Dashboard
Live & Results
Upcoming
To-do
Tourns
Invites
Captains
News
Greene King IPA Championship
Greene King IPA Championship

Greene King IPA Championship Fixtures

Round 1
No. Group Teams Details
2 Hartpury College8 - 20 Doncaster Knights
Sat 12 Oct 14:30 (local)
Hartpury College, Hartpury
1 Ampthill20 - 44 Nottingham Rugby
Sat 12 Oct 15:00 (local)
Dillingham, Ampthill
3 Jersey RFC22 - 15 Coventry
Sat 12 Oct 15:00 (local)
St Peter, Jersey
4 London Scottish13 - 17 Newcastle Falcons
Sat 12 Oct 15:00 (local)
Athletic Ground, Richmond
5 Cornish Pirates30 - 10 Ealing Trailfinders
Sun 13 Oct 14:30 (local)
The Mennaye Field, Penzance
6 Yorkshire Carnegie14 - 34 Bedford Blues
Sun 13 Oct 15:00 (local)
Headingley Carnegie, Leeds
Round 2
No. Group Teams Details
7 Nottingham Rugby17 - 14 London Scottish
Fri 18 Oct 19:45 (local)
Lady Bay Sports Ground, Nottinghamshire
8 Newcastle Falcons45 - 7 Hartpury College
Fri 18 Oct 20:00 (local)
Kingston Park, Newcastle
9 Ealing Trailfinders52 - 38 Jersey RFC
Sat 19 Oct 14:00 (local)
Trailfinders Sports Ground, Ealing
10 Doncaster Knights25 - 44 Cornish Pirates
Sat 19 Oct 14:30 (local)
Castle Park, Doncaster
11 Ampthill53 - 22 Yorkshire Carnegie
Sat 19 Oct 15:00 (local)
Dillingham, Ampthill
12 Coventry26 - 19 Bedford Blues
Sat 19 Oct 15:00 (local)
Butts Park Arena, Coventry
Round 3
No. Group Teams Details
13 Bedford Blues5 - 18 Ealing Trailfinders
Fri 25 Oct 19:45 (local)
Goldington Road, Bedford
14 Hartpury College12 - 6 Nottingham Rugby
Fri 25 Oct 19:45 (local)
Hartpury College, Hartpury
15 Jersey RFC27 - 0 Doncaster Knights
Fri 25 Oct 19:45 (local)
St Peter, Jersey
16 London Scottish6 - 6 Ampthill
Sat 26 Oct 15:00 (local)
Athletic Ground, Richmond
17 Cornish Pirates9 - 18 Newcastle Falcons
Sun 27 Oct 14:30 (local)
The Mennaye Field, Penzance
18 Yorkshire Carnegie26 - 66 Coventry
Sun 27 Oct 15:00 (local)
Headingley Carnegie, Leeds
Round 4
No. Group Teams Details
19 London Scottish30 - 10 Yorkshire Carnegie
Fri 1 Nov 19:45 (local)
Athletic Ground, Richmond
20 Nottingham Rugby14 - 23 Cornish Pirates
Fri 1 Nov 19:45 (local)
Lady Bay Sports Ground, Nottinghamshire
21 Newcastle Falcons42 - 19 Jersey RFC
Sat 2 Nov 13:00 (local)
Kingston Park, Newcastle
22 Ampthill19 - 13 Hartpury College
Sat 2 Nov 14:15 (local)
Dillingham, Ampthill
23 Doncaster Knights22 - 18 Bedford Blues
Sat 2 Nov 14:30 (local)
Castle Park, Doncaster
24 Ealing Trailfinders28 - 28 Coventry
Sat 2 Nov 15:00 (local)
Trailfinders Sports Ground, Ealing
Round 5
No. Group Teams Details
25 Hartpury College44 - 17 London Scottish
Fri 8 Nov 19:45 (local)
Hartpury College, Hartpury
27 Coventry18 - 6 Doncaster Knights
Sat 9 Nov 15:00 (local)
Butts Park Arena, Coventry
28 Jersey RFC19 - 10 Nottingham Rugby
Sat 9 Nov 15:00 (local)
St Peter, Jersey
26 Bedford Blues6 - 11 Newcastle Falcons
Sat 9 Nov 15:30 (local)
Goldington Road, Bedford
29 Cornish Pirates40 - 11 Ampthill
Sun 10 Nov 14:30 (local)
The Mennaye Field, Penzance
30 Yorkshire Carnegie13 - 66 Ealing Trailfinders
Sun 10 Nov 15:00 (local)
Headingley Carnegie, Leeds
Round 6
No. Group Teams Details
31 London Scottish25 - 24 Cornish Pirates
Fri 15 Nov 19:45 (local)
Athletic Ground, Richmond
32 Ampthill38 - 47 Jersey RFC
Sat 16 Nov 14:15 (local)
Dillingham, Ampthill
33 Doncaster Knights9 - 24 Ealing Trailfinders
Sat 16 Nov 14:30 (local)
Castle Park, Doncaster
34 Hartpury College45 - 7 Yorkshire Carnegie
Sat 16 Nov 14:30 (local)
Hartpury College, Hartpury
35 Newcastle Falcons46 - 7 Coventry
Sun 17 Nov 15:00 (local)
Kingston Park, Newcastle
36 Nottingham Rugby29 - 14 Bedford Blues
Sun 17 Nov 15:00 (local)
Lady Bay Sports Ground, Nottinghamshire
Round 7
No. Group Teams Details
37 Jersey RFCv London Scottish
Sat 21 Dec 14:00 (local)
St Peter, Jersey
38 Ealing Trailfindersv Newcastle Falcons
Sat 21 Dec 15:00 (local)
Trailfinders Sports Ground, Ealing
39 Coventryv Nottingham Rugby
Sat 21 Dec 17:30 (local)
Butts Park Arena, Coventry
40 Cornish Piratesv Hartpury College
Sun 22 Dec 14:30 (local)
The Mennaye Field, Penzance
41 Yorkshire Carnegiev Doncaster Knights
Sun 22 Dec 15:00 (local)
Headingley Carnegie, Leeds
42 Bedford Bluesv Ampthill
Thu 26 Dec 15:00 (local)
Goldington Road, Bedford
Round 8
No. Group Teams Details
43 London Scottishv Bedford Blues
Fri 10 Jan 19:45 (local)
Athletic Ground, Richmond
44 Nottingham Rugbyv Ealing Trailfinders
Fri 10 Jan 19:45 (local)
Lady Bay Sports Ground, Nottinghamshire
45 Newcastle Falconsv Doncaster Knights
Fri 10 Jan 20:00 (local)
Kingston Park, Newcastle
46 Hartpury Collegev Jersey RFC
Sat 11 Jan 13:30 (local)
Hartpury College, Hartpury
47 Ampthillv Coventry
Sat 11 Jan 14:15 (local)
Dillingham, Ampthill
48 Cornish Piratesv Yorkshire Carnegie
Sun 12 Jan 14:30 (local)
The Mennaye Field, Penzance
Round 9
No. Group Teams Details
49 Jersey RFCv Cornish Pirates
Sat 18 Jan 14:00 (local)
St Peter, Jersey
50 Doncaster Knightsv Nottingham Rugby
Sat 18 Jan 14:30 (local)
Castle Park, Doncaster
51 Bedford Bluesv Hartpury College
Sat 18 Jan 15:00 (local)
Goldington Road, Bedford
52 Coventryv London Scottish
Sat 18 Jan 15:00 (local)
Butts Park Arena, Coventry
53 Ealing Trailfindersv Ampthill
Sat 18 Jan 15:00 (local)
Trailfinders Sports Ground, Ealing
54 Yorkshire Carnegiev Newcastle Falcons
Sun 19 Jan 15:00 (local)
Headingley Carnegie, Leeds
Round 10
No. Group Teams Details
55 Jersey RFCv Yorkshire Carnegie
Fri 24 Jan 19:45 (local)
St Peter, Jersey
56 London Scottishv Ealing Trailfinders
Fri 24 Jan 19:45 (local)
Athletic Ground, Richmond
57 Nottingham Rugbyv Newcastle Falcons
Fri 24 Jan 19:45 (local)
Lady Bay Sports Ground, Nottinghamshire
58 Ampthillv Doncaster Knights
Sat 25 Jan 14:15 (local)
Dillingham, Ampthill
59 Hartpury Collegev Coventry
Sat 25 Jan 14:30 (local)
Hartpury College, Hartpury
60 Cornish Piratesv Bedford Blues
Sun 26 Jan 14:30 (local)
The Mennaye Field, Penzance