SuperBru: social sports gaming
  •   Football
  •   Soccer
  •   Motorsport
  •   Rugby
  •   Golf
  •   Cricket
  •   Other
Super Rugby Superstars
 
First Fixture
23 Feb 19:45 (local)

Super Rugby Superstars Fixtures

Round 1
No. Group Teams Details
1 Rebelsv Blues
Thu 23 Feb 19:45 (local)
AAMI Park, Melbourne
2 Highlandersv Chiefs
Fri 24 Feb 19:35 (local)
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
3 Redsv Sharks
Fri 24 Feb 19:00 (local)
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
4 Sunwolvesv Hurricanes
Sat 25 Feb 13:15 (local)
Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Aoyama district
5 Crusadersv Brumbies
Sat 25 Feb 19:35 (local)
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
6 Waratahsv Force
Sat 25 Feb 19:45 (local)
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
7 Cheetahsv Lions
Sat 25 Feb 15:05 (local)
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
8 Kingsv Jaguares
Sat 25 Feb 17:15 (local)
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
9 Stormersv Bulls
Sat 25 Feb 19:30 (local)
Newlands, Cape Town
Round 2
No. Group Teams Details
10 Forcev Reds
Thu 2 Mar 18:30 (local)
NIB Stadium, Perth
11 Chiefsv Blues
Fri 3 Mar 19:35 (local)
Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
12 Hurricanesv Rebels
Sat 4 Mar 17:15 (local)
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
13 Highlandersv Crusaders
Sat 4 Mar 19:35 (local)
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
14 Brumbiesv Sharks
Sat 4 Mar 19:45 (local)
GIO Stadium Canberra, Canberra
15 Sunwolvesv Kings
Sat 4 Mar 18:55 (local)
Singapore National Stadium, Singapore
16 Lionsv Waratahs
Sat 4 Mar 15:05 (local)
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
17 Stormersv Jaguares
Sat 4 Mar 17:15 (local)
Newlands, Cape Town
18 Cheetahsv Bulls
Sat 4 Mar 19:30 (local)
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Round 3
No. Group Teams Details
19 Chiefsv Hurricanes
Fri 10 Mar 19:35 (local)
Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
20 Brumbiesv Force
Fri 10 Mar 19:45 (local)
GIO Stadium Canberra, Canberra
21 Sharksv Waratahs
Fri 10 Mar 19:00 (local)
Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban
22 Bluesv Highlanders
Sat 11 Mar 19:35 (local)
TBC, NZ
23 Redsv Crusaders
Sat 11 Mar 18:45 (local)
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
24 Cheetahsv Sunwolves
Sat 11 Mar 17:15 (local)
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
25 Kingsv Stormers
Sat 11 Mar 19:30 (local)
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
26 Jaguaresv Lions
Sat 11 Mar 16:40 (local)
Estadio José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Round 4
No. Group Teams Details
27 Crusadersv Blues
Fri 17 Mar 19:35 (local)
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
28 Rebelsv Chiefs
Fri 17 Mar 19:45 (local)
AAMI Park, Melbourne
29 Bullsv Sunwolves
Fri 17 Mar 19:00 (local)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
30 Hurricanesv Highlanders
Sat 18 Mar 19:35 (local)
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
31 Waratahsv Brumbies
Sat 18 Mar 19:45 (local)
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
32 Lionsv Reds
Sat 18 Mar 17:15 (local)
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
33 Sharksv Kings
Sat 18 Mar 19:30 (local)
Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban
34 Jaguaresv Cheetahs
Sat 18 Mar 16:40 (local)
Estadio José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Round 5
No. Group Teams Details
35 Crusadersv Force
Fri 24 Mar 19:35 (local)
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
36 Rebelsv Waratahs
Fri 24 Mar 19:45 (local)
AAMI Park, Melbourne
37 Bluesv Bulls
Sat 25 Mar 19:35 (local)
TBC, NZ
38 Brumbiesv Highlanders
Sat 25 Mar 19:45 (local)
GIO Stadium Canberra, Canberra
39 Sunwolvesv Stormers
Sat 25 Mar 18:55 (local)
Singapore National Stadium, Singapore
40 Kingsv Lions
Sat 25 Mar 15:05 (local)
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
41 Cheetahsv Sharks
Sat 25 Mar 17:15 (local)
Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban
42 Jaguaresv Reds
Sat 25 Mar 18:40 (local)
Estadio José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Round 6
No. Group Teams Details
43 Highlandersv Rebels
Fri 31 Mar 19:35 (local)
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
44 Bluesv Force
Sat 1 Apr 17:15 (local)
TBC, NZ
45 Chiefsv Bulls
Sat 1 Apr 19:35 (local)
Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
46 Redsv Hurricanes
Sat 1 Apr 18:45 (local)
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
47 Stormersv Cheetahs
Sat 1 Apr 15:05 (local)
Newlands, Cape Town
48 Lionsv Sharks
Sat 1 Apr 17:15 (local)
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
49 Waratahsv Crusaders
Sun 2 Apr 16:05 (local)
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Round 7
No. Group Teams Details
50 Hurricanesv Waratahs
Fri 7 Apr 19:35 (local)
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
51 Sunwolvesv Bulls
Sat 8 Apr 14:15 (local)
Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Aoyama district
52 Highlandersv Blues
Sat 8 Apr 19:35 (local)
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
53 Brumbiesv Reds
Sat 8 Apr 19:45 (local)
GIO Stadium Canberra, Canberra
54 Sharksv Jaguares
Sat 8 Apr 15:05 (local)
Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban
55 Stormersv Chiefs
Sat 8 Apr 17:15 (local)
Newlands, Cape Town
56 Forcev Kings
Sun 9 Apr 14:05 (local)
NIB Stadium, Perth
Round 8
No. Group Teams Details
57 Crusadersv Sunwolves
Fri 14 Apr 19:35 (local)
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
58 Redsv Kings
Sat 15 Apr 15:05 (local)
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
59 Bluesv Hurricanes
Sat 15 Apr 19:35 (local)
TBC, NZ
60 Rebelsv Brumbies
Sat 15 Apr 19:45 (local)
AAMI Park, Melbourne
61 Cheetahsv Chiefs
Sat 15 Apr 15:05 (local)
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
62 Stormersv Lions
Sat 15 Apr 17:15 (local)
Newlands, Cape Town
63 Bullsv Jaguares
Sat 15 Apr 19:30 (local)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Round 9
No. Group Teams Details
64 Hurricanesv Brumbies
Fri 21 Apr 19:35 (local)
McLean Park, Napier
65 Lionsv Jaguares
Fri 21 Apr 19:00 (local)
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
66 Highlandersv Sunwolves
Sat 22 Apr 17:15 (local)
Rugby Park, Invercargill
67 Crusadersv Stormers
Sat 22 Apr 19:35 (local)
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
68 Waratahsv Kings
Sat 22 Apr 19:45 (local)
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
69 Forcev Chiefs
Sat 22 Apr 19:55 (local)
NIB Stadium, Perth
70 Bullsv Cheetahs
Sat 22 Apr 17:15 (local)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
71 Sharksv Rebels
Sat 22 Apr 19:30 (local)
Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban
Round 10
No. Group Teams Details
72 Highlandersv Stormers
Fri 28 Apr 19:35 (local)
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
73 Chiefsv Sunwolves
Sat 29 Apr 19:35 (local)
Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
74 Redsv Waratahs
Sat 29 Apr 19:45 (local)
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
75 Forcev Lions
Sat 29 Apr 19:55 (local)
NIB Stadium, Perth
76 Cheetahsv Crusaders
Sat 29 Apr 17:15 (local)
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
77 Kingsv Rebels
Sat 29 Apr 19:30 (local)
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
78 Jaguaresv Sharks
Sat 29 Apr 16:40 (local)
Estadio José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
79 Brumbiesv Blues
Sun 30 Apr 16:05 (local)
GIO Stadium Canberra, Canberra
Round 11
No. Group Teams Details
80 Hurricanesv Stormers
Fri 5 May 19:35 (local)
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
81 Cheetahsv Highlanders
Fri 5 May 19:00 (local)
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
82 Rebelsv Lions
Sat 6 May 15:00 (local)
AAMI Park, Melbourne
83 Chiefsv Reds
Sat 6 May 19:35 (local)
Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth
84 Waratahsv Blues
Sat 6 May 19:45 (local)
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
85 Sharksv Force
Sat 6 May 15:05 (local)
Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban
86 Bullsv Crusaders
Sat 6 May 17:15 (local)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
87 Jaguaresv Sunwolves
Sat 6 May 18:40 (local)
Estadio José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Round 12
No. Group Teams Details
88 Bluesv Cheetahs
Fri 12 May 19:35 (local)
TBC, NZ
89 Brumbiesv Lions
Fri 12 May 19:45 (local)
GIO Stadium Canberra, Canberra
90 Crusadersv Hurricanes
Sat 13 May 19:35 (local)
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
91 Rebelsv Reds
Sat 13 May 19:45 (local)
AAMI Park, Melbourne
92 Bullsv Highlanders
Sat 13 May 15:05 (local)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
93 Kingsv Sharks
Sat 13 May 17:15 (local)
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
94 Jaguaresv Force
Sat 13 May 18:40 (local)
Estadio José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
Round 13
No. Group Teams Details
95 Chiefsv Crusaders
Fri 19 May 19:35 (local)
ANZ Stadium, Suva
96 Stormersv Blues
Fri 19 May 19:00 (local)
Newlands, Cape Town
97 Hurricanesv Cheetahs
Sat 20 May 19:35 (local)
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
98 Forcev Highlanders
Sat 20 May 17:45 (local)
NIB Stadium, Perth
99 Sunwolvesv Sharks
Sat 20 May 19:55 (local)
Singapore National Stadium, Singapore
100 Kingsv Brumbies
Sat 20 May 15:05 (local)
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
101 Lionsv Bulls
Sat 20 May 17:15 (local)
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
102 Waratahsv Rebels
Sun 21 May 16:05 (local)
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Round 14
No. Group Teams Details
103 Bluesv Chiefs
Fri 26 May 19:35 (local)
TBC, NZ
104 Redsv Force
Fri 26 May 19:45 (local)
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
105 Sunwolvesv Cheetahs
Sat 27 May 14:15 (local)
Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Aoyama district
106 Highlandersv Waratahs
Sat 27 May 19:35 (local)
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
107 Rebelsv Crusaders
Sat 27 May 19:45 (local)
AAMI Park, Melbourne
108 Bullsv Hurricanes
Sat 27 May 15:05 (local)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
109 Sharksv Stormers
Sat 27 May 17:15 (local)
Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban
110 Jaguaresv Brumbies
Sat 27 May 18:40 (local)
Estadio José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
111 Lionsv Kings
Sun 28 May 14:30 (local)
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Round 15
No. Group Teams Details
112 Bluesv Reds
Fri 2 Jun 19:35 (local)
TBC, NZ
113 Crusadersv Highlanders
Sat 3 Jun 14:35 (local)
AMI Stadium, Christchurch
114 Chiefsv Waratahs
Sat 3 Jun 17:05 (local)
Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
115 Brumbiesv Rebels
Sat 3 Jun 19:45 (local)
GIO Stadium Canberra, Canberra
116 Forcev Hurricanes
Sat 3 Jun 19:55 (local)
NIB Stadium, Perth
117 Hurricanesv Chiefs
Fri 9 Jun 19:35 (local)
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Round 16
No. Group Teams Details
118 Jaguaresv Kings
Fri 30 Jun 20:05 (local)
Estadio José Amalfitani, Buenos Aires
119 Lionsv Sunwolves
Sat 1 Jul 14:30 (local)
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
120 Cheetahsv Stormers
Sat 1 Jul 15:05 (local)
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
121 Sharksv Bulls
Sat 1 Jul 17:15 (local)
Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban
Round 17
No. Group Teams Details
122 Redsv Brumbies
Fri 7 Jul 19:45 (local)
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
123 Forcev Rebels
Fri 7 Jul 19:55 (local)
NIB Stadium, Perth
124 Waratahsv Jaguares
Sat 8 Jul 19:45 (local)
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
125 Bullsv Kings
Sat 8 Jul 17:15 (local)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
126 Stormersv Sunwolves
Sat 8 Jul 19:30 (local)
Newlands, Cape Town
Round 18
No. Group Teams Details
127 Highlandersv Reds
Fri 14 Jul 19:35 (local)
Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin
128 Rebelsv Jaguares
Fri 14 Jul 19:45 (local)
AAMI Park, Melbourne
129 Kingsv Cheetahs
Fri 14 Jul 19:00 (local)
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
130 Sunwolvesv Blues
Sat 15 Jul 12:05 (local)
Prince Chichibu Memorial Ground, Aoyama district
131 Chiefsv Brumbies
Sat 15 Jul 17:15 (local)
Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
132 Hurricanesv Crusaders
Sat 15 Jul 19:35 (local)
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
133 Forcev Waratahs
Sat 15 Jul 19:55 (local)
NIB Stadium, Perth
134 Sharksv Lions
Sat 15 Jul 17:15 (local)
Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban
135 Bullsv Stormers
Sat 15 Jul 19:30 (local)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria





SuperBru® and the SuperBru Logo are registered trademarks of SportEngage Ltd.
Copyright © 2006 - 2017 SportEngage Ltd. Please see our full copyright notice.
!