Women's Rugby World Cup Predictor Fixtures
Round 1 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
South Africa | 5 - 40 | France | Sat 8 Oct 14:15 (local) Eden Park, Auckland |
||||
Fiji | 19 - 84 | England | Sat 8 Oct 16:45 (local) Eden Park, Auckland |
||||
Australia | 17 - 41 | New Zealand | Sat 8 Oct 19:15 (local) Eden Park, Auckland |
||||
USA | 10 - 22 | Italy | Sun 9 Oct 12:45 (local) Semenoff Stadium, Whangarei |
||||
Japan | 5 - 41 | Canada | Sun 9 Oct 15:15 (local) Semenoff Stadium, Whangarei |
||||
Wales | 18 - 15 | Scotland | Sun 9 Oct 17:45 (local) Semenoff Stadium, Whangarei |
||||
Round 2 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Scotland | 12 - 14 | Australia | Sat 15 Oct 15:00 (local) Semenoff Stadium, Whangarei |
||||
USA | 30 - 17 | Japan | Sat 15 Oct 17:30 (local) Semenoff Stadium, Whangarei |
||||
France | 7 - 13 | England | Sat 15 Oct 20:00 (local) Semenoff Stadium, Whangarei |
||||
Italy | 12 - 22 | Canada | Sun 16 Oct 12:45 (local) The Trusts Arena, Auckland |
||||
Wales | 12 - 56 | New Zealand | Sun 16 Oct 15:15 (local) The Trusts Arena, Auckland |
||||
Fiji | 21 - 17 | South Africa | Sun 16 Oct 17:45 (local) The Trusts Arena, Auckland |
||||
Round 3 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Australia | 13 - 7 | Wales | Sat 22 Oct 14:15 (local) Semenoff Stadium, Whangarei |
||||
New Zealand | 57 - 0 | Scotland | Sat 22 Oct 16:45 (local) Semenoff Stadium, Whangarei |
||||
France | 44 - 0 | Fiji | Sat 22 Oct 19:15 (local) Semenoff Stadium, Whangarei |
||||
Japan | 8 - 21 | Italy | Sun 23 Oct 12:45 (local) The Trusts Arena, Auckland |
||||
Canada | 29 - 14 | USA | Sun 23 Oct 15:15 (local) The Trusts Arena, Auckland |
||||
England | 75 - 0 | South Africa | Sun 23 Oct 17:45 (local) The Trusts Arena, Auckland |
||||
Quarter-Finals | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
France | 39 - 3 | Italy | Sat 29 Oct 16:30 (local) Semenoff Stadium, Whangarei |
||||
New Zealand | 55 - 3 | Wales | Sat 29 Oct 19:30 (local) Semenoff Stadium, Whangarei |
||||
England | 41 - 5 | Australia | Sun 30 Oct 13:30 (local) The Trusts Arena, Auckland |
||||
Canada | 32 - 11 | USA | Sun 30 Oct 16:30 (local) The Trusts Arena, Auckland |
||||
Semi-Finals | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Canada | 19 - 26 | England | Sat 5 Nov 16:30 (local) Eden Park, Auckland |
||||
New Zealand | 25 - 24 | France | Sat 5 Nov 19:30 (local) Eden Park, Auckland |
||||
Finals | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Canada | 0 - 36 | France | Sat 12 Nov 16:30 (local) Eden Park, Auckland |
||||
England | 31 - 34 | New Zealand | Sat 12 Nov 19:30 (local) Eden Park, Auckland |