Dashboard
Live & Results
Upcoming
To-do
Tourns
Invites
Captains
News
Varsity Cup

Varsity Cup Fixtures

Round 1
No. Group Teams Details
3 Wits21 - 26 UFS Shimlas
Mon 30 Jan 16:45 (local)
Wits Rugby Stadium, Johannesburg
2 UCT Ikeys8 - 36 NMMU Madibaz
Mon 30 Jan 18:30 (local)
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
4 UP Tuks13 - 9 Maties
Mon 30 Jan 18:30 (local)
Tuks Rugby Stadium, Pretoria
1 UJ12 - 16 NWU Pukke
Mon 30 Jan 19:00 (local)
UJ Stadium, Johannesburg
Round 2
No. Group Teams Details
5 UCT Ikeys21 - 12 CUT Ixias
Mon 6 Feb 16:45 (local)
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
6 UJ29 - 47 UFS Shimlas
Mon 6 Feb 18:30 (local)
UJ Stadium, Johannesburg
7 Maties26 - 14 Wits
Mon 6 Feb 18:30 (local)
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
8 NWU Pukke37 - 7 NMMU Madibaz
Mon 6 Feb 19:00 (local)
Fanie Du Toit Sports Grounds, Potchefstroom
Round 3
No. Group Teams Details
9 Wits43 - 3 CUT Ixias
Mon 13 Feb 16:45 (local)
Wits Rugby Stadium, Johannesburg
10 UFS Shimlas7 - 22 UCT Ikeys
Mon 13 Feb 18:30 (local)
Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
11 UP Tuks33 - 16 NMMU Madibaz
Mon 13 Feb 18:30 (local)
Tuks Rugby Stadium, Pretoria
12 Maties31 - 9 NWU Pukke
Mon 13 Feb 19:00 (local)
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
Round 4
No. Group Teams Details
14 NWU Pukke20 - 13 UCT Ikeys
Mon 20 Feb 18:30 (local)
Fanie Du Toit Sports Grounds, Potchefstroom
15 Maties35 - 16 NMMU Madibaz
Mon 20 Feb 18:30 (local)
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16 UJ18 - 17 UP Tuks
Mon 20 Feb 19:00 (local)
UJ Stadium, Johannesburg
13 CUT Ixias13 - 22 UFS Shimlas
Tue 21 Feb 13:00 (local)
CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein
Round 5
No. Group Teams Details
17 UCT Ikeys16 - 47 Maties
Mon 27 Feb 16:45 (local)
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
18 UP Tuks25 - 9 Wits
Mon 27 Feb 18:30 (local)
Tuks Rugby Stadium, Pretoria
19 CUT Ixias20 - 73 UJ
Mon 27 Feb 18:30 (local)
CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein
20 UFS Shimlas35 - 23 NWU Pukke
Mon 27 Feb 19:00 (local)
Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
Round 6
No. Group Teams Details
21 UP Tuks100 - 0 CUT Ixias
Mon 6 Mar 16:45 (local)
Tuks Rugby Stadium, Pretoria
22 NWU Pukke13 - 24 Wits
Mon 6 Mar 18:30 (local)
Fanie Du Toit Sports Grounds, Potchefstroom
23 NMMU Madibaz28 - 36 UJ
Mon 6 Mar 18:30 (local)
NMMU Stadium, Port Elizabeth
24 UFS Shimlas12 - 58 Maties
Mon 6 Mar 19:00 (local)
Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
Round 7
No. Group Teams Details
25 UCT Ikeys12 - 40 UJ
Mon 13 Mar 16:45 (local)
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
26 UFS Shimlas19 - 65 UP Tuks
Mon 13 Mar 18:30 (local)
Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
27 CUT Ixias38 - 43 NWU Pukke
Mon 13 Mar 18:30 (local)
CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein
28 Wits30 - 20 NMMU Madibaz
Mon 13 Mar 19:00 (local)
Wits Rugby Stadium, Johannesburg
Round 8
No. Group Teams Details
29 UJ28 - 23 Wits
Mon 20 Mar 16:45 (local)
UJ Stadium, Johannesburg
31 CUT Ixias44 - 73 Maties
Mon 20 Mar 18:30 (local)
CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein
32 UFS Shimlas23 - 7 NMMU Madibaz
Mon 20 Mar 18:30 (local)
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
30 UP Tuks51 - 23 UCT Ikeys
Mon 20 Mar 19:00 (local)
Tuks Rugby Stadium, Pretoria
Round 9
No. Group Teams Details
33 NWU Pukke28 - 43 UP Tuks
Mon 27 Mar 16:45 (local)
Fanie Du Toit Sports Grounds, Potchefstroom
34 NMMU Madibaz40 - 14 CUT Ixias
Mon 27 Mar 18:30 (local)
NMMU Stadium, Port Elizabeth
35 Wits35 - 23 UCT Ikeys
Mon 27 Mar 18:30 (local)
Wits Rugby Stadium, Johannesburg
36 Maties65 - 19 UJ
Mon 27 Mar 19:00 (local)
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
Semi Finals
No. Group Teams Details
37 Maties22 - 14 UJ
Mon 3 Apr 16:30 (local)
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
38 UP Tuks28 - 21 UFS Shimlas
Mon 3 Apr 19:00 (local)
Tuks Rugby Stadium, Pretoria
Final
No. Group Teams Details
39 UP Tuks28 - 21 Maties
Mon 17 Apr 19:00 (local)
Tuks Rugby Stadium, Pretoria