Heineken Champions Cup Fantasy Fixtures
Round 1 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
A | Northampton Saints | 14 - 45 | Racing 92 | Fri 10 Dec 20:00 (local) Franklins Gardens, Northampton |
|||
B | Cardiff Rugby | 7 - 39 | Toulouse | Sat 11 Dec 13:00 (local) Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff |
|||
B | Bordeaux Begles | 13 - 16 | Leicester Tigers | Sat 11 Dec 16:15 (local) Chaban-Delmas, Bordeaux |
|||
A | Leinster Rugby | 45 - 20 | Bath Rugby | Sat 11 Dec 15:15 (local) Aviva Stadium, Dublin |
|||
A | ASM Clermont Auvergne | 23 - 29 | Ulster Rugby | Sat 11 Dec 18:30 (local) Stade Marcel Michelin, Clermont-Ferrand |
|||
A | Exeter Chiefs | 42 - 6 | Montpellier | Sat 11 Dec 20:00 (local) Sandy Park, Exeter |
|||
B | Connacht Rugby | 36 - 9 | Stade Francais | Sun 12 Dec 13:00 (local) Sportsground, Galway |
|||
A | Ospreys | 13 - 21 | Sale Sharks | Sun 12 Dec 13:00 (local) Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea |
|||
A | La Rochelle | 20 - 13 | Glasgow Warriors | Sun 12 Dec 16:15 (local) Stade Marcel Deflandre, La Rochelle |
|||
B | Wasps | 14 - 35 | Munster Rugby | Sun 12 Dec 15:15 (local) Ricoh Arena, Coventry |
|||
B | Castres | 18 - 20 | Harlequins | Sun 12 Dec 18:30 (local) Stade Pierre-Fabre, Castres |
|||
Round 2 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
A | Ulster Rugby | 27 - 22 | Northampton Saints | Fri 17 Dec 20:00 (local) Kingspan Stadium, Belfast |
|||
B | Harlequins | 43 - 17 | Cardiff Rugby | Sat 18 Dec 13:00 (local) The Stoop, Twickenham |
|||
A | Glasgow Warriors | 22 - 7 | Exeter Chiefs | Sat 18 Dec 17:30 (local) Scotstoun, Glasgow |
|||
B | Munster Rugby | 19 - 13 | Castres | Sat 18 Dec 20:00 (local) Thomond Park, Limerick |
|||
B | Leicester Tigers | 29 - 23 | Connacht Rugby | Sun 19 Dec 13:00 (local) Welford Road, Leicester |
|||
Round 3 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
B | Cardiff Rugby | 33 - 36 | Harlequins | Fri 14 Jan 20:00 (local) Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff |
|||
B | Castres | 13 - 16 | Munster Rugby | Fri 14 Jan 21:00 (local) Stade Pierre-Fabre, Castres |
|||
B | Wasps | 30 - 22 | Toulouse | Sat 15 Jan 13:00 (local) Ricoh Arena, Coventry |
|||
A | Ospreys | 10 - 25 | Racing 92 | Sat 15 Jan 15:15 (local) Swansea.com Stadium, Swansea |
|||
B | Connacht Rugby | 28 - 29 | Leicester Tigers | Sat 15 Jan 15:15 (local) Sportsground, Galway |
|||
A | Exeter Chiefs | 52 - 17 | Glasgow Warriors | Sat 15 Jan 17:30 (local) Sandy Park, Exeter |
|||
A | La Rochelle | 39 - 21 | Bath Rugby | Sat 15 Jan 18:30 (local) Stade Marcel Deflandre, La Rochelle |
|||
B | Bristol | 28 - 17 | Stade Francais | Sat 15 Jan 20:00 (local) Ashton Gate, Bristol |
|||
A | Leinster Rugby | 89 - 7 | Montpellier | Sun 16 Jan 13:00 (local) Aviva Stadium, Dublin |
|||
A | Northampton Saints | 20 - 24 | Ulster Rugby | Sun 16 Jan 15:15 (local) Franklins Gardens, Northampton |
|||
B | Bordeaux Begles | 45 - 10 | Scarlets | Sun 16 Jan 16:15 (local) Chaban-Delmas, Bordeaux |
|||
A | ASM Clermont Auvergne | 25 - 19 | Sale Sharks | Sun 16 Jan 18:30 (local) Stade Marcel Michelin, Clermont-Ferrand |
|||
Round 4 | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
B | Harlequins | 36 - 33 | Castres | Fri 21 Jan 20:00 (local) The Stoop, Twickenham |
|||
A | Bath Rugby | 7 - 64 | Leinster Rugby | Sat 22 Jan 13:00 (local) Recreation Ground, Bath |
|||
A | Ulster Rugby | 34 - 31 | ASM Clermont Auvergne | Sat 22 Jan 17:30 (local) Kingspan Stadium, Belfast |
|||
B | Scarlets | 21 - 52 | Bristol | Sat 22 Jan 17:30 (local) Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli |
|||
A | Glasgow Warriors | 30 - 38 | La Rochelle | Sat 22 Jan 20:00 (local) Scotstoun, Glasgow |
|||
A | Sale Sharks | 49 - 10 | Ospreys | Sun 23 Jan 13:00 (local) Salford Stadium, Salford |
|||
B | Stade Francais | 37 - 31 | Connacht Rugby | Sun 23 Jan 14:00 (local) Stade Jean-Bouin, Paris |
|||
B | Munster Rugby | 38 - 7 | Wasps | Sun 23 Jan 15:15 (local) Thomond Park, Limerick |
|||
A | Montpellier | 37 - 26 | Exeter Chiefs | Sun 23 Jan 18:30 (local) GGL Stadium, Montpellier |
|||
Round of 16 - 1st Legs | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
B | Connacht Rugby | 21 - 26 | Leinster Rugby | Fri 8 Apr 20:00 (local) Sportsground, Galway |
|||
B | Bordeaux Begles | 13 - 31 | La Rochelle | Sat 9 Apr 14:00 (local) Chaban-Delmas, Bordeaux |
|||
A | Sale Sharks | 9 - 10 | Bristol | Sat 9 Apr 13:00 (local) Salford Stadium, Salford |
|||
B | Toulouse | 20 - 26 | Ulster Rugby | Sat 9 Apr 16:15 (local) Stade Ernest Wallon, Toulouse |
|||
B | Stade Francais | 9 - 22 | Racing 92 | Sat 9 Apr 18:30 (local) Stade Jean-Bouin, Paris |
|||
A | Exeter Chiefs | 13 - 8 | Munster Rugby | Sat 9 Apr 17:30 (local) Sandy Park, Exeter |
|||
A | Montpellier | 40 - 26 | Harlequins | Sun 10 Apr 14:00 (local) GGL Stadium, Montpellier |
|||
A | ASM Clermont Auvergne | 10 - 29 | Leicester Tigers | Sun 10 Apr 16:15 (local) Stade Marcel Michelin, Clermont-Ferrand |
|||
Round of 16 - 2nd Legs | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
A | Leinster Rugby | 56 - 20 | Connacht Rugby | Fri 15 Apr 17:30 (local) Aviva Stadium, Dublin |
|||
B | Bristol | 29 - 35 | Sale Sharks | Fri 15 Apr 20:00 (local) Ashton Gate, Bristol |
|||
B | Harlequins | 33 - 20 | Montpellier | Sat 16 Apr 12:30 (local) The Stoop, Twickenham |
|||
A | La Rochelle | 31 - 23 | Bordeaux Begles | Sat 16 Apr 16:00 (local) Stade Marcel Deflandre, La Rochelle |
|||
B | Munster Rugby | 26 - 10 | Exeter Chiefs | Sat 16 Apr 15:00 (local) Thomond Park, Limerick |
|||
B | Leicester Tigers | 27 - 17 | ASM Clermont Auvergne | Sat 16 Apr 17:30 (local) Welford Road, Leicester |
|||
A | Ulster Rugby | 23 - 30 | Toulouse | Sat 16 Apr 20:00 (local) Kingspan Stadium, Belfast |
|||
A | Racing 92 | 33 - 22 | Stade Francais | Sun 17 Apr 16:30 (local) Paris La Défense Arena, Nanterre |
|||
Quarter-Finals | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
B | Munster Rugby | 30 - 36 | Toulouse | Sat 7 May 15:00 (local) Aviva Stadium, Dublin |
|||
A | La Rochelle | 31 - 19 | Montpellier | Sat 7 May 18:30 (local) Stade Marcel Deflandre, La Rochelle |
|||
B | Leicester Tigers | 14 - 23 | Leinster Rugby | Sat 7 May 17:30 (local) Welford Road, Leicester |
|||
A | Racing 92 | 41 - 22 | Sale Sharks | Sun 8 May 16:00 (local) Paris La Défense Arena, Nanterre |
|||
Semi-Finals | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
A | Leinster Rugby | 40 - 17 | Toulouse | Sat 14 May 15:00 (local) Aviva Stadium, Dublin |
|||
A | Racing 92 | 13 - 20 | La Rochelle | Sun 15 May 16:00 (local) Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens |
|||
Final | |||||||
No. | Group | Teams | Details | ||||
A | Leinster Rugby | 21 - 24 | La Rochelle | Sat 28 May 17:45 (local) Stade Vélodrome, Marseille |