ITM Cup Fixtures
Round 1 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Championship | Southland | 23 - 23 | Auckland | Thu 13 Aug 19:35 (local) Invercargill Stadium, Invercargill |
|||
Premiership | Waikato | 20 - 35 | Tasman | Fri 14 Aug 18:05 (local) Waikato Stadium, Hamilton |
|||
Championship | Bay of Plenty | 20 - 11 | North Harbour | Fri 14 Aug 20:05 (local) TBC, NZ |
|||
Premiership | Taranaki | 14 - 19 | Wellington | Sat 15 Aug 14:35 (local) Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth |
|||
Championship | Otago | 24 - 38 | Canterbury | Sat 15 Aug 16:35 (local) Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin |
|||
Premiership | Counties Manukau | 36 - 35 | Manawatu | Sun 16 Aug 14:35 (local) Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe |
|||
Championship | Hawke's Bay | 39 - 10 | Northland | Sun 16 Aug 16:35 (local) McLean Park, Napier |
|||
Round 2 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Championship | North Harbour | 0 - 43 | Wellington | Thu 20 Aug 19:35 (local) North Harbour Stadium, Albany |
|||
Premiership | Tasman | 34 - 13 | Bay of Plenty | Fri 21 Aug 19:35 (local) Trafalgar Park, Nelson |
|||
Premiership | Manawatu | 21 - 28 | Waikato | Sat 22 Aug 14:35 (local) Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North |
|||
Championship | Northland | 18 - 27 | Southland | Sat 22 Aug 17:35 (local) Northland Events Centre, Whangarai |
|||
Championship | Otago | 22 - 39 | Hawke's Bay | Sat 22 Aug 19:35 (local) Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin |
|||
Premiership | Auckland | 30 - 24 | Taranaki | Sun 23 Aug 14:35 (local) Eden Park, Auckland |
|||
Premiership | Canterbury | 20 - 15 | Counties Manukau | Sun 23 Aug 16:35 (local) Apollo Projects Stadium, Christchurch |
|||
Round 3 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Championship | Bay of Plenty | 26 - 10 | Southland | Wed 26 Aug 19:35 (local) TBC, NZ |
|||
Premiership | Tasman | 41 - 21 | Manawatu | Thu 27 Aug 19:35 (local) TBC, NZ |
|||
Premiership | Counties Manukau | 11 - 35 | Hawke's Bay | Fri 28 Aug 19:35 (local) Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe |
|||
Premiership | Auckland | 21 - 27 | Canterbury | Sat 29 Aug 14:35 (local) Eden Park, Auckland |
|||
Premiership | Taranaki | 27 - 34 | Otago | Sat 29 Aug 17:35 (local) Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth |
|||
Championship | Wellington | 29 - 0 | Northland | Sat 29 Aug 19:35 (local) Sky Stadium, Wellington |
|||
Championship | Bay of Plenty | 10 - 43 | Waikato | Sun 30 Aug 14:35 (local) TBC, NZ |
|||
Championship | Southland | 25 - 26 | North Harbour | Sun 30 Aug 16:35 (local) Invercargill Stadium, Invercargill |
|||
Round 4 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Premiership | Taranaki | 17 - 10 | Counties Manukau | Wed 2 Sep 19:35 (local) Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth |
|||
Premiership | Manawatu | 7 - 57 | Canterbury | Thu 3 Sep 19:35 (local) Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North |
|||
Championship | Otago | 17 - 34 | Tasman | Fri 4 Sep 19:35 (local) Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin |
|||
Premiership | Waikato | 28 - 50 | Auckland | Sat 5 Sep 14:35 (local) Waikato Stadium, Hamilton |
|||
Championship | Southland | 3 - 53 | Wellington | Sat 5 Sep 17:35 (local) Invercargill Stadium, Invercargill |
|||
Championship | Hawke's Bay | 48 - 32 | North Harbour | Sat 5 Sep 19:35 (local) McLean Park, Napier |
|||
Championship | Northland | 7 - 50 | Taranaki | Sun 6 Sep 14:35 (local) Northland Events Centre, Whangarai |
|||
Premiership | Counties Manukau | 26 - 37 | Bay of Plenty | Sun 6 Sep 16:35 (local) Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe |
|||
Round 5 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Premiership | Auckland | 45 - 28 | Manawatu | Wed 9 Sep 19:35 (local) North Harbour Stadium, Albany |
|||
Premiership | Waikato | 30 - 25 | Southland | Thu 10 Sep 19:35 (local) Waikato Stadium, Hamilton |
|||
Championship | Wellington | 17 - 36 | Tasman | Fri 11 Sep 19:35 (local) Sky Stadium, Wellington |
|||
Championship | North Harbour | 28 - 20 | Counties Manukau | Sat 12 Sep 14:35 (local) North Harbour Stadium, Albany |
|||
Championship | Bay of Plenty | 9 - 32 | Taranaki | Sat 12 Sep 17:35 (local) TBC, NZ |
|||
Premiership | Canterbury | 29 - 14 | Hawke's Bay | Sat 12 Sep 19:35 (local) Apollo Projects Stadium, Christchurch |
|||
Premiership | Auckland | 35 - 29 | Otago | Sun 13 Sep 14:35 (local) Eden Park, Auckland |
|||
Premiership | Manawatu | 42 - 17 | Northland | Sun 13 Sep 16:35 (local) Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North |
|||
Round 6 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Premiership | Tasman | 39 - 20 | North Harbour | Wed 16 Sep 19:35 (local) TBC, NZ |
|||
Championship | Wellington | 36 - 37 | Otago | Thu 17 Sep 19:35 (local) Sky Stadium, Wellington |
|||
Premiership | Taranaki | 41 - 0 | Waikato | Fri 18 Sep 19:35 (local) Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth |
|||
Championship | Hawke's Bay | 23 - 17 | Bay of Plenty | Sat 19 Sep 14:35 (local) McLean Park, Napier |
|||
Championship | Southland | 49 - 14 | Manawatu | Sat 19 Sep 17:35 (local) Invercargill Stadium, Invercargill |
|||
Championship | Northland | 17 - 42 | Counties Manukau | Sat 19 Sep 19:35 (local) Northland Events Centre, Whangarai |
|||
Championship | North Harbour | 10 - 17 | Canterbury | Sun 20 Sep 14:35 (local) North Harbour Stadium, Albany |
|||
Premiership | Tasman | 19 - 28 | Auckland | Sun 20 Sep 16:35 (local) TBC, NZ |
|||
Round 7 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Premiership | Canterbury | 18 - 17 | Waikato | Wed 23 Sep 19:35 (local) Apollo Projects Stadium, Christchurch |
|||
Championship | Hawke's Bay | 17 - 12 | Auckland | Thu 24 Sep 19:35 (local) McLean Park, Napier |
|||
Championship | Northland | 5 - 37 | Bay of Plenty | Fri 25 Sep 19:35 (local) Northland Events Centre, Whangarai |
|||
Premiership | Counties Manukau | 42 - 33 | Tasman | Sat 26 Sep 14:35 (local) Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe |
|||
Championship | Otago | 61 - 7 | Southland | Sat 26 Sep 17:35 (local) Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin |
|||
Premiership | Manawatu | 31 - 17 | North Harbour | Sat 26 Sep 19:35 (local) Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North |
|||
Premiership | Waikato | 14 - 21 | Wellington | Sun 27 Sep 14:35 (local) Waikato Stadium, Hamilton |
|||
Premiership | Canterbury | 21 - 24 | Taranaki | Sun 27 Sep 16:35 (local) Apollo Projects Stadium, Christchurch |
|||
Round 8 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Championship | Wellington | 22 - 22 | Hawke's Bay | Wed 30 Sep 19:35 (local) Sky Stadium, Wellington |
|||
Championship | North Harbour | 32 - 39 | Otago | Thu 1 Oct 19:35 (local) North Harbour Stadium, Albany |
|||
Premiership | Waikato | 9 - 30 | Counties Manukau | Fri 2 Oct 19:35 (local) Waikato Stadium, Hamilton |
|||
Premiership | Tasman | 25 - 41 | Canterbury | Sat 3 Oct 14:35 (local) TBC, NZ |
|||
Premiership | Manawatu | 10 - 44 | Taranaki | Sat 3 Oct 17:35 (local) Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North |
|||
Premiership | Auckland | 64 - 21 | Northland | Sat 3 Oct 19:35 (local) Eden Park, Auckland |
|||
Championship | Southland | 28 - 35 | Hawke's Bay | Sun 4 Oct 14:35 (local) Invercargill Stadium, Invercargill |
|||
Championship | Bay of Plenty | 13 - 31 | Wellington | Sun 4 Oct 16:35 (local) TBC, NZ |
|||
Round 9 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Championship | Northland | 36 - 54 | Otago | Wed 7 Oct 19:35 (local) Northland Events Centre, Whangarai |
|||
Premiership | Taranaki | 17 - 35 | Tasman | Thu 8 Oct 19:35 (local) Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth |
|||
Championship | Hawke's Bay | 30 - 36 | Waikato | Fri 9 Oct 19:35 (local) McLean Park, Napier |
|||
Premiership | Canterbury | 39 - 20 | Southland | Sat 10 Oct 14:35 (local) Apollo Projects Stadium, Christchurch |
|||
Championship | Wellington | 33 - 39 | Manawatu | Sat 10 Oct 17:35 (local) Sky Stadium, Wellington |
|||
Premiership | Counties Manukau | 16 - 31 | Auckland | Sat 10 Oct 19:35 (local) Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe |
|||
Championship | North Harbour | 36 - 12 | Northland | Sun 11 Oct 14:35 (local) North Harbour Stadium, Albany |
|||
Championship | Otago | 43 - 30 | Bay of Plenty | Sun 11 Oct 16:35 (local) Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin |
|||
Semi Finals | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Premiership | Auckland | 44 - 24 | Tasman | Fri 16 Oct 19:35 (local) Eden Park, Auckland |
|||
Championship | Hawke's Bay | 33 - 26 | Bay of Plenty | Sat 17 Oct 14:35 (local) McLean Park, Napier |
|||
Premiership | Canterbury | 46 - 20 | Taranaki | Sat 17 Oct 17:05 (local) Apollo Projects Stadium, Christchurch |
|||
Championship | Wellington | 34 - 14 | Otago | Sat 17 Oct 19:35 (local) Sky Stadium, Wellington |
|||
Finals | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Championship | Hawke's Bay | 26 - 25 | Wellington | Fri 23 Oct 19:35 (local) McLean Park, Napier |
|||
Premiership | Canterbury | 25 - 23 | Auckland | Sat 24 Oct 19:35 (local) Apollo Projects Stadium, Christchurch |