Dashboard
Live & Results
Upcoming
To-do
Tourns
Invites
Captains
News
Super Rugby Superstars

Super Rugby Superstars Fixtures

Round 1
No. Group Teams Details
1 Rebels -  Blues
Thu 23 Feb 19:50 (local)
AAMI Park, Melbourne
2 Highlanders15 - 24 Chiefs
Fri 24 Feb 19:35 (local)
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
3 Reds28 - 26 Sharks
Fri 24 Feb 19:00 (local)
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
4 Sunwolves17 - 83 Hurricanes
Sat 25 Feb 13:15 (local)
Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Aoyama district
5 Crusaders17 - 13 Brumbies
Sat 25 Feb 19:35 (local)
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
6 Waratahs19 - 13 Force
Sat 25 Feb 19:45 (local)
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
7 Cheetahs25 - 28 Lions
Sat 25 Feb 15:05 (local)
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
8 Kings26 - 39 Jaguares
Sat 25 Feb 17:15 (local)
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
9 DHL Stormers37 - 24 Vodacom Bulls
Sat 25 Feb 19:30 (local)
Newlands, Cape Town
Round 2
No. Group Teams Details
10 Force26 - 19 Reds
Thu 2 Mar 18:30 (local)
NIB Stadium, Perth
11 Chiefs41 - 26 Blues
Fri 3 Mar 19:35 (local)
Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
12 Hurricanes71 - 6 Rebels
Sat 4 Mar 17:15 (local)
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
13 Highlanders27 - 30 Crusaders
Sat 4 Mar 19:35 (local)
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
14 Brumbies22 - 27 Sharks
Sat 4 Mar 19:45 (local)
GIO Stadium Canberra, Canberra
15 Sunwolves23 - 37 Kings
Sat 4 Mar 18:55 (local)
Singapore National Stadium, Singapore
16 Lions55 - 36 Waratahs
Sat 4 Mar 15:05 (local)
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
17 DHL Stormers32 - 25 Jaguares
Sat 4 Mar 17:15 (local)
Newlands, Cape Town
18 Cheetahs34 - 28 Vodacom Bulls
Sat 4 Mar 19:30 (local)
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Round 3
No. Group Teams Details
19 Chiefs26 - 18 Hurricanes
Fri 10 Mar 19:35 (local)
Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
20 Brumbies25 - 17 Force
Fri 10 Mar 19:45 (local)
GIO Stadium Canberra, Canberra
22 Blues12 - 16 Highlanders
Sat 11 Mar 19:35 (local)
TBC, NZ
23 Reds20 - 22 Crusaders
Sat 11 Mar 18:45 (local)
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
25 Kings10 - 41 DHL Stormers
Sat 11 Mar 15:05 (local)
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
24 Cheetahs38 - 31 Sunwolves
Sat 11 Mar 17:15 (local)
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
21 Sharks37 - 14 Waratahs
Sat 11 Mar 19:30 (local)
Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban
26 Jaguares36 - 24 Lions
Sat 11 Mar 16:40 (local)
Estadio José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Round 4
No. Group Teams Details
27 Crusaders33 - 24 Blues
Fri 17 Mar 19:35 (local)
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
28 Rebels14 - 27 Chiefs
Fri 17 Mar 19:45 (local)
AAMI Park, Melbourne
29 Vodacom Bulls34 - 21 Sunwolves
Fri 17 Mar 19:00 (local)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
30 Hurricanes41 - 15 Highlanders
Sat 18 Mar 19:35 (local)
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
31 Waratahs12 - 28 Brumbies
Sat 18 Mar 19:45 (local)
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
32 Lions44 - 14 Reds
Sat 18 Mar 17:15 (local)
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
33 Sharks19 - 17 Kings
Sat 18 Mar 19:30 (local)
Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban
34 Jaguares41 - 14 Cheetahs
Sat 18 Mar 16:40 (local)
Estadio José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Round 5
No. Group Teams Details
35 Crusaders45 - 17 Force
Fri 24 Mar 19:35 (local)
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
36 Rebels25 - 32 Waratahs
Fri 24 Mar 19:45 (local)
AAMI Park, Melbourne
37 Blues38 - 14 Vodacom Bulls
Sat 25 Mar 19:35 (local)
TBC, NZ
38 Brumbies13 - 18 Highlanders
Sat 25 Mar 19:45 (local)
GIO Stadium Canberra, Canberra
39 Sunwolves31 - 44 DHL Stormers
Sat 25 Mar 18:55 (local)
Singapore National Stadium, Singapore
40 Kings19 - 42 Lions
Sat 25 Mar 15:05 (local)
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
41 Cheetahs30 - 38 Sharks
Sat 25 Mar 17:15 (local)
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
42 Jaguares22 - 8 Reds
Sat 25 Mar 18:40 (local)
Estadio José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Round 6
No. Group Teams Details
43 Highlanders51 - 12 Rebels
Fri 31 Mar 19:35 (local)
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
44 Blues24 - 15 Force
Sat 1 Apr 17:15 (local)
Eden Park, Auckland
45 Chiefs28 - 12 Vodacom Bulls
Sat 1 Apr 19:35 (local)
Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
46 Reds15 - 34 Hurricanes
Sat 1 Apr 18:45 (local)
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
47 DHL Stormers53 - 10 Cheetahs
Sat 1 Apr 15:05 (local)
Newlands, Cape Town
48 Lions34 - 29 Sharks
Sat 1 Apr 17:15 (local)
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
49 Waratahs22 - 41 Crusaders
Sun 2 Apr 16:05 (local)
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Round 7
No. Group Teams Details
50 Hurricanes38 - 28 Waratahs
Fri 7 Apr 19:35 (local)
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
51 Sunwolves21 - 20 Vodacom Bulls
Sat 8 Apr 14:15 (local)
Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Aoyama district
52 Highlanders26 - 20 Blues
Sat 8 Apr 19:35 (local)
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
53 Brumbies43 - 10 Reds
Sat 8 Apr 19:45 (local)
GIO Stadium Canberra, Canberra
54 Sharks18 - 13 Jaguares
Sat 8 Apr 15:05 (local)
Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban
55 DHL Stormers34 - 26 Chiefs
Sat 8 Apr 17:15 (local)
Newlands, Cape Town
56 Force46 - 41 Kings
Sun 9 Apr 14:05 (local)
NIB Stadium, Perth
Round 8
No. Group Teams Details
57 Crusaders50 - 3 Sunwolves
Fri 14 Apr 19:35 (local)
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
58 Reds47 - 34 Kings
Sat 15 Apr 15:05 (local)
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
59 Blues24 - 28 Hurricanes
Sat 15 Apr 19:35 (local)
TBC, NZ
60 Rebels19 - 17 Brumbies
Sat 15 Apr 19:45 (local)
AAMI Park, Melbourne
61 Cheetahs27 - 41 Chiefs
Sat 15 Apr 15:05 (local)
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
62 DHL Stormers16 - 29 Lions
Sat 15 Apr 17:15 (local)
Newlands, Cape Town
63 Vodacom Bulls26 - 13 Jaguares
Sat 15 Apr 19:30 (local)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Round 9
No. Group Teams Details
64 Hurricanes56 - 21 Brumbies
Fri 21 Apr 19:35 (local)
McLean Park, Napier
68 Waratahs24 - 26 Kings
Fri 21 Apr 19:45 (local)
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
65 Lions24 - 21 Jaguares
Fri 21 Apr 19:00 (local)
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
66 Highlanders40 - 15 Sunwolves
Sat 22 Apr 17:15 (local)
Rugby Park, Invercargill
67 Crusaders57 - 24 DHL Stormers
Sat 22 Apr 19:35 (local)
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
69 Force7 - 16 Chiefs
Sat 22 Apr 19:45 (local)
NIB Stadium, Perth
70 Vodacom Bulls20 - 14 Cheetahs
Sat 22 Apr 17:15 (local)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
71 Sharks9 - 9 Rebels
Sat 22 Apr 19:30 (local)
Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban
Round 10
No. Group Teams Details
72 Highlanders57 - 14 DHL Stormers
Fri 28 Apr 19:35 (local)
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
73 Chiefs27 - 20 Sunwolves
Sat 29 Apr 19:35 (local)
Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
74 Reds26 - 29 Waratahs
Sat 29 Apr 19:45 (local)
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
75 Force15 - 24 Lions
Sat 29 Apr 19:55 (local)
NIB Stadium, Perth
76 Cheetahs21 - 48 Crusaders
Sat 29 Apr 17:15 (local)
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
77 Kings44 - 3 Rebels
Sat 29 Apr 19:30 (local)
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
78 Jaguares25 - 33 Sharks
Sat 29 Apr 16:40 (local)
Estadio José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
79 Brumbies12 - 18 Blues
Sun 30 Apr 16:05 (local)
GIO Stadium Canberra, Canberra
Round 11
No. Group Teams Details
80 Hurricanes41 - 22 DHL Stormers
Fri 5 May 19:35 (local)
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
81 Cheetahs41 - 45 Highlanders
Fri 5 May 19:00 (local)
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
82 Rebels10 - 47 Lions
Sat 6 May 15:00 (local)
AAMI Park, Melbourne
83 Chiefs46 - 17 Reds
Sat 6 May 19:35 (local)
Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth
84 Waratahs33 - 40 Blues
Sat 6 May 19:45 (local)
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
85 Sharks37 - 12 Force
Sat 6 May 15:05 (local)
Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban
86 Vodacom Bulls24 - 62 Crusaders
Sat 6 May 17:15 (local)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
87 Jaguares46 - 39 Sunwolves
Sat 6 May 18:40 (local)
Estadio José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Round 12
No. Group Teams Details
88 Blues50 - 32 Cheetahs
Fri 12 May 19:35 (local)
Eden Park, Auckland
89 Brumbies6 - 13 Lions
Fri 12 May 19:45 (local)
GIO Stadium Canberra, Canberra
90 Crusaders20 - 12 Hurricanes
Sat 13 May 19:35 (local)
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
91 Rebels24 - 29 Reds
Sat 13 May 19:45 (local)
AAMI Park, Melbourne
92 Vodacom Bulls10 - 17 Highlanders
Sat 13 May 15:05 (local)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
93 Kings35 - 32 Sharks
Sat 13 May 17:15 (local)
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
94 Jaguares6 - 16 Force
Sat 13 May 18:40 (local)
Estadio José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Round 13
No. Group Teams Details
95 Chiefs24 - 31 Crusaders
Fri 19 May 19:35 (local)
ANZ Stadium, Suva
96 DHL Stormers30 - 22 Blues
Fri 19 May 19:00 (local)
Newlands, Cape Town
97 Hurricanes61 - 7 Cheetahs
Sat 20 May 19:35 (local)
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
98 Force6 - 55 Highlanders
Sat 20 May 17:45 (local)
NIB Stadium, Perth
99 Sunwolves17 - 38 Sharks
Sat 20 May 19:55 (local)
Singapore National Stadium, Singapore
101 Lions51 - 14 Vodacom Bulls
Sat 20 May 17:15 (local)
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
100 Kings10 - 19 Brumbies
Sat 20 May 19:30 (local)
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
102 Waratahs50 - 23 Rebels
Sun 21 May 16:05 (local)
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Round 14
No. Group Teams Details
103 Blues16 - 16 Chiefs
Fri 26 May 19:35 (local)
Eden Park, Auckland
104 Reds26 - 40 Force
Fri 26 May 19:45 (local)
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
105 Sunwolves7 - 47 Cheetahs
Sat 27 May 14:15 (local)
Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Aoyama district
106 Highlanders44 - 28 Waratahs
Sat 27 May 19:35 (local)
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
107 Rebels19 - 41 Crusaders
Sat 27 May 19:45 (local)
AAMI Park, Melbourne
108 Vodacom Bulls20 - 34 Hurricanes
Sat 27 May 15:05 (local)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
109 Sharks22 - 10 DHL Stormers
Sat 27 May 17:15 (local)
Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban
110 Jaguares15 - 39 Brumbies
Sat 27 May 18:40 (local)
Estadio José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
111 Lions54 - 10 Kings
Sun 28 May 14:30 (local)
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Round 15
No. Group Teams Details
112 Blues34 - 29 Reds
Fri 2 Jun 19:35 (local)
TBC, NZ
113 Crusaders25 - 22 Highlanders
Sat 3 Jun 14:35 (local)
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
114 Chiefs46 - 31 Waratahs
Sat 3 Jun 17:05 (local)
Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
115 Brumbies32 - 3 Rebels
Sat 3 Jun 19:45 (local)
GIO Stadium Canberra, Canberra
116 Force12 - 34 Hurricanes
Sat 3 Jun 19:55 (local)
NIB Stadium, Perth
117 Hurricanes14 - 17 Chiefs
Fri 9 Jun 19:35 (local)
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Round 16
No. Group Teams Details
121 Sharks17 - 30 Vodacom Bulls
Fri 30 Jun 19:00 (local)
Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban
118 Jaguares30 - 31 Kings
Fri 30 Jun 20:05 (local)
Estadio José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
120 Cheetahs34 - 40 DHL Stormers
Sat 1 Jul 15:05 (local)
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
119 Lions94 - 7 Sunwolves
Sat 1 Jul 17:15 (local)
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Round 17
No. Group Teams Details
122 Reds16 - 15 Brumbies
Fri 7 Jul 19:45 (local)
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
123 Force31 - 22 Rebels
Fri 7 Jul 19:55 (local)
NIB Stadium, Perth
124 Waratahs27 - 40 Jaguares
Sat 8 Jul 19:45 (local)
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
125 Vodacom Bulls30 - 31 Kings
Sat 8 Jul 17:15 (local)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
126 DHL Stormers52 - 15 Sunwolves
Sat 8 Jul 19:30 (local)
Newlands, Cape Town
Round 18
No. Group Teams Details
127 Highlanders40 - 17 Reds
Fri 14 Jul 19:35 (local)
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
128 Rebels29 - 32 Jaguares
Fri 14 Jul 19:45 (local)
AAMI Park, Melbourne
129 Kings20 - 21 Cheetahs
Fri 14 Jul 19:00 (local)
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
130 Sunwolves48 - 21 Blues
Sat 15 Jul 12:05 (local)
Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Aoyama district
131 Chiefs28 - 10 Brumbies
Sat 15 Jul 17:15 (local)
Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
132 Hurricanes31 - 22 Crusaders
Sat 15 Jul 19:35 (local)
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
133 Force40 - 11 Waratahs
Sat 15 Jul 19:45 (local)
NIB Stadium, Perth
135 Vodacom Bulls33 - 41 DHL Stormers
Sat 15 Jul 15:05 (local)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
134 Sharks10 - 27 Lions
Sat 15 Jul 17:15 (local)
Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban
Qualifiers
No. Group Teams Details
136 Brumbies16 - 35 Hurricanes
Fri 21 Jul 19:35 (local)
GIO Stadium Canberra, Canberra
137 Crusaders17 - 0 Highlanders
Sat 22 Jul 19:35 (local)
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
138 Lions23 - 21 Sharks
Sat 22 Jul 14:30 (local)
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
139 DHL Stormers11 - 17 Chiefs
Sat 22 Jul 17:00 (local)
Newlands, Cape Town
Semi Finals
No. Group Teams Details
140 Crusaders27 - 13 Chiefs
Sat 29 Jul 19:35 (local)
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
141 Lions44 - 29 Hurricanes
Sat 29 Jul 14:30 (local)
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Final
No. Group Teams Details
142 Lions17 - 25 Crusaders
Sat 5 Aug 16:00 (local)
Ellis Park, Johannesburg