CHAN Fixtures
Round 1 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
A | Cameroon | 1 - 0 | Zimbabwe | Sat 16 Jan 17:00 (local) Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaounde |
|||
A | Mali | 1 - 0 | Burkina Faso | Sat 16 Jan 20:00 (local) Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaounde |
|||
B | Libya | 0 - 0 | Niger | Sun 17 Jan 17:00 (local) Stade de Japoma, Douala |
|||
B | Congo DR | 1 - 0 | Congo | Sun 17 Jan 20:00 (local) Stade de Japoma, Douala |
|||
C | Morocco | 1 - 0 | Togo | Mon 18 Jan 17:00 (local) Stade de la Reunification, Douala |
|||
C | Rwanda | 0 - 0 | Uganda | Mon 18 Jan 20:00 (local) Stade de la Reunification, Douala |
|||
D | Zambia | 2 - 0 | Tanzania | Tue 19 Jan 17:00 (local) Limbe Stadium, Limbe |
|||
D | Guinea | 3 - 0 | Namibia | Tue 19 Jan 20:00 (local) Limbe Stadium, Limbe |
|||
Round 2 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
A | Cameroon | 1 - 1 | Mali | Wed 20 Jan 17:00 (local) Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaounde |
|||
A | Burkina Faso | 3 - 1 | Zimbabwe | Wed 20 Jan 20:00 (local) Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaounde |
|||
B | Libya | 1 - 1 | Congo DR | Thu 21 Jan 17:00 (local) Stade de Japoma, Douala |
|||
B | Congo | 1 - 1 | Niger | Thu 21 Jan 20:00 (local) Stade de Japoma, Douala |
|||
C | Morocco | 0 - 0 | Rwanda | Fri 22 Jan 17:00 (local) Stade de la Reunification, Douala |
|||
C | Uganda | 1 - 2 | Togo | Fri 22 Jan 20:00 (local) Stade de la Reunification, Douala |
|||
D | Zambia | 1 - 1 | Guinea | Sat 23 Jan 17:00 (local) Limbe Stadium, Limbe |
|||
D | Namibia | 0 - 1 | Tanzania | Sat 23 Jan 20:00 (local) Limbe Stadium, Limbe |
|||
Round 3 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
A | Burkina Faso | 0 - 0 | Cameroon | Sun 24 Jan 20:00 (local) Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaounde |
|||
A | Zimbabwe | 0 - 1 | Mali | Sun 24 Jan 20:00 (local) Stade de Japoma, Douala |
|||
B | Congo | 1 - 0 | Libya | Mon 25 Jan 20:00 (local) Stade de Japoma, Douala |
|||
B | Niger | 1 - 2 | Congo DR | Mon 25 Jan 20:00 (local) Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaounde |
|||
C | Uganda | 2 - 5 | Morocco | Tue 26 Jan 20:00 (local) Stade de la Reunification, Douala |
|||
C | Togo | 2 - 3 | Rwanda | Tue 26 Jan 20:00 (local) Limbe Stadium, Limbe |
|||
D | Namibia | 0 - 0 | Zambia | Wed 27 Jan 20:00 (local) Limbe Stadium, Limbe |
|||
D | Tanzania | 2 - 2 | Guinea | Wed 27 Jan 20:00 (local) Stade de la Reunification, Douala |
|||
Quarter-Finals | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
A | Mali | 0 - 0 | Congo | Sat 30 Jan 17:00 (local) Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaounde |
|||
B | Congo DR | 1 - 2 | Cameroon | Sat 30 Jan 20:00 (local) Stade de Japoma, Douala |
|||
C | Morocco | 3 - 1 | Zambia | Sun 31 Jan 17:00 (local) Stade de Japoma, Douala |
|||
D | Guinea | 1 - 0 | Rwanda | Sun 31 Jan 20:00 (local) Limbe Stadium, Limbe |
|||
Semi-Finals | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
A | Mali | 0 - 0 | Guinea | Wed 3 Feb 16:00 (local) Stade de Japoma, Douala |
|||
C | Morocco | 4 - 0 | Cameroon | Wed 3 Feb 20:00 (local) Limbe Stadium, Limbe |
|||
Final | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
D | Guinea | 2 - 0 | Cameroon | Sat 6 Feb 20:00 (local) Stade de Japoma, Douala |
|||
A | Mali | 0 - 2 | Morocco | Sun 7 Feb 20:00 (local) Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaounde |