Varsity Cup
 
South Africa's top rugby-playing universities go head-to-head in the 2015 Varsity Cup
First Fixture
9 Feb 16:45 (local)

Varsity Cup Fixtures

Round 1
No. Group Teams Details
1 NWU Pukkev NMMU Madibaz
Mon 9 Feb 16:45 (local)
Fanie Du Toit Sports Grounds, Potchefstroom
2 UFS Shimlasv UP Tuks
Mon 9 Feb 18:30 (local)
Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
3 CUT Ixiasv UJ
Mon 9 Feb 18:30 (local)
CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein
4 UCT Ikeysv Maties
Mon 9 Feb 19:00 (local)
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
Round 2
No. Group Teams Details
5 NMMU Madibazv CUT Ixias
Mon 16 Feb 16:45 (local)
NMMU Stadium, Port Elizabeth
6 UJv UFS Shimlas
Mon 16 Feb 18:30 (local)
UJ Stadium, Johannesburg
7 UP Tuksv UCT Ikeys
Mon 16 Feb 18:30 (local)
Tuks Rugby Stadium, Pretoria
8 Matiesv NWU Pukke
Mon 16 Feb 19:00 (local)
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
Round 3
No. Group Teams Details
9 CUT Ixiasv UFS Shimlas
Mon 23 Feb 16:45 (local)
CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein
10 UP Tuksv Maties
Mon 23 Feb 16:45 (local)
Tuks Rugby Stadium, Pretoria
11 UCT Ikeysv NMMU Madibaz
Mon 23 Feb 18:30 (local)
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
12 UJv NWU Pukke
Mon 23 Feb 18:30 (local)
UJ Stadium, Johannesburg
Round 4
No. Group Teams Details
13 UCT Ikeysv CUT Ixias
Mon 2 Mar 16:45 (local)
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
14 UFS Shimlasv Maties
Mon 2 Mar 18:30 (local)
Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
15 NWU Pukkev UP Tuks
Mon 2 Mar 18:30 (local)
Fanie Du Toit Sports Grounds, Potchefstroom
16 NMMU Madibazv UCT Ikeys
Mon 2 Mar 19:00 (local)
NMMU Stadium, Port Elizabeth
Round 5
No. Group Teams Details
17 Matiesv UJ
Mon 9 Mar 16:45 (local)
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
18 NMMU Madibazv UFS Shimlas
Mon 9 Mar 18:30 (local)
NMMU Stadium, Port Elizabeth
19 UP Tuksv CUT Ixias
Mon 9 Mar 18:30 (local)
Tuks Rugby Stadium, Pretoria
20 NWU Pukkev UCT Ikeys
Mon 9 Mar 19:00 (local)
Fanie Du Toit Sports Grounds, Potchefstroom
Round 6
No. Group Teams Details
21 UFS Shimlasv UCT Ikeys
Mon 16 Mar 16:45 (local)
Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
22 CUT Ixiasv NWU Pukke
Mon 16 Mar 18:30 (local)
CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein
23 Matiesv NMMU Madibaz
Mon 16 Mar 18:30 (local)
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
24 UJv UP Tuks
Mon 16 Mar 19:00 (local)
UJ Stadium, Johannesburg
Round 7
No. Group Teams Details
25 NMMU Madibazv UP Tuks
Mon 23 Mar 16:45 (local)
NMMU Stadium, Port Elizabeth
26 UCT Ikeysv UJ
Mon 23 Mar 18:30 (local)
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
27 CUT Ixiasv Maties
Mon 23 Mar 18:30 (local)
CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein
28 UFS Shimlasv NWU Pukke
Mon 23 Mar 19:00 (local)
CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein
SuperBru® and the SuperBru Logo are registered trademarks of SportEngage Ltd.
Copyright © 2006 - 2014 SportEngage Ltd. Please see our full copyright notice.
!