52 - 3 | Zebre Rugby Club | Mon 30 Nov 20:15 (local) Thomond Park, Limerick |
|||
Conference B | Connacht Rugby | 31 - 14 | Benetton Rugby | Fri 4 Dec 19:35 (local) Sportsground, Galway |
|||
Conference A | Glasgow Warriors | 22 - 23 | Dragons | Sat 5 Dec 19:15 (local) Scotstoun, Glasgow |
|||
Round 9 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Conference A | Dragons | 12 - 13 | Cardiff Blues | Sat 26 Dec 15:00 (local) Rodney Parade, Newport |
|||
Conference A | Ospreys | 14 - 16 | Scarlets | Sat 26 Dec 17:15 (local) Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli |
|||
Conference B | Connacht Rugby | 19 - 32 | Ulster Rugby | Sun 27 Dec 19:35 (local) Sportsground, Galway |
|||
Round 10 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Conference B | Scarlets | 20 - 3 | Dragons | Fri 1 Jan 17:15 (local) Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli |
|||
Conference B | Cardiff Blues | 3 - 17 | Ospreys | Fri 1 Jan 19:35 (local) Rodney Parade, Newport |
|||
Conference B | Benetton Rugby | 15 - 24 | Zebre Rugby Club | Sat 2 Jan 13:00 (local) Stadio di Monigo, Treviso |
|||
Conference B | Edinburgh | 10 - 7 | Glasgow Warriors | Sat 2 Jan 15:00 (local) Murrayfield, Edinburgh |
|||
Conference A | Ulster Rugby | 15 - 10 | Munster Rugby | Sat 2 Jan 17:15 (local) Kingspan Stadium, Belfast |
|||
Conference A | Leinster Rugby | 24 - 35 | Connacht Rugby | Sat 2 Jan 19:35 (local) RDS Arena, Dublin |
|||
Round 11 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Conference A | Leinster Rugby | 24 - 12 | Ulster Rugby | Fri 8 Jan 19:35 (local) RDS Arena, Dublin |
|||
Conference A | Zebre Rugby Club | 22 - 18 | Benetton Rugby | Sat 9 Jan 14:00 (local) Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma |
|||
Conference A | Dragons | 20 - 28 | Ospreys | Sat 9 Jan 17:15 (local) Rodney Parade, Newport |
|||
Conference B | Cardiff Blues | 29 - 20 | Scarlets | Sat 9 Jan 19:35 (local) Rodney Parade, Newport |
|||
Conference B | Connacht Rugby | 10 - 16 | Munster Rugby | Sat 9 Jan 19:35 (local) Sportsground, Galway |
|||
Conference A | Glasgow Warriors | 23 - 22 | Edinburgh | Sat 16 Jan 17:15 (local) Scotstoun, Glasgow |
|||
Rearranged Fixtures | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Conference B | Scarlets | 10 - 13 | Cardiff Blues | Fri 22 Jan 20:00 (local) Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli |
|||
Conference A | Zebre Rugby Club | 10 - 26 | Edinburgh | Sat 23 Jan 14:00 (local) Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma |
|||
Conference B | Munster Rugby | 10 - 13 | Leinster Rugby | Sat 23 Jan 19:35 (local) Thomond Park, Limerick |
|||
Conference B | Connacht Rugby | 20 - 26 | Ospreys | Sun 24 Jan 15:00 (local) Sportsground, Galway |
|||
Conference B | Benetton Rugby | 16 - 18 | Munster Rugby | Sat 30 Jan 18:00 (local) Stadio di Monigo, Treviso |
|||
Conference B | Scarlets | 25 - 52 | Leinster Rugby | Sat 30 Jan 19:35 (local) Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli |
|||
Conference A | Dragons | 20 - 30 | Connacht Rugby | Fri 5 Feb 19:35 (local) Rodney Parade, Newport |
|||
Round 12 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Conference A | Dragons | 29 - 35 | Leinster Rugby | Fri 19 Feb 19:35 (local) Rodney Parade, Newport |
|||
Conference A | Glasgow Warriors | 13 - 19 | Ulster Rugby | Fri 19 Feb 19:35 (local) Scotstoun, Glasgow |
|||
Conference B | Scarlets | 41 - 17 | Benetton Rugby | Sat 20 Feb 15:00 (local) Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli |
|||
Conference A | Ospreys | 10 - 0 | Zebre Rugby Club | Sat 20 Feb 17:15 (local) Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea |
|||
Conference B | Connacht Rugby | 32 - 17 | Cardiff Blues | Sat 20 Feb 19:35 (local) Sportsground, Galway |
|||
Conference B | Edinburgh | 10 - 22 | Munster Rugby | Sat 20 Feb 19:35 (local) Murrayfield, Edinburgh |
|||
Round 13 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Conference B | Benetton Rugby | 17 - 19 | Connacht Rugby | Fri 26 Feb 18:30 (local) Stadio di Monigo, Treviso |
|||
Conference B | Cardiff Blues | 11 - 20 | Munster Rugby | Fri 26 Feb 20:00 (local) Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli |
|||
Conference A | Ulster Rugby | 21 - 7 | Ospreys | Fri 26 Feb 20:00 (local) Kingspan Stadium, Belfast |
|||
Conference B | Edinburgh | 25 - 27 | Scarlets | Sat 27 Feb 12:00 (local) Murrayfield, Edinburgh |
|||
Conference A | Zebre Rugby Club | 26 - 15 | Dragons | Sat 27 Feb 18:15 (local) Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma |
|||
Conference A | Leinster Rugby | 40 - 21 | Glasgow Warriors | Sun 28 Feb 17:30 (local) RDS Arena, Dublin |
|||
Round 14 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Conference B | Munster Rugby | 20 - 17 | Connacht Rugby | Fri 5 Mar 19:35 (local) Thomond Park, Limerick |
|||
Conference A | Zebre Rugby Club | 20 - 31 | Glasgow Warriors | Sat 6 Mar 14:00 (local) Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma |
|||
Conference A | Ulster Rugby | 19 - 38 | Leinster Rugby | Sat 6 Mar 19:35 (local) Kingspan Stadium, Belfast |
|||
Conference A | Ospreys | 20 - 31 | Dragons | Sat 6 Mar 19:35 (local) Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea |
|||
Conference B | Edinburgh | v | Benetton Rugby | Sun 7 Mar 15:15 (local) Murrayfield, Edinburgh |
|||
Round 15 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Conference A | Zebre Rugby Club | 31 - 48 | Leinster Rugby | Fri 12 Mar 18:45 (local) Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma |
|||
Conference A | Glasgow Warriors | 30 - 25 | Ospreys | Fri 12 Mar 20:00 (local) Scotstoun, Glasgow |
|||
Conference B | Munster Rugby | 28 - 10 | Scarlets | Fri 12 Mar 20:00 (local) Thomond Park, Limerick |
|||
Conference B | Connacht Rugby | 14 - 15 | Edinburgh | Sat 13 Mar 19:35 (local) Sportsground, Galway |
|||
Conference A | Dragons | 22 - 26 | Ulster Rugby | Sat 13 Mar 19:35 (local) Rodney Parade, Newport |
|||
Conference B | Benetton Rugby | 14 - 29 | Cardiff Blues | Sun 14 Mar 14:00 (local) Stadio di Monigo, Treviso |
|||
Round 16 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Conference B | Munster Rugby | 31 - 17 | Benetton Rugby | Fri 19 Mar 18:00 (local) Thomond Park, Limerick |
|||
Conference A | Ulster Rugby | 49 - 3 | Zebre Rugby Club | Fri 19 Mar 20:15 (local) Kingspan Stadium, Belfast |
|||
Conference A | Leinster Rugby | 19 - 24 | Ospreys | Fri 19 Mar 20:15 (local) RDS Arena, Dublin |
|||
Conference A | Dragons | 26 - 17 | Glasgow Warriors | Sun 21 Mar 15:00 (local) Rodney Parade, Newport |
|||
Conference B | Scarlets | 41 - 36 | Connacht Rugby | Mon 22 Mar 20:00 (local) Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli |
|||
Conference B | Cardiff Blues | 34 - 15 | Edinburgh | Mon 22 Mar 20:00 (local) Rodney Parade, Newport |
|||
Conference A | Glasgow Warriors | 46 - 25 | Benetton Rugby | Sat 27 Mar 13:45 (local) Scotstoun, Glasgow |
|||
Conference A | Leinster Rugby | 16 - 6 | Munster Rugby | Sat 27 Mar 17:00 (local) RDS Arena, Dublin |
|||
Conference A | Dragons | 24 - 17 | Edinburgh | Sun 28 Mar 14:00 (local) Rodney Parade, Newport |