Dashboard
Live & Results
Upcoming
To-do
Tourns
Invites
Captains
News
European Rugby Challenge Cup
European Rugby Challenge Cup

European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures

Round 1
No. Group Teams Details
1 3 Pau27 - 21 Gloucester Rugby
Thu 12 Oct 20:45 (local)
Stade du Hameau, Pau
2 1 Enisei-STM17 - 57 Bordeaux Begles
Fri 13 Oct 15:00 (local)
Central Stadium, Krasnoyarsk
4 2 Cardiff Blues29 - 19 Lyon
Fri 13 Oct 19:00 (local)
Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff
6 3 Agen45 - 10 Zebre Rugby Club
Fri 13 Oct 20:00 (local)
Stade Armandie, Agen
5 2 Sale Sharks20 - 20 Toulouse
Fri 13 Oct 20:00 (local)
AJ Bell Stadium, Salford
3 4 Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk34 - 29 Stade Francais
Sat 14 Oct 15:00 (local)
Central Stadium, Krasnoyarsk
7 1 Newcastle Falcons32 - 27 Newport Gwent Dragons
Sat 14 Oct 15:00 (local)
Kingston Park, Newcastle
8 4 London Irish14 - 37 Edinburgh
Sat 14 Oct 15:00 (local)
Madejski Stadium, Reading
9 5 Worcester Warriors30 - 20 Brive
Sat 14 Oct 15:00 (local)
Sixways, Worcester
10 5 Oyonnax15 - 43 Connacht Rugby
Sat 14 Oct 20:00 (local)
Stade de Genève, Geneva
Round 2
No. Group Teams Details
11 3 Gloucester Rugby61 - 16 Agen
Thu 19 Oct 19:45 (local)
Kingsholm, Gloucester
12 5 Brive38 - 13 Oyonnax
Fri 20 Oct 19:00 (local)
Stade Amedee-Domenech, Brive
13 2 Lyon27 - 24 Sale Sharks
Fri 20 Oct 19:30 (local)
Matmut Stadium, Lyon
14 2 Toulouse15 - 17 Cardiff Blues
Fri 20 Oct 21:00 (local)
Stade Ernest Wallon, Toulouse
16 4 Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk14 - 73 Edinburgh
Sat 21 Oct 12:00 (local)
Fili Stadium, Moscow
15 1 Enisei-STM21 - 28 Newport Gwent Dragons
Sat 21 Oct 15:00 (local)
Slava Stadium, Moscow
17 3 Zebre Rugby Club33 - 38 Pau
Sat 21 Oct 15:00 (local)
Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma
18 5 Connacht Rugby15 - 8 Worcester Warriors
Sat 21 Oct 15:00 (local)
Sportsground, Galway
19 1 Bordeaux Begles20 - 21 Newcastle Falcons
Sat 21 Oct 18:30 (local)
Stade Chaban Delmas, Bordeaux
20 4 Stade Francais7 - 44 London Irish
Sat 21 Oct 20:45 (local)
Stade Jean-Bouin, Paris
Round 3
No. Group Teams Details
21 2 Toulouse30 - 23 Lyon
Thu 7 Dec 20:45 (local)
Stade Ernest Wallon, Toulouse
23 3 Agen21 - 40 Pau
Fri 8 Dec 20:00 (local)
Stade Armandie, Agen
24 4 Stade Francais39 - 24 Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk
Fri 8 Dec 20:00 (local)
Stade Jean-Bouin, Paris
22 1 Newport Gwent Dragons15 - 0 Enisei-STM
Fri 8 Dec 19:30 (local)
Rodney Parade, Newport
25 3 Zebre Rugby Club26 - 33 Gloucester Rugby
Sat 9 Dec 14:30 (local)
Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma
26 2 Sale Sharks24 - 0 Cardiff Blues
Sat 9 Dec 15:00 (local)
AJ Bell Stadium, Salford
27 5 Worcester Warriors35 - 14 Oyonnax
Sat 9 Dec 15:00 (local)
Sixways, Worcester
28 1 Newcastle Falcons52 - 24 Bordeaux Begles
Sat 9 Dec 15:15 (local)
Kingston Park, Newcastle
29 4 Edinburgh50 - 20 London Irish
Sat 9 Dec 19:35 (local)
Myreside, Edinburgh
30 5 Brive31 - 38 Connacht Rugby
Sat 9 Dec 21:00 (local)
Stade Amedee-Domenech, Brive
Round 4
No. Group Teams Details
31 3 Pau26 - 12 Agen
Thu 14 Dec 20:45 (local)
Stade du Hameau, Pau
34 5 Oyonnax27 - 20 Worcester Warriors
Fri 15 Dec 20:00 (local)
Stade Charles-Mathon, Oyonnax
32 1 Newport Gwent Dragons25 - 27 Newcastle Falcons
Fri 15 Dec 19:30 (local)
Rodney Parade, Newport
35 1 Bordeaux Begles36 - 27 Enisei-STM
Fri 15 Dec 20:30 (local)
Stade Chaban Delmas, Bordeaux
33 4 Edinburgh78 - 0 Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk
Fri 15 Dec 19:35 (local)
Myreside, Edinburgh
36 3 Gloucester Rugby69 - 12 Zebre Rugby Club
Sat 16 Dec 15:00 (local)
Kingsholm, Gloucester
37 5 Connacht Rugby55 - 10 Brive
Sat 16 Dec 15:00 (local)
Sportsground, Galway
38 4 London Irish20 - 26 Stade Francais
Sat 16 Dec 15:00 (local)
Madejski Stadium, Reading
39 2 Lyon21 - 11 Toulouse
Sat 16 Dec 21:00 (local)
Matmut Stadium, Lyon
40 2 Cardiff Blues14 - 6 Sale Sharks
Sun 17 Dec 15:15 (local)
Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff
Round 5
No. Group Teams Details
45 3 Agen24 - 45 Gloucester Rugby
Fri 12 Jan 19:30 (local)
Stade Armandie, Agen
47 4 Edinburgh34 - 33 Stade Francais
Fri 12 Jan 19:35 (local)
Murrayfield, Edinburgh
44 2 Sale Sharks15 - 13 Lyon
Sat 13 Jan 15:00 (local)
AJ Bell Stadium, Salford
48 4 London Irish47 - 17 Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk
Sat 13 Jan 15:00 (local)
Madejski Stadium, Reading
50 5 Worcester Warriors24 - 24 Connacht Rugby
Sat 13 Jan 15:00 (local)
Sixways, Worcester
46 3 Pau42 - 14 Zebre Rugby Club
Sat 13 Jan 18:00 (local)
Stade du Hameau, Pau
49 5 Oyonnax19 - 29 Brive
Sat 13 Jan 19:30 (local)
Stade Charles-Mathon, Oyonnax
41 1 Bordeaux Begles36 - 28 Newport Gwent Dragons
Sat 13 Jan 21:00 (local)
Stade Chaban Delmas, Bordeaux
42 1 Newcastle Falcons64 - 7 Enisei-STM
Sun 14 Jan 15:00 (local)
Kingston Park, Newcastle
43 2 Cardiff Blues18 - 13 Toulouse
Sun 14 Jan 17:30 (local)
Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff
Round 6
No. Group Teams Details
55 3 Gloucester Rugby24 - 34 Pau
Fri 19 Jan 19:45 (local)
Kingsholm, Gloucester
52 1 Enisei-STM19 - 33 Newcastle Falcons
Sat 20 Jan 14:00 (local)
Avchala Stadium, Tblisi
57 4 Krasny Yar Krasnoyarsk17 - 24 London Irish
Sat 20 Jan 17:00 (local)
Avchala Stadium, Tblisi
56 3 Zebre Rugby Club38 - 30 Agen
Sat 20 Jan 15:00 (local)
Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma
59 5 Brive33 - 7 Worcester Warriors
Sat 20 Jan 15:30 (local)
Stade Amedee-Domenech, Brive
60 5 Connacht Rugby50 - 14 Oyonnax
Sat 20 Jan 14:30 (local)
Sportsground, Galway
51 1 Newport Gwent Dragons33 - 17 Bordeaux Begles
Sat 20 Jan 15:00 (local)
Rodney Parade, Newport
53 2 Lyon18 - 21 Cardiff Blues
Sat 20 Jan 18:00 (local)
Matmut Stadium, Lyon
54 2 Toulouse28 - 21 Sale Sharks
Sat 20 Jan 18:00 (local)
Stade Ernest Wallon, Toulouse
58 4 Stade Francais17 - 10 Edinburgh
Sat 20 Jan 21:00 (local)
Stade Jean-Bouin, Paris
Quarter Finals
No. Group Teams Details
63 1 Newcastle Falcons25 - 10 Brive
Fri 30 Mar 20:00 (local)
Kingston Park, Newcastle
64 3 Pau35 - 32 Stade Francais
Fri 30 Mar 21:00 (local)
Stade du Hameau, Pau
61 5 Connacht Rugby28 - 33 Gloucester Rugby
Sat 31 Mar 13:00 (local)
Sportsground, Galway
62 4 Edinburgh6 - 20 Cardiff Blues
Sat 31 Mar 17:45 (local)
Murrayfield, Edinburgh
Semi Finals
No. Group Teams Details
65 3 Gloucester Rugby33 - 12 Newcastle Falcons
Fri 20 Apr 19:45 (local)
Kingsholm, Gloucester
66 2 Cardiff Blues16 - 10 Pau
Sat 21 Apr 13:00 (local)
Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff
Final
No. Group Teams Details
67 2 Cardiff Blues31 - 30 Gloucester Rugby
Fri 11 May 21:00 (local)
San Mames, Bilbao