Dashboard
Live & Results
Upcoming
To-do
Tourns
Invites
Captains
News
Currie Cup Premier Division
Go ad-free  

Currie Cup Premier Division Fixtures

Round 1
No. Group Teams Details
1 Pumas39 - 10 Lions
Fri 18 Jun 19:00 (local)
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2 Griquas16 - 30 Sharks
Sat 19 Jun 13:30 (local)
Tafel Lager Park Stadium, Kimberley
3 Blue Bulls24 - 48 Western Province
Sat 19 Jun 16:00 (local)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Round 2
No. Group Teams Details
4 Lions38 - 32 Western Province
Wed 23 Jun 19:00 (local)
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
5 Blue Bulls32 - 27 Pumas
Fri 25 Jun 19:00 (local)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
6 Griquas31 - 10 Cheetahs
Sat 26 Jun 13:00 (local)
Tafel Lager Park Stadium, Kimberley
Round 3
No. Group Teams Details
8 Western Province32 - 31 Sharks
Wed 30 Jun 17:00 (local)
DHL Stadium, Cape Town
9 Pumas26 - 22 Griquas
Fri 2 Jul 16:00 (local)
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Round 4
No. Group Teams Details
10 Western Province28 - 30 Griquas
Wed 7 Jul 15:45 (local)
DHL Stadium, Cape Town
11 Cheetahs17 - 16 Pumas
Fri 9 Jul 16:00 (local)
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Round 6
No. Group Teams Details
16 Lions31 - 41 Griquas
Wed 21 Jul 14:30 (local)
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
17 Cheetahs38 - 21 Western Province
Wed 21 Jul 16:45 (local)
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Round 7
No. Group Teams Details
19 Cheetahs30 - 47 Sharks
Sat 24 Jul 14:30 (local)
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
20 Pumas23 - 37 Western Province
Sun 25 Jul 13:00 (local)
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
21 Blue Bulls40 - 21 Lions
Sun 25 Jul 15:15 (local)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Round 8
No. Group Teams Details
22 Lions33 - 36 Pumas
Fri 30 Jul 16:45 (local)
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
23 Western Province13 - 34 Blue Bulls
Fri 30 Jul 19:00 (local)
DHL Stadium, Cape Town
24 Sharks27 - 37 Griquas
Sat 31 Jul 14:30 (local)
Jonsson Kings Park Stadium, Durban
Round 9
No. Group Teams Details
25 Griquas42 - 45 Lions
Fri 6 Aug 14:30 (local)
Tafel Lager Park Stadium, Kimberley
26 Blue Bulls28 - 35 Sharks
Fri 6 Aug 19:00 (local)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
27 Western Province40 - 39 Cheetahs
Sat 7 Aug 14:30 (local)
DHL Stadium, Cape Town
Round 10
No. Group Teams Details
29 Blue Bulls56 - 33 Griquas
Wed 11 Aug 16:45 (local)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
30 Cheetahs44 - 44 Lions
Wed 11 Aug 19:00 (local)
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Round 11
No. Group Teams Details
31 Lions21 - 48 Blue Bulls
Sat 14 Aug 13:30 (local)
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
32 Sharks38 - 31 Cheetahs
Sun 15 Aug 13:30 (local)
Jonsson Kings Park Stadium, Durban
33 Western Province40 - 40 Pumas
Sun 15 Aug 16:00 (local)
DHL Stadium, Cape Town
Round 12
No. Group Teams Details
34 Pumas26 - 33 Blue Bulls
Wed 18 Aug 14:30 (local)
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
35 Cheetahs33 - 32 Griquas
Wed 18 Aug 16:45 (local)
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
36 Western Province35 - 13 Lions
Wed 18 Aug 19:00 (local)
DHL Stadium, Cape Town
Round 13
No. Group Teams Details
37 Pumas28 - 19 Cheetahs
Sat 21 Aug 11:45 (local)
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
38 Lions14 - 56 Sharks
Sat 21 Aug 14:10 (local)
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
39 Griquas46 - 25 Western Province
Sun 22 Aug 13:30 (local)
Tafel Lager Park Stadium, Kimberley
Round 14
No. Group Teams Details
40 Griquas13 - 13 Pumas
Sat 28 Aug 14:30 (local)
Tafel Lager Park Stadium, Kimberley
41 Blue Bulls39 - 36 Cheetahs
Sat 28 Aug 16:45 (local)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
42 Sharks24 - 35 Western Province
Sat 28 Aug 19:00 (local)
Jonsson Kings Park Stadium, Durban
Semi Finals
No. Group Teams Details
43 Blue Bulls48 - 31 Western Province
Fri 3 Sep 19:00 (local)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
44 Sharks28 - 24 Griquas
Sat 4 Sep 17:00 (local)
Jonsson Kings Park Stadium, Durban
Final
No. Group Teams Details
45 Blue Bulls44 - 10 Sharks
Sat 11 Sep 17:00 (local)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria