SuperBru: social sports gaming
  •   Football
  •   Soccer
  •   Motorsport
  •   Rugby
  •   Golf
  •   Cricket
  •   Other
Varsity Cup
 
South Africa's top rugby-playing universities go head-to-head in the 2015 Varsity Cup
First Fixture
30 Jan 16:45 (local)

Varsity Cup Fixtures

Round 1
No. Group Teams Details
1 UJv NWU Pukke
Mon 30 Jan 16:45 (local)
UJ Stadium, Johannesburg
2 UCT Ikeysv NMMU Madibaz
Mon 30 Jan 18:30 (local)
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
3 Witsv UFS Shimlas
Mon 30 Jan 18:30 (local)
Wits Rugby Stadium, Johannesburg
4 UP Tuksv Maties
Mon 30 Jan 19:00 (local)
Tuks Rugby Stadium, Pretoria
Round 2
No. Group Teams Details
5 UCT Ikeysv CUT Ixias
Mon 6 Feb 16:45 (local)
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
6 UJv UFS Shimlas
Mon 6 Feb 18:30 (local)
UJ Stadium, Johannesburg
7 Matiesv Wits
Mon 6 Feb 18:30 (local)
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
8 NWU Pukkev NMMU Madibaz
Mon 6 Feb 19:00 (local)
Fanie Du Toit Sports Grounds, Potchefstroom
Round 3
No. Group Teams Details
9 Witsv CUT Ixias
Mon 13 Feb 16:45 (local)
Wits Rugby Stadium, Johannesburg
10 UFS Shimlasv UCT Ikeys
Mon 13 Feb 18:30 (local)
Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
11 NMMU Madibazv UP Tuks
Mon 13 Feb 18:30 (local)
NMMU Stadium, Port Elizabeth
12 Matiesv NWU Pukke
Mon 13 Feb 19:00 (local)
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
Round 4
No. Group Teams Details
13 CUT Ixiasv UFS Shimlas
Mon 20 Feb 16:45 (local)
CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein
14 NWU Pukkev UCT Ikeys
Mon 20 Feb 18:30 (local)
Fanie Du Toit Sports Grounds, Potchefstroom
15 Matiesv NMMU Madibaz
Mon 20 Feb 18:30 (local)
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16 UJv UP Tuks
Mon 20 Feb 19:00 (local)
UJ Stadium, Johannesburg
Round 5
No. Group Teams Details
17 UCT Ikeysv Maties
Mon 27 Feb 16:45 (local)
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
18 UP Tuksv Wits
Mon 27 Feb 18:30 (local)
Tuks Rugby Stadium, Pretoria
19 CUT Ixiasv UJ
Mon 27 Feb 18:30 (local)
CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein
20 UFS Shimlasv NWU Pukke
Mon 27 Feb 19:00 (local)
Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
Round 6
No. Group Teams Details
21 UP Tuksv CUT Ixias
Mon 6 Mar 16:45 (local)
Tuks Rugby Stadium, Pretoria
22 NWU Pukkev Wits
Mon 6 Mar 18:30 (local)
Fanie Du Toit Sports Grounds, Potchefstroom
23 NMMU Madibazv UJ
Mon 6 Mar 18:30 (local)
NMMU Stadium, Port Elizabeth
24 UFS Shimlasv Maties
Mon 6 Mar 19:00 (local)
Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
Round 7
No. Group Teams Details
25 UCT Ikeysv UJ
Mon 13 Mar 16:45 (local)
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
26 UFS Shimlasv UP Tuks
Mon 13 Mar 18:30 (local)
Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
27 CUT Ixiasv NWU Pukke
Mon 13 Mar 18:30 (local)
CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein
28 Witsv NMMU Madibaz
Mon 13 Mar 19:00 (local)
Wits Rugby Stadium, Johannesburg
Round 8
No. Group Teams Details
29 UJv Wits
Mon 20 Mar 16:45 (local)
UJ Stadium, Johannesburg
30 UP Tuksv UCT Ikeys
Mon 20 Mar 18:30 (local)
Tuks Rugby Stadium, Pretoria
31 CUT Ixiasv Maties
Mon 20 Mar 18:30 (local)
CUT Rugby Stadium, Bloemfontein
32 NMMU Madibazv UFS Shimlas
Mon 20 Mar 19:00 (local)
NMMU Stadium, Port Elizabeth
Round 9
No. Group Teams Details
33 NWU Pukkev UP Tuks
Mon 27 Mar 16:45 (local)
Fanie Du Toit Sports Grounds, Potchefstroom
34 NMMU Madibazv CUT Ixias
Mon 27 Mar 18:30 (local)
NMMU Stadium, Port Elizabeth
35 Witsv UCT Ikeys
Mon 27 Mar 18:30 (local)
Wits Rugby Stadium, Johannesburg
36 Matiesv UJ
Mon 27 Mar 19:00 (local)
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch





SuperBru® and the SuperBru Logo are registered trademarks of SportEngage Ltd.
Copyright © 2006 - 2017 SportEngage Ltd. Please see our full copyright notice.
!