World Cup Warm-Ups Fixtures
Round 1 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Samoa | 34 - 9 | Tonga | Sat 5 Aug 16:00 (local) Apia Park, Apia |
||||
New Zealand | 23 - 20 | Australia | Sat 5 Aug 14:35 (local) Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin |
||||
Japan | 12 - 35 | Fiji | Sat 5 Aug 19:15 (local) Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo |
||||
Scotland | 25 - 21 | France | Sat 5 Aug 15:15 (local) Murrayfield, Edinburgh |
||||
Wales | 20 - 9 | England | Sat 5 Aug 17:30 (local) Principality Stadium, Cardiff |
||||
Romania | 17 - 31 | USA | Sat 5 Aug 20:00 (local) Stadionul Arcul de Triumf, Bucharest |
||||
Ireland | 33 - 17 | Italy | Sat 5 Aug 20:00 (local) Aviva Stadium, Dublin |
||||
Argentina | 13 - 24 | South Africa | Sat 5 Aug 16:10 (local) Estadio José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires |
||||
Uruguay | 26 - 18 | Namibia | Sat 5 Aug 18:00 (local) Estadio Charrúa, Montevideo |
||||
Round 2 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Georgia | 56 - 6 | Romania | Sat 12 Aug 19:00 (local) Mikheil Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi |
||||
England | 19 - 17 | Wales | Sat 12 Aug 17:30 (local) Twickenham Stadium, London |
||||
France | 30 - 27 | Scotland | Sat 12 Aug 21:05 (local) Stade Geoffroy Guichard, Saint-Etienne |
||||
Portugal | 46 - 20 | USA | Sat 12 Aug 21:00 (local) Estadio Algarve, Almancil |
||||
Chile | 26 - 28 | Namibia | Sat 12 Aug 18:00 (local) Estadio Municipal Bicentenario Germán Becker, Temuco |
||||
Tonga | 36 - 12 | Canada | Tue 15 Aug 12:00 (local) Teufaiva Sport Stadium, Nuku'Alofa |
||||
Round 3 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Wales | 16 - 52 | South Africa | Sat 19 Aug 15:15 (local) Principality Stadium, Cardiff |
||||
Georgia | 22 - 7 | USA | Sat 19 Aug 19:00 (local) Mikheil Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi |
||||
Ireland | 29 - 10 | England | Sat 19 Aug 17:30 (local) Aviva Stadium, Dublin |
||||
Italy | 57 - 7 | Romania | Sat 19 Aug 18:30 (local) Stadio Riviera delle Palme, San Benedetto del Tronto |
||||
France | 34 - 17 | Fiji | Sat 19 Aug 21:05 (local) Stade de la Beaujoire, Nantes |
||||
Round 4 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
New Zealand | 7 - 35 | South Africa | Fri 25 Aug 19:30 (local) Twickenham Stadium, London |
||||
England | 22 - 30 | Fiji | Sat 26 Aug 15:15 (local) Twickenham Stadium, London |
||||
Italy | 42 - 21 | Japan | Sat 26 Aug 18:30 (local) Stadio di Monigo, Treviso |
||||
Scotland | 33 - 6 | Georgia | Sat 26 Aug 17:30 (local) Murrayfield, Edinburgh |
||||
Ireland | 17 - 13 | Samoa | Sat 26 Aug 20:45 (local) Stade Jean Dauger, Bayonne |
||||
Spain | 3 - 62 | Argentina | Sat 26 Aug 20:45 (local) Estadio Civitas Metropolitano, Madrid |
||||
France | 41 - 17 | Australia | Sun 27 Aug 17:45 (local) Stade de France, Saint-Denis |