Dashboard
Live & Results
Upcoming
To-do
Tourns
Invites
Captains
News
Gallagher Premiership 2021-22
Go ad-free  
Gallagher Premiership 2021-22

Gallagher Premiership 2021-22 Fixtures

Round 1
No. Teams Details
1 Bristol9 - 26 Saracens
Fri 17 Sep 19:45 (local)
Ashton Gate, Bristol
2 Leicester Tigers34 - 19 Exeter Chiefs
Sat 18 Sep 15:00 (local)
Welford Road, Leicester
3 Northampton Saints34 - 20 Gloucester Rugby
Sat 18 Sep 15:00 (local)
Franklins Gardens, Northampton
5 Worcester Warriors36 - 24 London Irish
Sat 18 Sep 15:00 (local)
Sixways, Worcester
4 Sale Sharks20 - 19 Bath Rugby
Sat 18 Sep 17:00 (local)
AJ Bell Stadium, Salford
6 Newcastle Falcons20 - 26 Harlequins
Sun 19 Sep 15:00 (local)
Kingston Park, Newcastle
Round 2
No. Teams Details
7 Gloucester Rugby26 - 33 Leicester Tigers
Fri 24 Sep 19:45 (local)
Kingsholm, Gloucester
8 Bath Rugby13 - 20 Newcastle Falcons
Sat 25 Sep 15:00 (local)
Recreation Ground, Bath
9 Exeter Chiefs24 - 26 Northampton Saints
Sat 25 Sep 15:00 (local)
Sandy Park, Exeter
10 Harlequins35 - 29 Worcester Warriors
Sat 25 Sep 15:00 (local)
The Stoop, Twickenham
11 Wasps44 - 8 Bristol
Sat 25 Sep 15:00 (local)
Ricoh Arena, Coventry
12 London Irish31 - 31 Sale Sharks
Sun 26 Sep 15:00 (local)
Brentford Community Stadium, Brentford
Round 3
No. Teams Details
13 Bristol25 - 20 Bath Rugby
Fri 1 Oct 19:45 (local)
Ashton Gate, Bristol
14 Northampton Saints23 - 21 London Irish
Sat 2 Oct 14:00 (local)
Franklins Gardens, Northampton
15 Leicester Tigers13 - 12 Saracens
Sat 2 Oct 15:00 (local)
Welford Road, Leicester
16 Newcastle Falcons18 - 14 Wasps
Sat 2 Oct 15:00 (local)
Kingston Park, Newcastle
17 Worcester Warriors23 - 31 Gloucester Rugby
Sat 2 Oct 15:00 (local)
Sixways, Worcester
18 Sale Sharks15 - 25 Exeter Chiefs
Sun 3 Oct 15:00 (local)
AJ Bell Stadium, Salford
Round 4
No. Teams Details
19 Harlequins52 - 24 Bristol
Fri 8 Oct 19:45 (local)
The Stoop, Twickenham
20 Exeter Chiefs42 - 5 Worcester Warriors
Sat 9 Oct 15:00 (local)
Sandy Park, Exeter
21 Gloucester Rugby33 - 32 Sale Sharks
Sat 9 Oct 15:00 (local)
Kingsholm, Gloucester
22 London Irish16 - 21 Leicester Tigers
Sat 9 Oct 15:00 (local)
Brentford Community Stadium, Brentford
23 Saracens37 - 23 Newcastle Falcons
Sat 9 Oct 15:00 (local)
StoneX Stadium, London
24 Wasps26 - 20 Northampton Saints
Sun 10 Oct 15:00 (local)
Ricoh Arena, Coventry
Round 5
No. Teams Details
25 Sale Sharks28 - 22 Harlequins
Fri 15 Oct 19:45 (local)
AJ Bell Stadium, Salford
26 Newcastle Falcons13 - 5 Bristol
Sat 16 Oct 15:00 (local)
Kingston Park, Newcastle
27 Wasps23 - 27 Exeter Chiefs
Sat 16 Oct 15:00 (local)
Ricoh Arena, Coventry
28 Worcester Warriors3 - 48 Leicester Tigers
Sat 16 Oct 15:00 (local)
Sixways, Worcester
29 Bath Rugby17 - 71 Saracens
Sun 17 Oct 15:00 (local)
Recreation Ground, Bath
30 London Irish25 - 25 Gloucester Rugby
Sun 17 Oct 15:00 (local)
Brentford Community Stadium, Brentford
Round 6
No. Teams Details
31 Northampton Saints66 - 10 Worcester Warriors
Fri 22 Oct 19:45 (local)
Franklins Gardens, Northampton
32 Exeter Chiefs21 - 33 London Irish
Sat 23 Oct 15:00 (local)
Sandy Park, Exeter
33 Gloucester Rugby29 - 20 Newcastle Falcons
Sat 23 Oct 15:00 (local)
Kingsholm, Gloucester
34 Harlequins31 - 17 Bath Rugby
Sat 23 Oct 15:00 (local)
The Stoop, Twickenham
35 Leicester Tigers19 - 11 Sale Sharks
Sat 23 Oct 15:00 (local)
Welford Road, Leicester
36 Saracens56 - 15 Wasps
Sun 24 Oct 15:00 (local)
StoneX Stadium, London
Round 7
No. Teams Details
37 Gloucester Rugby13 - 16 Exeter Chiefs
Fri 29 Oct 19:45 (local)
Kingsholm, Gloucester
38 Bath Rugby17 - 27 Wasps
Sat 30 Oct 15:00 (local)
Recreation Ground, Bath
39 London Irish33 - 45 Bristol
Sat 30 Oct 15:00 (local)
Brentford Community Stadium, Brentford
40 Northampton Saints26 - 55 Leicester Tigers
Sat 30 Oct 15:00 (local)
Franklins Gardens, Northampton
41 Worcester Warriors27 - 14 Sale Sharks
Sat 30 Oct 15:00 (local)
Sixways, Worcester
42 Harlequins22 - 29 Saracens
Sun 31 Oct 15:00 (local)
The Stoop, Twickenham
Round 8
No. Teams Details
45 Leicester Tigers40 - 23 Bath Rugby
Fri 5 Nov 19:45 (local)
Welford Road, Leicester
43 Bristol27 - 5 Worcester Warriors
Sat 6 Nov 15:00 (local)
Ashton Gate, Bristol
47 Saracens34 - 34 London Irish
Sat 6 Nov 15:00 (local)
StoneX Stadium, London
46 Sale Sharks30 - 6 Northampton Saints
Sat 6 Nov 17:00 (local)
AJ Bell Stadium, Salford
44 Exeter Chiefs14 - 15 Newcastle Falcons
Sat 6 Nov 17:30 (local)
Sandy Park, Exeter
48 Wasps16 - 26 Harlequins
Sun 7 Nov 16:30 (local)
Ricoh Arena, Coventry
Round 9
No. Teams Details
49 Bath Rugby16 - 23 Exeter Chiefs
Fri 26 Nov 19:45 (local)
Recreation Ground, Bath
50 Bristol20 - 36 Northampton Saints
Fri 26 Nov 19:45 (local)
Ashton Gate, Bristol
54 Wasps33 - 35 Gloucester Rugby
Fri 26 Nov 19:45 (local)
Ricoh Arena, Coventry
51 Harlequinsv London Irish
Sat 27 Nov 15:00 (local)
The Stoop, Twickenham
52 Newcastle Falconsv Worcester Warriors
Sat 27 Nov 18:00 (local)
Kingston Park, Newcastle
53 Saracensv Sale Sharks
Sun 28 Nov 15:00 (local)
StoneX Stadium, London
Round 10
No. Teams Details
56 Gloucester Rugbyv Bristol
Fri 3 Dec 19:45 (local)
Kingsholm, Gloucester
55 Exeter Chiefsv Saracens
Sat 4 Dec 15:00 (local)
Sandy Park, Exeter
58 London Irishv Newcastle Falcons
Sat 4 Dec 15:00 (local)
Brentford Community Stadium, Brentford
59 Northampton Saintsv Bath Rugby
Sat 4 Dec 15:00 (local)
Franklins Gardens, Northampton
60 Worcester Warriorsv Wasps
Sat 4 Dec 15:00 (local)
Sixways, Worcester
57 Leicester Tigersv Harlequins
Sun 5 Dec 15:00 (local)
Welford Road, Leicester
Round 11
No. Teams Details
62 Bristolv Leicester Tigers
Sun 26 Dec 14:00 (local)
Ashton Gate, Bristol
64 Newcastle Falconsv Sale Sharks
Sun 26 Dec 15:00 (local)
Kingston Park, Newcastle
65 Saracensv Worcester Warriors
Sun 26 Dec 15:00 (local)
StoneX Stadium, London
66 Waspsv London Irish
Sun 26 Dec 15:00 (local)
Ricoh Arena, Coventry
61 Bath Rugbyv Gloucester Rugby
Sun 26 Dec 16:30 (local)
Recreation Ground, Bath
63 Harlequinsv Northampton Saints
Mon 27 Dec 17:00 (local)
The Stoop, Twickenham
Round 12
No. Teams Details
72 Sale Sharksv Wasps
Sat 1 Jan 14:00 (local)
AJ Bell Stadium, Salford
67 Exeter Chiefsv Bristol
Sat 1 Jan 16:30 (local)
Sandy Park, Exeter
68 Gloucester Rugbyv Harlequins
Sun 2 Jan 15:00 (local)
Kingsholm, Gloucester
69 Leicester Tigersv Newcastle Falcons
Sun 2 Jan 15:00 (local)
Welford Road, Leicester
71 Northampton Saintsv Saracens
Sun 2 Jan 15:00 (local)
Franklins Gardens, Northampton
70 London Irishv Bath Rugby
Mon 3 Jan 15:00 (local)
Brentford Community Stadium, Brentford
Round 13
No. Teams Details
74 Bristolv Sale Sharks
Fri 7 Jan 19:45 (local)
Ashton Gate, Bristol
75 Harlequinsv Exeter Chiefs
Sat 8 Jan 15:00 (local)
The Stoop, Twickenham
76 Newcastle Falconsv Northampton Saints
Sat 8 Jan 15:00 (local)
Kingston Park, Newcastle
77 Saracensv Gloucester Rugby
Sat 8 Jan 15:00 (local)
StoneX Stadium, London
73 Bath Rugbyv Worcester Warriors
Sun 9 Jan 15:00 (local)
Recreation Ground, Bath
78 Waspsv Leicester Tigers
Sun 9 Jan 15:00 (local)
Ricoh Arena, Coventry
Round 14
No. Teams Details
79 Bath Rugbyv Harlequins
Sat 29 Jan 15:00 (local)
Recreation Ground, Bath
80 London Irishv Exeter Chiefs
Sat 29 Jan 15:00 (local)
Brentford Community Stadium, Brentford
81 Newcastle Falconsv Gloucester Rugby
Sat 29 Jan 15:00 (local)
Kingston Park, Newcastle
82 Sale Sharksv Leicester Tigers
Sat 29 Jan 15:00 (local)
AJ Bell Stadium, Salford
83 Waspsv Saracens
Sat 29 Jan 15:00 (local)
Ricoh Arena, Coventry
84 Worcester Warriorsv Northampton Saints
Sat 29 Jan 15:00 (local)
Sixways, Worcester
Round 15
No. Teams Details
85 Bristolv Newcastle Falcons
Sat 5 Feb 15:00 (local)
Ashton Gate, Bristol
86 Exeter Chiefsv Wasps
Sat 5 Feb 15:00 (local)
Sandy Park, Exeter
87 Gloucester Rugbyv London Irish
Sat 5 Feb 15:00 (local)
Kingsholm, Gloucester
88 Harlequinsv Sale Sharks
Sat 5 Feb 15:00 (local)
The Stoop, Twickenham
89 Leicester Tigersv Worcester Warriors
Sat 5 Feb 15:00 (local)
Welford Road, Leicester
90 Saracensv Bath Rugby
Sat 5 Feb 15:00 (local)
StoneX Stadium, London
Round 16
No. Teams Details
91 Bristolv London Irish
Sat 12 Feb 15:00 (local)
Ashton Gate, Bristol
92 Exeter Chiefsv Gloucester Rugby
Sat 12 Feb 15:00 (local)
Sandy Park, Exeter
93 Leicester Tigersv Northampton Saints
Sat 12 Feb 15:00 (local)
Welford Road, Leicester
94 Sale Sharksv Worcester Warriors
Sat 12 Feb 15:00 (local)
AJ Bell Stadium, Salford
95 Saracensv Harlequins
Sat 12 Feb 15:00 (local)
StoneX Stadium, London
96 Waspsv Bath Rugby
Sat 12 Feb 15:00 (local)
Ricoh Arena, Coventry
Round 17
No. Teams Details
97 Bath Rugbyv Leicester Tigers
Sat 19 Feb 15:00 (local)
Recreation Ground, Bath
98 Harlequinsv Wasps
Sat 19 Feb 15:00 (local)
The Stoop, Twickenham
99 London Irishv Saracens
Sat 19 Feb 15:00 (local)
Brentford Community Stadium, Brentford
100 Newcastle Falconsv Exeter Chiefs
Sat 19 Feb 15:00 (local)
Kingston Park, Newcastle
101 Northampton Saintsv Sale Sharks
Sat 19 Feb 15:00 (local)
Franklins Gardens, Northampton
102 Worcester Warriorsv Bristol
Sat 19 Feb 15:00 (local)
Sixways, Worcester
Round 18
No. Teams Details
103 Bristolv Wasps
Sat 26 Feb 15:00 (local)
Ashton Gate, Bristol
104 Leicester Tigersv Gloucester Rugby
Sat 26 Feb 15:00 (local)
Welford Road, Leicester
105 Newcastle Falconsv Bath Rugby
Sat 26 Feb 15:00 (local)
Kingston Park, Newcastle
106 Northampton Saintsv Exeter Chiefs
Sat 26 Feb 15:00 (local)
Franklins Gardens, Northampton
107 Sale Sharksv London Irish
Sat 26 Feb 15:00 (local)
AJ Bell Stadium, Salford
108 Worcester Warriorsv Harlequins
Sat 26 Feb 15:00 (local)
Sixways, Worcester
Round 19
No. Teams Details
109 Bath Rugbyv Bristol
Sat 5 Mar 15:00 (local)
Recreation Ground, Bath
110 Exeter Chiefsv Sale Sharks
Sat 5 Mar 15:00 (local)
Sandy Park, Exeter
111 Gloucester Rugbyv Northampton Saints
Sat 5 Mar 15:00 (local)
Kingsholm, Gloucester
112 Harlequinsv Newcastle Falcons
Sat 5 Mar 15:00 (local)
The Stoop, Twickenham
113 London Irishv Worcester Warriors
Sat 5 Mar 15:00 (local)
Brentford Community Stadium, Brentford
114 Saracensv Leicester Tigers
Sat 5 Mar 15:00 (local)
StoneX Stadium, London
Round 20
No. Teams Details
115 Bristolv Harlequins
Sat 12 Mar 15:00 (local)
Ashton Gate, Bristol
116 Leicester Tigersv London Irish
Sat 12 Mar 15:00 (local)
Welford Road, Leicester
117 Newcastle Falconsv Saracens
Sat 12 Mar 15:00 (local)
Kingston Park, Newcastle
118 Northampton Saintsv Wasps
Sat 12 Mar 15:00 (local)
Franklins Gardens, Northampton
119 Sale Sharksv Gloucester Rugby
Sat 12 Mar 15:00 (local)
AJ Bell Stadium, Salford
120 Worcester Warriorsv Exeter Chiefs
Sat 12 Mar 15:00 (local)
Sixways, Worcester
Round 21
No. Teams Details
121 Bath Rugbyv Sale Sharks
Sat 26 Mar 15:00 (local)
Recreation Ground, Bath
122 Exeter Chiefsv Leicester Tigers
Sat 26 Mar 15:00 (local)
Sandy Park, Exeter
123 Gloucester Rugbyv Worcester Warriors
Sat 26 Mar 15:00 (local)
Kingsholm, Gloucester
124 London Irishv Northampton Saints
Sat 26 Mar 15:00 (local)
Brentford Community Stadium, Brentford
125 Saracensv Bristol
Sat 26 Mar 15:00 (local)
StoneX Stadium, London
126 Waspsv Newcastle Falcons
Sat 26 Mar 15:00 (local)
Ricoh Arena, Coventry
Round 22
No. Teams Details
127 Exeter Chiefsv Bath Rugby
Sat 2 Apr 15:00 (local)
Sandy Park, Exeter
128 Gloucester Rugbyv Wasps
Sat 2 Apr 15:00 (local)
Kingsholm, Gloucester
129 London Irishv Harlequins
Sat 2 Apr 15:00 (local)
Brentford Community Stadium, Brentford
130 Northampton Saintsv Bristol
Sat 2 Apr 15:00 (local)
Franklins Gardens, Northampton
131 Sale Sharksv Saracens
Sat 2 Apr 15:00 (local)
AJ Bell Stadium, Salford
132 Worcester Warriorsv Newcastle Falcons
Sat 2 Apr 15:00 (local)
Sixways, Worcester
Round 23
No. Teams Details
133 Bath Rugbyv Northampton Saints
Sat 23 Apr 15:00 (local)
Recreation Ground, Bath
134 Bristolv Gloucester Rugby
Sat 23 Apr 15:00 (local)
Ashton Gate, Bristol
135 Harlequinsv Leicester Tigers
Sat 23 Apr 15:00 (local)
The Stoop, Twickenham
136 Newcastle Falconsv London Irish
Sat 23 Apr 15:00 (local)
Kingston Park, Newcastle
137 Saracensv Exeter Chiefs
Sat 23 Apr 15:00 (local)
StoneX Stadium, London
138 Waspsv Worcester Warriors
Sat 23 Apr 15:00 (local)
Ricoh Arena, Coventry
Round 24
No. Teams Details
139 Gloucester Rugbyv Bath Rugby
Sat 30 Apr 15:00 (local)
Kingsholm, Gloucester
140 Leicester Tigersv Bristol
Sat 30 Apr 15:00 (local)
Welford Road, Leicester
141 London Irishv Wasps
Sat 30 Apr 15:00 (local)
Brentford Community Stadium, Brentford
142 Northampton Saintsv Harlequins
Sat 30 Apr 15:00 (local)
Franklins Gardens, Northampton
143 Sale Sharksv Newcastle Falcons
Sat 30 Apr 15:00 (local)
AJ Bell Stadium, Salford
144 Worcester Warriorsv Saracens
Sat 30 Apr 15:00 (local)
Sixways, Worcester
Round 25
No. Teams Details
145 Bath Rugbyv London Irish
Sat 21 May 15:00 (local)
Recreation Ground, Bath
146 Bristolv Exeter Chiefs
Sat 21 May 15:00 (local)
Ashton Gate, Bristol
147 Harlequinsv Gloucester Rugby
Sat 21 May 15:00 (local)
The Stoop, Twickenham
148 Newcastle Falconsv Leicester Tigers
Sat 21 May 15:00 (local)
Kingston Park, Newcastle
149 Saracensv Northampton Saints
Sat 21 May 15:00 (local)
StoneX Stadium, London
150 Waspsv Sale Sharks
Sat 21 May 15:00 (local)
Ricoh Arena, Coventry
Round 26
No. Teams Details
151 Exeter Chiefsv Harlequins
Sat 4 Jun 15:00 (local)
Sandy Park, Exeter
152 Gloucester Rugbyv Saracens
Sat 4 Jun 15:00 (local)
Kingsholm, Gloucester
153 Leicester Tigersv Wasps
Sat 4 Jun 15:00 (local)
Welford Road, Leicester
154 Northampton Saintsv Newcastle Falcons
Sat 4 Jun 15:00 (local)
Franklins Gardens, Northampton
155 Sale Sharksv Bristol
Sat 4 Jun 15:00 (local)
AJ Bell Stadium, Salford
156 Worcester Warriorsv Bath Rugby
Sat 4 Jun 15:00 (local)
Sixways, Worcester