Dashboard
Live & Results
Upcoming
To-do
Tourns
Invites
News
European Rugby Challenge Cup
European Rugby Challenge Cup

European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures

Round 1
No. Group Teams Details
1 Harlequins43 - 21 Stade Francais
Thu 13 Oct 19:45 (local)
The Stoop, Twickenham
3 Grenoble13 - 39 Lyon
Fri 14 Oct 19:30 (local)
Stade des Alpes, Grenoble
2 Ospreys45 - 0 Newcastle Falcons
Fri 14 Oct 19:05 (local)
Liberty Stadium, Swansea
4 Newport Gwent Dragons37 - 16 Brive
Fri 14 Oct 19:30 (local)
Rodney Parade, Newport
5 Bristol20 - 33 Cardiff Blues
Fri 14 Oct 19:45 (local)
Ashton Gate, Bristol
7 Enisei-STM19 - 12 Worcester Warriors
Sat 15 Oct 15:00 (local)
Slava Stadium, Moscow
8 Timișoara Saracens17 - 59 Edinburgh
Sat 15 Oct 15:00 (local)
Dan Paltinisanu Stadium, Timișoara
6 Benetton Treviso10 - 41 La Rochelle
Sat 15 Oct 15:00 (local)
Stadio di Monigo, Treviso
9 Bayonne27 - 47 Gloucester Rugby
Sat 15 Oct 17:00 (local)
Stade Jean Dauger, Bayonne
10 Pau22 - 25 Bath
Sat 15 Oct 20:45 (local)
Stade du Hameau, Pau
Round 2
No. Group Teams Details
12 Stade Francais27 - 0 Timișoara Saracens
Thu 20 Oct 20:00 (local)
Stade Jean-Bouin, Paris
11 Bath22 - 6 Bristol
Thu 20 Oct 19:45 (local)
Recreation Ground, Bath
13 La Rochelle51 - 24 Bayonne
Thu 20 Oct 20:45 (local)
Stade Marcel Deflandre, La Rochelle
14 Cardiff Blues27 - 12 Pau
Fri 21 Oct 19:15 (local)
Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff
16 Enisei-STM38 - 18 Newport Gwent Dragons
Sat 22 Oct 15:00 (local)
Trud Stadium, Tomsk
15 Gloucester Rugby37 - 8 Benetton Treviso
Sat 22 Oct 15:00 (local)
Kingsholm, Gloucester
17 Worcester Warriors24 - 25 Brive
Sat 22 Oct 15:00 (local)
Sixways, Worcester
18 Edinburgh36 - 35 Harlequins
Sat 22 Oct 15:15 (local)
Murrayfield, Edinburgh
19 Lyon13 - 31 Ospreys
Sat 22 Oct 20:45 (local)
Matmut Stadium, Lyon
20 Newcastle Falcons50 - 7 Grenoble
Sun 23 Oct 15:00 (local)
Kingston Park, Newcastle
Round 3
No. Group Teams Details
21 Gloucester Rugby35 - 14 La Rochelle
Thu 8 Dec 19:45 (local)
Kingsholm, Gloucester
23 Lyon42 - 12 Newcastle Falcons
Fri 9 Dec 19:30 (local)
Matmut Stadium, Lyon
24 Bayonne15 - 28 Benetton Treviso
Fri 9 Dec 20:00 (local)
Stade Jean Dauger, Bayonne
22 Grenoble7 - 59 Ospreys
Fri 9 Dec 20:45 (local)
Stade des Alpes, Grenoble
26 Enisei-STM8 - 43 Brive
Sat 10 Dec 15:00 (local)
Trud Stadium, Tomsk
28 Timișoara Saracens3 - 42 Harlequins
Sat 10 Dec 15:00 (local)
Dan Paltinisanu Stadium, Timișoara
25 Cardiff Blues28 - 3 Bath
Sat 10 Dec 14:30 (local)
Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff
27 Worcester Warriors33 - 20 Newport Gwent Dragons
Sat 10 Dec 15:00 (local)
Sixways, Worcester
29 Edinburgh28 - 23 Stade Francais
Sat 10 Dec 19:45 (local)
Murrayfield, Edinburgh
30 Bristol41 - 14 Pau
Sun 11 Dec 15:00 (local)
Ashton Gate, Bristol
Round 4
No. Group Teams Details
31 Bath38 - 3 Cardiff Blues
Thu 15 Dec 19:45 (local)
Recreation Ground, Bath
32 Stade Francais26 - 20 Edinburgh
Thu 15 Dec 20:45 (local)
Stade Jean-Bouin, Paris
33 Brive38 - 18 Enisei-STM
Fri 16 Dec 19:00 (local)
Stade Amedee-Domenech, Brive
35 Pau18 - 28 Bristol
Fri 16 Dec 20:00 (local)
Stade du Hameau, Pau
34 Newport Gwent Dragons22 - 7 Worcester Warriors
Fri 16 Dec 19:30 (local)
Rodney Parade, Newport
36 Benetton Treviso21 - 17 Bayonne
Sat 17 Dec 15:00 (local)
Stadio di Monigo, Treviso
37 Ospreys71 - 3 Grenoble
Sat 17 Dec 15:00 (local)
Liberty Stadium, Swansea
38 Harlequins75 - 3 Timișoara Saracens
Sat 17 Dec 15:00 (local)
The Stoop, Twickenham
39 La Rochelle42 - 13 Gloucester Rugby
Sat 17 Dec 20:45 (local)
Stade Marcel Deflandre, La Rochelle
40 Newcastle Falcons48 - 29 Lyon
Sun 18 Dec 15:00 (local)
Kingston Park, Newcastle
Round 5
No. Group Teams Details
41 Bayonne14 - 24 La Rochelle
Thu 12 Jan 20:45 (local)
Stade Jean Dauger, Bayonne
43 Grenoble31 - 27 Newcastle Falcons
Fri 13 Jan 19:00 (local)
Stade des Alpes, Grenoble
46 Newport Gwent Dragons34 - 10 Enisei-STM
Fri 13 Jan 19:30 (local)
Rodney Parade, Newport
47 Bristol22 - 57 Bath
Fri 13 Jan 19:45 (local)
Ashton Gate, Bristol
42 Benetton Treviso0 - 41 Gloucester Rugby
Sat 14 Jan 15:00 (local)
Stadio di Monigo, Treviso
49 Harlequins18 - 23 Edinburgh
Sat 14 Jan 15:00 (local)
The Stoop, Twickenham
48 Pau21 - 22 Cardiff Blues
Sat 14 Jan 18:30 (local)
Stade du Hameau, Pau
45 Brive17 - 14 Worcester Warriors
Sat 14 Jan 21:00 (local)
Stade Amedee-Domenech, Brive
44 Ospreys47 - 7 Lyon
Sun 15 Jan 15:00 (local)
Liberty Stadium, Swansea
Round 6
No. Group Teams Details
59 Edinburgh49 - 3 Timișoara Saracens
Fri 20 Jan 19:35 (local)
Myreside, Edinburgh
55 Brive36 - 19 Newport Gwent Dragons
Sat 21 Jan 15:00 (local)
Stade Amedee-Domenech, Brive
56 Worcester Warriors57 - 14 Enisei-STM
Sat 21 Jan 14:00 (local)
Sixways, Worcester
57 Bath69 - 10 Pau
Sat 21 Jan 15:00 (local)
Recreation Ground, Bath
58 Cardiff Blues37 - 21 Bristol
Sat 21 Jan 15:00 (local)
Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff
53 Lyon57 - 13 Grenoble
Sat 21 Jan 18:00 (local)
Matmut Stadium, Lyon
54 Newcastle Falcons21 - 26 Ospreys
Sat 21 Jan 17:00 (local)
Kingston Park, Newcastle
51 Gloucester Rugby64 - 19 Bayonne
Sat 21 Jan 20:00 (local)
Kingsholm, Gloucester
52 La Rochelle31 - 8 Benetton Treviso
Sat 21 Jan 21:00 (local)
Stade Marcel Deflandre, La Rochelle
60 Stade Francais27 - 17 Harlequins
Sun 22 Jan 14:00 (local)
Stade Jean-Bouin, Paris
Quarter Finals
No. Group Teams Details
62 Edinburgh22 - 32 La Rochelle
Fri 31 Mar 20:00 (local)
Murrayfield, Edinburgh
61 Bath34 - 20 Brive
Sat 1 Apr 12:45 (local)
Recreation Ground, Bath
63 Gloucester Rugby46 - 26 Cardiff Blues
Sat 1 Apr 20:05 (local)
Kingsholm, Gloucester
64 Ospreys21 - 25 Stade Francais
Sun 2 Apr 17:45 (local)
Liberty Stadium, Swansea
Semi Finals
No. Group Teams Details
65 La Rochelle14 - 16 Gloucester Rugby
Sat 22 Apr 21:00 (local)
Stade Marcel Deflandre, La Rochelle
66 Stade Francais28 - 25 Bath
Sun 23 Apr 13:30 (local)
Stade Jean-Bouin, Paris
Finals
No. Group Teams Details
67 Gloucester Rugby17 - 25 Stade Francais
Fri 12 May 20:00 (local)
Murrayfield, Edinburgh