Dashboard
Live & Results
Upcoming
To-do
Tourns
Invites
Captains
News
Cricket World Cup Predictor

Cricket World Cup Predictor Fixtures

Round 1
No. Group Teams Details
1 England South Africa
Thu 30 May 10:30 (local)
The Oval, London
2 West Indies Pakistan
Fri 31 May 10:30 (local)
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
3 New Zealand Sri Lanka
Sat 1 Jun 10:30 (local)
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
4 Afghanistan Australia
Sat 1 Jun 13:30 (local)
Bristol County Ground, Bristol
5 South Africa Bangladesh
Sun 2 Jun 10:30 (local)
The Oval, London
6 England Pakistan
Mon 3 Jun 10:30 (local)
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Round 2
No. Group Teams Details
7 Afghanistan Sri Lanka
Tue 4 Jun 10:30 (local)
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
8 South Africa India
Wed 5 Jun 10:30 (local)
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
9 Bangladesh New Zealand
Wed 5 Jun 13:30 (local)
The Oval, London
10 Australia West Indies
Thu 6 Jun 10:30 (local)
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Round 3
No. Group Teams Details
11 Pakistan Sri Lanka
Fri 7 Jun 16:00 (local)
Bristol County Ground, Bristol
12 England Bangladesh
Sat 8 Jun 10:30 (local)
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
13 Afghanistan New Zealand
Sat 8 Jun 13:30 (local)
Taunton County Ground, Taunton
14 India Australia
Sun 9 Jun 10:30 (local)
The Oval, London
15 South Africa West Indies
Mon 10 Jun 10:30 (local)
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Round 4
No. Group Teams Details
16 Bangladesh Sri Lanka
Tue 11 Jun 14:45 (local)
Bristol County Ground, Bristol
17 Australia Pakistan
Wed 12 Jun 10:30 (local)
Taunton County Ground, Taunton
18 India New Zealand
Thu 13 Jun 15:30 (local)
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Round 5
No. Group Teams Details
19 England West Indies
Fri 14 Jun 10:30 (local)
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
20 Sri Lanka Australia
Sat 15 Jun 10:30 (local)
The Oval, London
21 South Africa Afghanistan
Sat 15 Jun 13:30 (local)
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
22 India Pakistan
Sun 16 Jun 10:30 (local)
Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
23 West Indies Bangladesh
Mon 17 Jun 10:30 (local)
Taunton County Ground, Taunton
Round 6
No. Group Teams Details
24 England Afghanistan
Tue 18 Jun 10:30 (local)
Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
25 New Zealand South Africa
Wed 19 Jun 12:00 (local)
Edgbaston, Birmingham
26 Australia Bangladesh
Thu 20 Jun 10:30 (local)
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Round 7
No. Group Teams Details
27 England Sri Lanka
Fri 21 Jun 10:30 (local)
Headingley, Leeds
28 India Afghanistan
Sat 22 Jun 10:30 (local)
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
29 West Indies New Zealand
Sat 22 Jun 13:30 (local)
Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
30 Pakistan South Africa
Sun 23 Jun 10:30 (local)
Lord's, London
31 Bangladesh Afghanistan
Mon 24 Jun 10:40 (local)
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Round 8
No. Group Teams Details
32 England Australia
Tue 25 Jun 10:30 (local)
Lord's, London
33 New Zealand Pakistan
Wed 26 Jun 11:30 (local)
Edgbaston, Birmingham
34 West Indies India
Thu 27 Jun 10:30 (local)
Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
Round 9
No. Group Teams Details
35 Sri Lanka South Africa
Fri 28 Jun 10:30 (local)
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
36 Pakistan Afghanistan
Sat 29 Jun 10:30 (local)
Headingley, Leeds
37 New Zealand Australia
Sat 29 Jun 13:30 (local)
Lord's, London
38 England India
Sun 30 Jun 10:30 (local)
Edgbaston, Birmingham
39 Sri Lanka West Indies
Mon 1 Jul 10:30 (local)
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Round 10
No. Group Teams Details
40 Bangladesh India
Tue 2 Jul 10:30 (local)
Edgbaston, Birmingham
41 England New Zealand
Wed 3 Jul 10:30 (local)
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
42 Afghanistan West Indies
Thu 4 Jul 10:30 (local)
Headingley, Leeds
43 Pakistan Bangladesh
Fri 5 Jul 10:30 (local)
Lord's, London
44 Sri Lanka India
Sat 6 Jul 10:30 (local)
Headingley, Leeds
45 Australia South Africa
Sat 6 Jul 13:30 (local)
Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
Semi Finals
No. Group Teams Details
46 India New Zealand
Tue 9 Jul 10:30 (local)
Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
47 Australia England
Thu 11 Jul 10:30 (local)
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Final
No. Group Teams Details
48 New Zealand England
Sun 14 Jul 10:45 (local)
Lord's, London