AFL Tipping Fixtures
Opening Round | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Sydney Swans | 86 - 64 | Melbourne | Thu 7 Mar 19:30 (local) Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney |
||||
Brisbane Lions | 85 - 86 | Carlton | Fri 8 Mar 18:40 (local) Gabba, Brisbane |
||||
Gold Coast Suns | 99 - 60 | Richmond | Sat 9 Mar 15:20 (local) Carrara, Carrara |
||||
GWS Giants | 114 - 82 | Collingwood | Sat 9 Mar 19:30 (local) Giants Stadium, Sydney |
||||
Round 1 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Carlton | 86 - 81 | Richmond | Thu 14 Mar 19:30 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Collingwood | 69 - 102 | Sydney Swans | Fri 15 Mar 19:40 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Essendon | 107 - 83 | Hawthorn | Sat 16 Mar 13:45 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
GWS Giants | 121 - 82 | North Melbourne | Sat 16 Mar 16:35 (local) Giants Stadium, Sydney |
||||
Geelong Cats | 76 - 68 | St Kilda | Sat 16 Mar 19:30 (local) GMHBA Stadium, Geelong |
||||
Gold Coast Suns | 60 - 54 | Adelaide Crows | Sat 16 Mar 19:10 (local) Carrara, Carrara |
||||
Melbourne | 109 - 64 | Western Bulldogs | Sun 17 Mar 13:00 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Port Adelaide | 120 - 70 | West Coast Eagles | Sun 17 Mar 15:00 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
Fremantle | 93 - 70 | Brisbane Lions | Sun 17 Mar 15:50 (local) Optus Stadium, Perth |
||||
Round 2 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
St Kilda | v | Collingwood | Thu 21 Mar 19:30 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Adelaide Crows | v | Geelong Cats | Fri 22 Mar 18:40 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
North Melbourne | v | Fremantle | Sat 23 Mar 13:45 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Hawthorn | v | Melbourne | Sat 23 Mar 16:35 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Sydney Swans | v | Essendon | Sat 23 Mar 19:30 (local) Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney |
||||
Western Bulldogs | v | Gold Coast Suns | Sun 24 Mar 13:00 (local) Mars Stadium, Ballarat |
||||
Richmond | v | Port Adelaide | Sun 24 Mar 16:00 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
West Coast Eagles | v | GWS Giants | Sun 24 Mar 15:50 (local) Optus Stadium, Perth |
||||
Round 3 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Brisbane Lions | v | Collingwood | Thu 28 Mar 18:30 (local) Gabba, Brisbane |
||||
North Melbourne | v | Carlton | Fri 29 Mar 16:20 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Fremantle | v | Adelaide Crows | Fri 29 Mar 16:20 (local) Optus Stadium, Perth |
||||
Essendon | v | St Kilda | Sat 30 Mar 16:20 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Port Adelaide | v | Melbourne | Sat 30 Mar 18:30 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
Western Bulldogs | v | West Coast Eagles | Sun 31 Mar 13:00 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Richmond | v | Sydney Swans | Sun 31 Mar 16:00 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Hawthorn | v | Geelong Cats | Mon 1 Apr 15:20 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Round 4 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Adelaide Crows | v | Melbourne | Thu 4 Apr 18:40 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
Brisbane Lions | v | North Melbourne | Fri 5 Apr 16:10 (local) Coopers Stadium, Adelaide |
||||
Port Adelaide | v | Essendon | Fri 5 Apr 19:10 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
West Coast Eagles | v | Sydney Swans | Sat 6 Apr 13:30 (local) tbc, Sydney |
||||
Fremantle | v | Carlton | Sat 6 Apr 15:20 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
Western Bulldogs | v | Geelong Cats | Sat 6 Apr 19:10 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
Gold Coast Suns | v | GWS Giants | Sun 7 Apr 13:30 (local) tbc, Sydney |
||||
Richmond | v | St Kilda | Sun 7 Apr 15:20 (local) Coopers Stadium, Adelaide |
||||
Collingwood | v | Hawthorn | Sun 7 Apr 17:10 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
Round 5 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Melbourne | v | Brisbane Lions | Thu 11 Apr 20:30 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Western Bulldogs | v | Essendon | Fri 12 Apr 20:40 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
GWS Giants | v | St Kilda | Sat 13 Apr 14:45 (local) Manuka Oval, Canberra |
||||
Carlton | v | Adelaide Crows | Sat 13 Apr 17:35 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Gold Coast Suns | v | Hawthorn | Sat 13 Apr 20:30 (local) tbc, Sydney |
||||
Port Adelaide | v | Fremantle | Sat 13 Apr 19:30 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
Geelong Cats | v | North Melbourne | Sun 14 Apr 14:00 (local) GMHBA Stadium, Geelong |
||||
West Coast Eagles | v | Richmond | Sun 14 Apr 14:00 (local) Optus Stadium, Perth |
||||
Round 6 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
St Kilda | v | Western Bulldogs | Thu 18 Apr 20:30 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Adelaide Crows | v | Essendon | Fri 19 Apr 19:40 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
Collingwood | v | Port Adelaide | Sat 20 Apr 14:45 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Carlton | v | GWS Giants | Sat 20 Apr 17:35 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Brisbane Lions | v | Geelong Cats | Sat 20 Apr 19:30 (local) Gabba, Brisbane |
||||
West Coast Eagles | v | Fremantle | Sat 20 Apr 18:10 (local) Optus Stadium, Perth |
||||
Sydney Swans | v | Gold Coast Suns | Sun 21 Apr 14:00 (local) Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney |
||||
North Melbourne | v | Hawthorn | Sun 21 Apr 17:00 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Round 7 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Richmond | v | Melbourne | Wed 24 Apr 20:25 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Essendon | v | Collingwood | Thu 25 Apr 16:20 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
GWS Giants | v | Brisbane Lions | Thu 25 Apr 20:30 (local) Manuka Oval, Canberra |
||||
Port Adelaide | v | St Kilda | Fri 26 Apr 19:40 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
North Melbourne | v | Adelaide Crows | Sat 27 Apr 14:45 (local) Blundstone Arena, Clarence |
||||
Geelong Cats | v | Carlton | Sat 27 Apr 17:35 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Fremantle | v | Western Bulldogs | Sat 27 Apr 17:30 (local) Optus Stadium, Perth |
||||
Gold Coast Suns | v | West Coast Eagles | Sun 28 Apr 14:00 (local) tbc, Sydney |
||||
Hawthorn | v | Sydney Swans | Sun 28 Apr 17:00 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Round 8 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Adelaide Crows | v | Port Adelaide | Thu 2 May 19:30 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
Carlton | v | Collingwood | Fri 3 May 20:40 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Sydney Swans | v | GWS Giants | Sat 4 May 14:45 (local) Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney |
||||
St Kilda | v | North Melbourne | Sat 4 May 17:35 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Melbourne | v | Geelong Cats | Sat 4 May 20:30 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
West Coast Eagles | v | Essendon | Sat 4 May 18:10 (local) Optus Stadium, Perth |
||||
Richmond | v | Fremantle | Sun 5 May 14:00 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Western Bulldogs | v | Hawthorn | Sun 5 May 17:00 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Brisbane Lions | v | Gold Coast Suns | Sun 5 May 19:10 (local) Gabba, Brisbane |
||||
Round 9 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Carlton | v | Melbourne | Thu 9 May 20:30 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Geelong Cats | v | Port Adelaide | Fri 10 May 20:10 (local) GMHBA Stadium, Geelong |
||||
Fremantle | v | Sydney Swans | Fri 10 May 18:20 (local) Optus Stadium, Perth |
||||
Hawthorn | v | St Kilda | Sat 11 May 14:45 (local) University of Tasmania Stadium, Launceston |
||||
Essendon | v | GWS Giants | Sat 11 May 17:35 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Gold Coast Suns | v | North Melbourne | Sat 11 May 18:30 (local) TIO Stadium, Darwin |
||||
Richmond | v | Western Bulldogs | Sat 11 May 20:30 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Collingwood | v | West Coast Eagles | Sun 12 May 14:00 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Adelaide Crows | v | Brisbane Lions | Sun 12 May 16:00 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
Round 10 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Gold Coast Suns | v | Geelong Cats | Thu 16 May 18:30 (local) TIO Stadium, Darwin |
||||
Sydney Swans | v | Carlton | Fri 17 May 20:40 (local) Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney |
||||
Collingwood | v | Adelaide Crows | Sat 18 May 14:45 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
GWS Giants | v | Western Bulldogs | Sat 18 May 17:35 (local) Giants Stadium, Sydney |
||||
Brisbane Lions | v | Richmond | Sat 18 May 19:30 (local) Gabba, Brisbane |
||||
St Kilda | v | Fremantle | Sat 18 May 20:30 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Essendon | v | North Melbourne | Sun 19 May 14:10 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Port Adelaide | v | Hawthorn | Sun 19 May 15:20 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
West Coast Eagles | v | Melbourne | Sun 19 May 16:20 (local) Optus Stadium, Perth |
||||
Round 11 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Western Bulldogs | v | Sydney Swans | Thu 23 May 20:30 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Fremantle | v | Collingwood | Fri 24 May 18:10 (local) Optus Stadium, Perth |
||||
Carlton | v | Gold Coast Suns | Sat 25 May 14:45 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
North Melbourne | v | Port Adelaide | Sat 25 May 14:45 (local) Blundstone Arena, Clarence |
||||
Geelong Cats | v | GWS Giants | Sat 25 May 17:35 (local) GMHBA Stadium, Geelong |
||||
Richmond | v | Essendon | Sat 25 May 20:40 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Hawthorn | v | Brisbane Lions | Sun 26 May 14:10 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Melbourne | v | St Kilda | Sun 26 May 16:20 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Adelaide Crows | v | West Coast Eagles | Sun 26 May 16:40 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
Round 12 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Port Adelaide | v | Carlton | Thu 30 May 19:30 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
Collingwood | v | Western Bulldogs | Fri 31 May 20:40 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Hawthorn | v | Adelaide Crows | Sat 1 Jun 14:45 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
West Coast Eagles | v | St Kilda | Sat 1 Jun 14:35 (local) Optus Stadium, Perth |
||||
Geelong Cats | v | Richmond | Sat 1 Jun 20:30 (local) GMHBA Stadium, Geelong |
||||
Melbourne | v | Fremantle | Sun 2 Jun 12:00 (local) TIO Traeger Park, Alice Springs |
||||
Gold Coast Suns | v | Essendon | Sun 2 Jun 17:00 (local) tbc, Sydney |
||||
Round 13 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Adelaide Crows | v | Richmond | Thu 6 Jun 19:30 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
Western Bulldogs | v | Brisbane Lions | Fri 7 Jun 20:40 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Hawthorn | v | GWS Giants | Sat 8 Jun 14:45 (local) University of Tasmania Stadium, Launceston |
||||
West Coast Eagles | v | North Melbourne | Sat 8 Jun 14:35 (local) Optus Stadium, Perth |
||||
St Kilda | v | Gold Coast Suns | Sat 8 Jun 20:30 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Sydney Swans | v | Geelong Cats | Sun 9 Jun 16:20 (local) Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney |
||||
Essendon | v | Carlton | Sun 9 Jun 20:20 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Collingwood | v | Melbourne | Mon 10 Jun 16:20 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Round 14 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Brisbane Lions | v | St Kilda | Fri 14 Jun 19:40 (local) Gabba, Brisbane |
||||
Western Bulldogs | v | Fremantle | Sat 15 Jun 14:45 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Richmond | v | Hawthorn | Sat 15 Jun 17:35 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Adelaide Crows | v | Sydney Swans | Sat 15 Jun 19:30 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
North Melbourne | v | Collingwood | Sun 16 Jun 14:00 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
GWS Giants | v | Port Adelaide | Sun 16 Jun 17:00 (local) Giants Stadium, Sydney |
||||
Round 15 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Carlton | v | Geelong Cats | Fri 21 Jun 20:40 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Port Adelaide | v | Brisbane Lions | Sat 22 Jun 13:45 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
GWS Giants | v | Sydney Swans | Sat 22 Jun 17:35 (local) Giants Stadium, Sydney |
||||
Melbourne | v | North Melbourne | Sat 22 Jun 20:30 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Essendon | v | West Coast Eagles | Sun 23 Jun 14:00 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Fremantle | v | Gold Coast Suns | Sun 23 Jun 14:00 (local) Optus Stadium, Perth |
||||
Round 16 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Brisbane Lions | v | Melbourne | Fri 28 Jun 12:00 (local) Gabba, Brisbane |
||||
Geelong Cats | v | Essendon | Fri 28 Jun 13:00 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Gold Coast Suns | v | Collingwood | Fri 28 Jun 13:00 (local) tbc, Sydney |
||||
North Melbourne | v | Western Bulldogs | Fri 28 Jun 13:00 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Richmond | v | Carlton | Fri 28 Jun 13:00 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
St Kilda | v | Port Adelaide | Fri 28 Jun 13:00 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Sydney Swans | v | Fremantle | Fri 28 Jun 13:00 (local) Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney |
||||
Adelaide Crows | v | GWS Giants | Fri 28 Jun 12:30 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
West Coast Eagles | v | Hawthorn | Fri 28 Jun 12:00 (local) Optus Stadium, Perth |
||||
Round 17 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Brisbane Lions | v | Adelaide Crows | Fri 5 Jul 12:00 (local) Gabba, Brisbane |
||||
Collingwood | v | Essendon | Fri 5 Jul 13:00 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Geelong Cats | v | Hawthorn | Fri 5 Jul 13:00 (local) GMHBA Stadium, Geelong |
||||
GWS Giants | v | Carlton | Fri 5 Jul 13:00 (local) Giants Stadium, Sydney |
||||
Melbourne | v | West Coast Eagles | Fri 5 Jul 13:00 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
North Melbourne | v | Gold Coast Suns | Fri 5 Jul 13:00 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
St Kilda | v | Sydney Swans | Fri 5 Jul 13:00 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Port Adelaide | v | Western Bulldogs | Fri 5 Jul 12:30 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
Fremantle | v | Richmond | Fri 5 Jul 12:00 (local) Optus Stadium, Perth |
||||
Round 18 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Collingwood | v | Geelong Cats | Fri 12 Jul 13:00 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Gold Coast Suns | v | Port Adelaide | Fri 12 Jul 13:00 (local) tbc, Sydney |
||||
Hawthorn | v | Fremantle | Fri 12 Jul 13:00 (local) University of Tasmania Stadium, Launceston |
||||
Melbourne | v | Essendon | Fri 12 Jul 13:00 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Richmond | v | GWS Giants | Fri 12 Jul 13:00 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Sydney Swans | v | North Melbourne | Fri 12 Jul 13:00 (local) Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney |
||||
Western Bulldogs | v | Carlton | Fri 12 Jul 13:00 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Adelaide Crows | v | St Kilda | Fri 12 Jul 12:30 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
West Coast Eagles | v | Brisbane Lions | Fri 12 Jul 12:00 (local) Optus Stadium, Perth |
||||
Round 19 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Brisbane Lions | v | Sydney Swans | Fri 19 Jul 12:00 (local) Gabba, Brisbane |
||||
Carlton | v | North Melbourne | Fri 19 Jul 13:00 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Essendon | v | Adelaide Crows | Fri 19 Jul 13:00 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Geelong Cats | v | Western Bulldogs | Fri 19 Jul 13:00 (local) GMHBA Stadium, Geelong |
||||
GWS Giants | v | Gold Coast Suns | Fri 19 Jul 13:00 (local) Giants Stadium, Sydney |
||||
Hawthorn | v | Collingwood | Fri 19 Jul 13:00 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
St Kilda | v | West Coast Eagles | Fri 19 Jul 13:00 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Port Adelaide | v | Richmond | Fri 19 Jul 12:30 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
Fremantle | v | Melbourne | Fri 19 Jul 12:00 (local) Optus Stadium, Perth |
||||
Round 20 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Carlton | v | Port Adelaide | Fri 26 Jul 13:00 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Collingwood | v | Richmond | Fri 26 Jul 13:00 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Gold Coast Suns | v | Brisbane Lions | Fri 26 Jul 13:00 (local) tbc, Sydney |
||||
Melbourne | v | GWS Giants | Fri 26 Jul 13:00 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
North Melbourne | v | Geelong Cats | Fri 26 Jul 13:00 (local) Blundstone Arena, Clarence |
||||
St Kilda | v | Essendon | Fri 26 Jul 13:00 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Sydney Swans | v | Western Bulldogs | Fri 26 Jul 13:00 (local) Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney |
||||
Adelaide Crows | v | Hawthorn | Fri 26 Jul 12:30 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
Fremantle | v | West Coast Eagles | Fri 26 Jul 12:00 (local) Optus Stadium, Perth |
||||
Round 21 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Collingwood | v | Carlton | Fri 2 Aug 13:00 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Essendon | v | Fremantle | Fri 2 Aug 13:00 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Geelong Cats | v | Adelaide Crows | Fri 2 Aug 13:00 (local) GMHBA Stadium, Geelong |
||||
GWS Giants | v | Hawthorn | Fri 2 Aug 13:00 (local) Manuka Oval, Canberra |
||||
North Melbourne | v | Richmond | Fri 2 Aug 13:00 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
St Kilda | v | Brisbane Lions | Fri 2 Aug 13:00 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Western Bulldogs | v | Melbourne | Fri 2 Aug 13:00 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Port Adelaide | v | Sydney Swans | Fri 2 Aug 12:30 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
West Coast Eagles | v | Gold Coast Suns | Fri 2 Aug 12:00 (local) Optus Stadium, Perth |
||||
Round 22 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Brisbane Lions | v | GWS Giants | Fri 9 Aug 12:00 (local) Gabba, Brisbane |
||||
Carlton | v | Hawthorn | Fri 9 Aug 13:00 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Essendon | v | Gold Coast Suns | Fri 9 Aug 13:00 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Melbourne | v | Port Adelaide | Fri 9 Aug 13:00 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
North Melbourne | v | West Coast Eagles | Fri 9 Aug 13:00 (local) Blundstone Arena, Clarence |
||||
Richmond | v | St Kilda | Fri 9 Aug 13:00 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Sydney Swans | v | Collingwood | Fri 9 Aug 13:00 (local) Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney |
||||
Adelaide Crows | v | Western Bulldogs | Fri 9 Aug 12:30 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
Fremantle | v | Geelong Cats | Fri 9 Aug 12:00 (local) Optus Stadium, Perth |
||||
Round 23 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Collingwood | v | Brisbane Lions | Fri 16 Aug 13:00 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Essendon | v | Sydney Swans | Fri 16 Aug 13:00 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Gold Coast Suns | v | Melbourne | Fri 16 Aug 13:00 (local) tbc, Sydney |
||||
GWS Giants | v | Fremantle | Fri 16 Aug 13:00 (local) Giants Stadium, Sydney |
||||
Hawthorn | v | Richmond | Fri 16 Aug 13:00 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
St Kilda | v | Geelong Cats | Fri 16 Aug 13:00 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Western Bulldogs | v | North Melbourne | Fri 16 Aug 13:00 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Port Adelaide | v | Adelaide Crows | Fri 16 Aug 12:30 (local) Adelaide Oval, Adelaide |
||||
West Coast Eagles | v | Carlton | Fri 16 Aug 12:00 (local) Optus Stadium, Perth |
||||
Round 24 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Brisbane Lions | v | Essendon | Fri 23 Aug 12:00 (local) Gabba, Brisbane |
||||
Carlton | v | St Kilda | Fri 23 Aug 13:00 (local) Marvel (Docklands) Stadium, Melbourne |
||||
Geelong Cats | v | West Coast Eagles | Fri 23 Aug 13:00 (local) GMHBA Stadium, Geelong |
||||
Hawthorn | v | North Melbourne | Fri 23 Aug 13:00 (local) University of Tasmania Stadium, Launceston |
||||
Melbourne | v | Collingwood | Fri 23 Aug 13:00 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Richmond | v | Gold Coast Suns | Fri 23 Aug 13:00 (local) MCG, Melbourne |
||||
Sydney Swans | v | Adelaide Crows | Fri 23 Aug 13:00 (local) Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney |
||||
Western Bulldogs | v | GWS Giants | Fri 23 Aug 13:00 (local) Mars Stadium, Ballarat |
||||
Fremantle | v | Port Adelaide | Fri 23 Aug 12:00 (local) Optus Stadium, Perth |