Greene King IPA Championship Fixtures
Round 1 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Hartpury College | 8 - 20 | Doncaster Knights | Sat 12 Oct 14:30 (local) Hartpury College, Hartpury |
||||
Ampthill | 20 - 44 | Nottingham Rugby | Sat 12 Oct 15:00 (local) Dillingham, Ampthill |
||||
Jersey RFC | 22 - 15 | Coventry | Sat 12 Oct 15:00 (local) St Peter, Jersey |
||||
London Scottish | 13 - 17 | Newcastle Falcons | Sat 12 Oct 15:00 (local) Athletic Ground, Richmond |
||||
Cornish Pirates | 30 - 10 | Ealing Trailfinders | Sun 13 Oct 14:30 (local) The Mennaye Field, Penzance |
||||
Yorkshire Carnegie | 14 - 34 | Bedford Blues | Sun 13 Oct 15:00 (local) Emerald Headingley Stadium, Leeds |
||||
Round 2 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Nottingham Rugby | 17 - 14 | London Scottish | Fri 18 Oct 19:45 (local) Lady Bay Sports Ground, Nottinghamshire |
||||
Newcastle Falcons | 45 - 7 | Hartpury College | Fri 18 Oct 20:00 (local) Kingston Park, Newcastle |
||||
Ealing Trailfinders | 52 - 38 | Jersey RFC | Sat 19 Oct 14:00 (local) Trailfinders Sports Ground, Ealing |
||||
Doncaster Knights | 25 - 44 | Cornish Pirates | Sat 19 Oct 14:30 (local) Castle Park, Doncaster |
||||
Ampthill | 53 - 22 | Yorkshire Carnegie | Sat 19 Oct 15:00 (local) Dillingham, Ampthill |
||||
Coventry | 26 - 19 | Bedford Blues | Sat 19 Oct 15:00 (local) Butts Park Arena, Coventry |
||||
Round 3 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Bedford Blues | 5 - 18 | Ealing Trailfinders | Fri 25 Oct 19:45 (local) Goldington Road, Bedford |
||||
Hartpury College | 12 - 6 | Nottingham Rugby | Fri 25 Oct 19:45 (local) Hartpury College, Hartpury |
||||
Jersey RFC | 27 - 0 | Doncaster Knights | Fri 25 Oct 19:45 (local) St Peter, Jersey |
||||
London Scottish | 6 - 6 | Ampthill | Sat 26 Oct 15:00 (local) Athletic Ground, Richmond |
||||
Cornish Pirates | 9 - 18 | Newcastle Falcons | Sun 27 Oct 14:30 (local) The Mennaye Field, Penzance |
||||
Yorkshire Carnegie | 26 - 66 | Coventry | Sun 27 Oct 15:00 (local) Emerald Headingley Stadium, Leeds |
||||
Round 4 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
London Scottish | 30 - 10 | Yorkshire Carnegie | Fri 1 Nov 19:45 (local) Athletic Ground, Richmond |
||||
Nottingham Rugby | 14 - 23 | Cornish Pirates | Fri 1 Nov 19:45 (local) Lady Bay Sports Ground, Nottinghamshire |
||||
Newcastle Falcons | 42 - 19 | Jersey RFC | Sat 2 Nov 13:00 (local) Kingston Park, Newcastle |
||||
Ampthill | 19 - 13 | Hartpury College | Sat 2 Nov 14:15 (local) Dillingham, Ampthill |
||||
Doncaster Knights | 22 - 18 | Bedford Blues | Sat 2 Nov 14:30 (local) Castle Park, Doncaster |
||||
Ealing Trailfinders | 28 - 28 | Coventry | Sat 2 Nov 15:00 (local) Trailfinders Sports Ground, Ealing |
||||
Round 5 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Hartpury College | 44 - 17 | London Scottish | Fri 8 Nov 19:45 (local) Hartpury College, Hartpury |
||||
Coventry | 18 - 6 | Doncaster Knights | Sat 9 Nov 15:00 (local) Butts Park Arena, Coventry |
||||
Jersey RFC | 19 - 10 | Nottingham Rugby | Sat 9 Nov 15:00 (local) St Peter, Jersey |
||||
Bedford Blues | 6 - 11 | Newcastle Falcons | Sat 9 Nov 15:30 (local) Goldington Road, Bedford |
||||
Cornish Pirates | 40 - 11 | Ampthill | Sun 10 Nov 14:30 (local) The Mennaye Field, Penzance |
||||
Yorkshire Carnegie | 13 - 66 | Ealing Trailfinders | Sun 10 Nov 15:00 (local) Emerald Headingley Stadium, Leeds |
||||
Round 6 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
London Scottish | 25 - 24 | Cornish Pirates | Fri 15 Nov 19:45 (local) Athletic Ground, Richmond |
||||
Ampthill | 38 - 47 | Jersey RFC | Sat 16 Nov 14:15 (local) Dillingham, Ampthill |
||||
Doncaster Knights | 9 - 24 | Ealing Trailfinders | Sat 16 Nov 14:30 (local) Castle Park, Doncaster |
||||
Hartpury College | 45 - 7 | Yorkshire Carnegie | Sat 16 Nov 14:30 (local) Hartpury College, Hartpury |
||||
Newcastle Falcons | 46 - 7 | Coventry | Sun 17 Nov 15:00 (local) Kingston Park, Newcastle |
||||
Nottingham Rugby | 29 - 14 | Bedford Blues | Sun 17 Nov 15:00 (local) Lady Bay Sports Ground, Nottinghamshire |
||||
Round 7 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Jersey RFC | 10 - 13 | London Scottish | Sat 21 Dec 14:00 (local) St Peter, Jersey |
||||
Ealing Trailfinders | 14 - 26 | Newcastle Falcons | Sat 21 Dec 15:00 (local) Trailfinders Sports Ground, Ealing |
||||
Coventry | 25 - 11 | Nottingham Rugby | Sat 21 Dec 17:30 (local) Butts Park Arena, Coventry |
||||
Cornish Pirates | 6 - 0 | Hartpury College | Sun 22 Dec 14:30 (local) The Mennaye Field, Penzance |
||||
Yorkshire Carnegie | 19 - 40 | Doncaster Knights | Sun 22 Dec 15:00 (local) Emerald Headingley Stadium, Leeds |
||||
Bedford Blues | 10 - 23 | Ampthill | Thu 26 Dec 15:00 (local) Goldington Road, Bedford |
||||
Round 8 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
London Scottish | 17 - 24 | Bedford Blues | Fri 10 Jan 19:45 (local) Athletic Ground, Richmond |
||||
Nottingham Rugby | 10 - 18 | Ealing Trailfinders | Fri 10 Jan 19:45 (local) Lady Bay Sports Ground, Nottinghamshire |
||||
Newcastle Falcons | 34 - 10 | Doncaster Knights | Fri 10 Jan 20:00 (local) Kingston Park, Newcastle |
||||
Hartpury College | 9 - 10 | Jersey RFC | Sat 11 Jan 13:30 (local) Hartpury College, Hartpury |
||||
Ampthill | 19 - 17 | Coventry | Sat 11 Jan 13:45 (local) Dillingham, Ampthill |
||||
Cornish Pirates | 52 - 0 | Yorkshire Carnegie | Sun 12 Jan 14:30 (local) The Mennaye Field, Penzance |
||||
Round 9 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Jersey RFC | 10 - 23 | Cornish Pirates | Sat 18 Jan 14:00 (local) St Peter, Jersey |
||||
Doncaster Knights | 16 - 15 | Nottingham Rugby | Sat 18 Jan 14:30 (local) Castle Park, Doncaster |
||||
Bedford Blues | 28 - 23 | Hartpury College | Sat 18 Jan 15:00 (local) Goldington Road, Bedford |
||||
Coventry | 36 - 30 | London Scottish | Sat 18 Jan 15:00 (local) Butts Park Arena, Coventry |
||||
Ealing Trailfinders | 77 - 26 | Ampthill | Sat 18 Jan 15:00 (local) Trailfinders Sports Ground, Ealing |
||||
Yorkshire Carnegie | 10 - 36 | Newcastle Falcons | Sun 19 Jan 15:00 (local) Emerald Headingley Stadium, Leeds |
||||
Round 10 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Jersey RFC | 56 - 17 | Yorkshire Carnegie | Fri 24 Jan 19:45 (local) St Peter, Jersey |
||||
London Scottish | 26 - 42 | Ealing Trailfinders | Fri 24 Jan 19:45 (local) Athletic Ground, Richmond |
||||
Nottingham Rugby | 12 - 19 | Newcastle Falcons | Fri 24 Jan 19:45 (local) Lady Bay Sports Ground, Nottinghamshire |
||||
Hartpury College | 23 - 20 | Coventry | Sat 25 Jan 14:00 (local) Hartpury College, Hartpury |
||||
Ampthill | 30 - 26 | Doncaster Knights | Sat 25 Jan 14:15 (local) Dillingham, Ampthill |
||||
Cornish Pirates | 18 - 15 | Bedford Blues | Sun 26 Jan 14:30 (local) The Mennaye Field, Penzance |
||||
Round 11 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Yorkshire Carnegie | 10 - 62 | Nottingham Rugby | Fri 31 Jan 19:45 (local) Emerald Headingley Stadium, Leeds |
||||
Doncaster Knights | 15 - 13 | London Scottish | Sat 1 Feb 14:30 (local) Castle Park, Doncaster |
||||
Bedford Blues | 27 - 25 | Jersey RFC | Sat 1 Feb 15:00 (local) Goldington Road, Bedford |
||||
Coventry | 28 - 23 | Cornish Pirates | Sat 1 Feb 15:00 (local) Butts Park Arena, Coventry |
||||
Ealing Trailfinders | 59 - 5 | Hartpury College | Sat 1 Feb 15:00 (local) Trailfinders Sports Ground, Ealing |
||||
Newcastle Falcons | 45 - 29 | Ampthill | Sun 2 Feb 13:00 (local) Kingston Park, Newcastle |
||||
Round 12 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Bedford Blues | 19 - 15 | Coventry | Fri 7 Feb 19:45 (local) Goldington Road, Bedford |
||||
London Scottish | 17 - 30 | Nottingham Rugby | Fri 7 Feb 19:45 (local) Athletic Ground, Richmond |
||||
Jersey RFC | 24 - 28 | Ealing Trailfinders | Sat 8 Feb 14:00 (local) St Peter, Jersey |
||||
Hartpury College | 5 - 26 | Newcastle Falcons | Sat 8 Feb 14:30 (local) Hartpury College, Hartpury |
||||
Cornish Pirates | 27 - 10 | Doncaster Knights | Sun 9 Feb 14:30 (local) The Mennaye Field, Penzance |
||||
Round 13 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Nottingham Rugby | 33 - 26 | Hartpury College | Fri 14 Feb 19:45 (local) Lady Bay Sports Ground, Nottinghamshire |
||||
Ampthill | 13 - 5 | London Scottish | Sat 15 Feb 14:15 (local) Dillingham, Ampthill |
||||
Doncaster Knights | 38 - 10 | Jersey RFC | Sat 15 Feb 14:30 (local) Castle Park, Doncaster |
||||
Coventry | 48 - 3 | Yorkshire Carnegie | Sat 15 Feb 15:00 (local) Butts Park Arena, Coventry |
||||
Ealing Trailfinders | 38 - 5 | Bedford Blues | Sat 15 Feb 15:00 (local) Trailfinders Sports Ground, Ealing |
||||
Newcastle Falcons | 40 - 7 | Cornish Pirates | Sun 16 Feb 15:00 (local) Kingston Park, Newcastle |
||||
Yorkshire Carnegie | 10 - 52 | Ampthill | Sat 22 Feb 14:00 (local) Emerald Headingley Stadium, Leeds |
||||
Round 14 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Coventry | 8 - 17 | Ealing Trailfinders | Fri 28 Feb 19:45 (local) Butts Park Arena, Coventry |
||||
Hartpury College | 5 - 16 | Ampthill | Fri 28 Feb 19:45 (local) Hartpury College, Hartpury |
||||
Bedford Blues | 29 - 5 | Doncaster Knights | Sat 29 Feb 15:00 (local) Goldington Road, Bedford |
||||
Jersey RFC | 3 - 38 | Newcastle Falcons | Sat 29 Feb 15:00 (local) St Peter, Jersey |
||||
Cornish Pirates | 21 - 15 | Nottingham Rugby | Sun 1 Mar 14:30 (local) The Mennaye Field, Penzance |
||||
Yorkshire Carnegie | 26 - 73 | London Scottish | Sun 1 Mar 15:00 (local) Emerald Headingley Stadium, Leeds |
||||
Round 15 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
Newcastle Falcons | 41 - 0 | Bedford Blues | Fri 13 Mar 20:00 (local) Kingston Park, Newcastle |
||||
Ampthill | 13 - 30 | Cornish Pirates | Sat 14 Mar 14:15 (local) Dillingham, Ampthill |
||||
Doncaster Knights | 26 - 35 | Coventry | Sat 14 Mar 14:30 (local) Castle Park, Doncaster |