A-League Fixtures
Round 1 | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Adelaide United | 3 - 0 | Central Coast Mariners | Fri 20 Oct 19:15 (local) Coopers Stadium, Adelaide |
||||
Macarthur FC | 1 - 1 | Brisbane Roar | Sat 21 Oct 15:30 (local) Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Campbelltown |
||||
Melbourne City | 1 - 2 | Western United FC | Sat 21 Oct 17:30 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Sydney FC | 0 - 2 | Melbourne Victory | Sat 21 Oct 19:45 (local) Allianz Stadium, Sydney |
||||
Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 - 0 | Wellington Phoenix | Sun 22 Oct 15:00 (local) CommBank Stadium, Parramatta |
||||
Perth Glory | 2 - 2 | Newcastle Jets | Sun 22 Oct 16:45 (local) HBF Park, Perth |
||||
Round 2 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Brisbane Roar | 3 - 0 | Sydney FC | Fri 27 Oct 18:45 (local) Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane |
||||
Wellington Phoenix | 2 - 1 | Perth Glory | Sat 28 Oct 17:30 (local) Sky Stadium, Wellington |
||||
Western Sydney Wanderers | 5 - 0 | Western United FC | Sat 28 Oct 19:45 (local) CommBank Stadium, Parramatta |
||||
Central Coast Mariners | 1 - 2 | Macarthur FC | Sun 29 Oct 15:00 (local) Central Coast Stadium, Gosford |
||||
Melbourne Victory | 5 - 3 | Newcastle Jets | Sun 29 Oct 17:00 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Adelaide United | 6 - 0 | Melbourne City | Sun 29 Oct 18:30 (local) Coopers Stadium, Adelaide |
||||
Round 3 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Melbourne City | 2 - 0 | Sydney FC | Fri 3 Nov 19:45 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Wellington Phoenix | 5 - 2 | Brisbane Roar | Sat 4 Nov 17:30 (local) Sky Stadium, Wellington |
||||
Macarthur FC | 1 - 0 | Western United FC | Sat 4 Nov 17:30 (local) Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Campbelltown |
||||
Melbourne Victory | 1 - 1 | Adelaide United | Sat 4 Nov 19:45 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Perth Glory | 2 - 0 | Central Coast Mariners | Sat 4 Nov 18:45 (local) HBF Park, Perth |
||||
Newcastle Jets | 2 - 2 | Western Sydney Wanderers | Sun 5 Nov 15:00 (local) McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle |
||||
Round 4 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Melbourne Victory | 1 - 1 | Wellington Phoenix | Fri 10 Nov 19:45 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Western United FC | 0 - 1 | Newcastle Jets | Sat 11 Nov 15:30 (local) Mars Stadium, Ballarat |
||||
Western Sydney Wanderers | 2 - 0 | Perth Glory | Sat 11 Nov 17:30 (local) CommBank Stadium, Parramatta |
||||
Adelaide United | 1 - 5 | Sydney FC | Sat 11 Nov 19:15 (local) Coopers Stadium, Adelaide |
||||
Melbourne City | 3 - 3 | Macarthur FC | Sun 12 Nov 15:00 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Central Coast Mariners | 1 - 2 | Brisbane Roar | Sun 12 Nov 17:00 (local) Central Coast Stadium, Gosford |
||||
Round 5 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Macarthur FC | 1 - 1 | Melbourne Victory | Fri 24 Nov 19:45 (local) Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Campbelltown |
||||
Wellington Phoenix | 1 - 0 | Melbourne City | Sat 25 Nov 16:30 (local) Sky Stadium, Wellington |
||||
Central Coast Mariners | 3 - 1 | Newcastle Jets | Sat 25 Nov 17:30 (local) Central Coast Stadium, Gosford |
||||
Sydney FC | 0 - 1 | Western Sydney Wanderers | Sat 25 Nov 19:45 (local) Allianz Stadium, Sydney |
||||
Brisbane Roar | 2 - 1 | Perth Glory | Sun 26 Nov 14:00 (local) Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane |
||||
Western United FC | 1 - 3 | Adelaide United | Sun 26 Nov 17:00 (local) Mars Stadium, Ballarat |
||||
Round 6 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Brisbane Roar | 2 - 2 | Western Sydney Wanderers | Fri 1 Dec 18:45 (local) Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane |
||||
Western United FC | 0 - 1 | Wellington Phoenix | Sat 2 Dec 17:30 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Sydney FC | 3 - 2 | Perth Glory | Sat 2 Dec 19:45 (local) Allianz Stadium, Sydney |
||||
Central Coast Mariners | 2 - 2 | Melbourne Victory | Sun 3 Dec 15:00 (local) Central Coast Stadium, Gosford |
||||
Newcastle Jets | 0 - 2 | Melbourne City | Sun 3 Dec 17:00 (local) McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle |
||||
Macarthur FC | 4 - 3 | Adelaide United | Mon 4 Dec 19:00 (local) Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Campbelltown |
||||
Round 7 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Central Coast Mariners | 4 - 0 | Western United FC | Fri 8 Dec 19:45 (local) Central Coast Stadium, Gosford |
||||
Perth Glory | 1 - 2 | Melbourne City | Fri 8 Dec 18:45 (local) HBF Park, Perth |
||||
Wellington Phoenix | 0 - 3 | Newcastle Jets | Sat 9 Dec 19:30 (local) Sky Stadium, Wellington |
||||
Sydney FC | 0 - 2 | Macarthur FC | Sat 9 Dec 19:45 (local) Allianz Stadium, Sydney |
||||
Adelaide United | 0 - 2 | Brisbane Roar | Sun 10 Dec 14:30 (local) Coopers Stadium, Adelaide |
||||
Western Sydney Wanderers | 3 - 4 | Melbourne Victory | Sun 10 Dec 17:00 (local) CommBank Stadium, Parramatta |
||||
Round 8 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Western United FC | 2 - 1 | Brisbane Roar | Fri 15 Dec 18:00 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 - 0 | Adelaide United | Fri 15 Dec 19:45 (local) CommBank Stadium, Parramatta |
||||
Newcastle Jets | 2 - 2 | Perth Glory | Sat 16 Dec 18:00 (local) McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle |
||||
Melbourne Victory | 3 - 0 | Sydney FC | Sat 16 Dec 19:45 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Melbourne City | 3 - 3 | Central Coast Mariners | Sun 17 Dec 17:00 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Macarthur FC | 0 - 3 | Wellington Phoenix | Mon 18 Dec 19:00 (local) Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Campbelltown |
||||
Round 9 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Brisbane Roar | 0 - 3 | Central Coast Mariners | Thu 21 Dec 18:45 (local) Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane |
||||
Adelaide United | 3 - 1 | Newcastle Jets | Fri 22 Dec 19:15 (local) Coopers Stadium, Adelaide |
||||
Wellington Phoenix | 2 - 0 | Western Sydney Wanderers | Sat 23 Dec 17:30 (local) Sky Stadium, Wellington |
||||
Sydney FC | 4 - 2 | Western United FC | Sat 23 Dec 17:30 (local) Allianz Stadium, Sydney |
||||
Melbourne City | 0 - 0 | Melbourne Victory | Sat 23 Dec 19:45 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Perth Glory | 3 - 2 | Macarthur FC | Sat 23 Dec 19:30 (local) HBF Park, Perth |
||||
Round 10 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Melbourne City | 8 - 1 | Brisbane Roar | Thu 28 Dec 19:45 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Sydney FC | 3 - 1 | Wellington Phoenix | Fri 29 Dec 19:45 (local) Allianz Stadium, Sydney |
||||
Newcastle Jets | 2 - 0 | Western United FC | Sat 30 Dec 17:30 (local) McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle |
||||
Melbourne Victory | 2 - 0 | Adelaide United | Sat 30 Dec 19:45 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Central Coast Mariners | 4 - 2 | Perth Glory | Sun 31 Dec 19:00 (local) Central Coast Stadium, Gosford |
||||
Western Sydney Wanderers | 3 - 1 | Macarthur FC | Mon 1 Jan 17:00 (local) CommBank Stadium, Parramatta |
||||
Round 11 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Adelaide United | 2 - 2 | Wellington Phoenix | Thu 4 Jan 19:15 (local) Coopers Stadium, Adelaide |
||||
Macarthur FC | 1 - 1 | Newcastle Jets | Fri 5 Jan 19:45 (local) Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Campbelltown |
||||
Western Sydney Wanderers | 0 - 1 | Central Coast Mariners | Sat 6 Jan 17:30 (local) CommBank Stadium, Parramatta |
||||
Brisbane Roar | 1 - 2 | Sydney FC | Sat 6 Jan 18:45 (local) Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane |
||||
Perth Glory | 2 - 3 | Melbourne Victory | Sat 6 Jan 18:45 (local) HBF Park, Perth |
||||
Western United FC | 1 - 2 | Melbourne City | Sun 7 Jan 17:00 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Adelaide United | 1 - 1 | Macarthur FC | Mon 8 Jan 19:15 (local) Coopers Stadium, Adelaide |
||||
Round 12 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Macarthur FC | 3 - 3 | Western United FC | Fri 12 Jan 17:30 (local) Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Campbelltown |
||||
Melbourne City | 0 - 1 | Western Sydney Wanderers | Fri 12 Jan 20:15 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Central Coast Mariners | 1 - 1 | Melbourne Victory | Sat 13 Jan 17:15 (local) Central Coast Stadium, Gosford |
||||
Adelaide United | 4 - 3 | Sydney FC | Sat 13 Jan 19:30 (local) Coopers Stadium, Adelaide |
||||
Brisbane Roar | 3 - 2 | Newcastle Jets | Sun 14 Jan 18:45 (local) Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane |
||||
Perth Glory | 3 - 4 | Wellington Phoenix | Sun 14 Jan 16:45 (local) HBF Park, Perth |
||||
Round 13 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Brisbane Roar | 1 - 3 | Macarthur FC | Thu 18 Jan 18:45 (local) Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane |
||||
Wellington Phoenix | 1 - 1 | Melbourne Victory | Fri 19 Jan 19:00 (local) Sky Stadium, Wellington |
||||
Sydney FC | 4 - 0 | Newcastle Jets | Fri 19 Jan 19:45 (local) Allianz Stadium, Sydney |
||||
Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 - 2 | Perth Glory | Sat 20 Jan 19:45 (local) CommBank Stadium, Parramatta |
||||
Central Coast Mariners | 2 - 1 | Melbourne City | Sun 21 Jan 17:00 (local) Central Coast Stadium, Gosford |
||||
Newcastle Jets | 3 - 1 | Brisbane Roar | Tue 23 Jan 19:00 (local) McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle |
||||
Round 14 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Melbourne City | 1 - 0 | Adelaide United | Thu 25 Jan 19:45 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Melbourne Victory | 1 - 1 | Sydney FC | Fri 26 Jan 19:45 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Western United FC | 0 - 1 | Western Sydney Wanderers | Sat 27 Jan 17:30 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Newcastle Jets | 1 - 2 | Wellington Phoenix | Sat 27 Jan 18:00 (local) McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle |
||||
Central Coast Mariners | 2 - 0 | Brisbane Roar | Sat 27 Jan 19:45 (local) Central Coast Stadium, Gosford |
||||
Macarthur FC | 2 - 2 | Perth Glory | Sun 28 Jan 17:00 (local) Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Campbelltown |
||||
Round 15 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Brisbane Roar | 1 - 1 | Wellington Phoenix | Fri 2 Feb 18:45 (local) Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane |
||||
Perth Glory | 4 - 2 | Melbourne City | Fri 2 Feb 18:45 (local) HBF Park, Perth |
||||
Western United FC | 2 - 2 | Sydney FC | Sat 3 Feb 17:00 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Newcastle Jets | 1 - 1 | Melbourne Victory | Sat 3 Feb 18:00 (local) McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle |
||||
Adelaide United | 0 - 4 | Central Coast Mariners | Sat 3 Feb 19:15 (local) Coopers Stadium, Adelaide |
||||
Macarthur FC | 4 - 3 | Western Sydney Wanderers | Sun 4 Feb 17:00 (local) Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Campbelltown |
||||
Wellington Phoenix | 0 - 0 | Central Coast Mariners | Tue 6 Feb 16:00 (local) Sky Stadium, Wellington |
||||
Round 16 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Adelaide United | 3 - 3 | Perth Glory | Fri 9 Feb 19:15 (local) Coopers Stadium, Adelaide |
||||
Wellington Phoenix | 2 - 0 | Western United FC | Sat 10 Feb 17:30 (local) Sky Stadium, Wellington |
||||
Melbourne Victory | 0 - 1 | Macarthur FC | Sat 10 Feb 17:30 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Brisbane Roar | 5 - 1 | Melbourne City | Sat 10 Feb 17:00 (local) Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane |
||||
Central Coast Mariners | 1 - 3 | Sydney FC | Sat 10 Feb 19:45 (local) Central Coast Stadium, Gosford |
||||
Western Sydney Wanderers | 3 - 3 | Newcastle Jets | Sun 11 Feb 17:00 (local) CommBank Stadium, Parramatta |
||||
Round 17 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Western United FC | 2 - 0 | Newcastle Jets | Fri 16 Feb 19:45 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Sydney FC | 2 - 1 | Adelaide United | Sat 17 Feb 18:00 (local) Allianz Stadium, Sydney |
||||
Melbourne City | 0 - 0 | Melbourne Victory | Sat 17 Feb 19:45 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Perth Glory | 3 - 2 | Brisbane Roar | Sat 17 Feb 18:45 (local) HBF Park, Perth |
||||
Central Coast Mariners | 1 - 0 | Western Sydney Wanderers | Sun 18 Feb 17:00 (local) Central Coast Stadium, Gosford |
||||
Macarthur FC | 1 - 2 | Wellington Phoenix | Sun 18 Feb 17:00 (local) Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Campbelltown |
||||
Melbourne Victory | 2 - 1 | Western United FC | Tue 20 Feb 19:00 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Round 18 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Brisbane Roar | 2 - 2 | Western United FC | Fri 23 Feb 18:45 (local) Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane |
||||
Sydney FC | 1 - 1 | Melbourne City | Sat 24 Feb 17:30 (local) Allianz Stadium, Sydney |
||||
Adelaide United | 1 - 2 | Western Sydney Wanderers | Sat 24 Feb 19:15 (local) Coopers Stadium, Adelaide |
||||
Perth Glory | 0 - 0 | Wellington Phoenix | Sat 24 Feb 18:45 (local) HBF Park, Perth |
||||
Melbourne Victory | 0 - 1 | Central Coast Mariners | Sun 25 Feb 17:00 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Newcastle Jets | 2 - 2 | Macarthur FC | Sun 25 Feb 17:00 (local) McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle |
||||
Round 19 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Macarthur FC | 2 - 0 | Melbourne City | Fri 1 Mar 19:45 (local) Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Campbelltown |
||||
Western United FC | 1 - 0 | Perth Glory | Sat 2 Mar 17:00 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Newcastle Jets | 0 - 1 | Central Coast Mariners | Sat 2 Mar 18:00 (local) McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle |
||||
Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 - 4 | Sydney FC | Sat 2 Mar 19:45 (local) CommBank Stadium, Parramatta |
||||
Wellington Phoenix | 3 - 2 | Adelaide United | Sun 3 Mar 17:00 (local) Sky Stadium, Wellington |
||||
Brisbane Roar | 3 - 2 | Melbourne Victory | Sun 3 Mar 16:00 (local) Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane |
||||
Round 20 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Western Sydney Wanderers | 1 - 3 | Western United FC | Fri 8 Mar 19:45 (local) CommBank Stadium, Parramatta |
||||
Melbourne City | 1 - 0 | Wellington Phoenix | Sat 9 Mar 17:30 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Adelaide United | 1 - 2 | Melbourne Victory | Sat 9 Mar 19:45 (local) Coopers Stadium, Adelaide |
||||
Perth Glory | 2 - 2 | Newcastle Jets | Sat 9 Mar 18:45 (local) HBF Park, Perth |
||||
Macarthur FC | 0 - 3 | Central Coast Mariners | Sun 10 Mar 17:00 (local) Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Campbelltown |
||||
Sydney FC | 1 - 1 | Brisbane Roar | Sun 10 Mar 17:00 (local) Allianz Stadium, Sydney |
||||
Melbourne City | 7 - 0 | Western Sydney Wanderers | Tue 12 Mar 19:00 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Round 21 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Western United FC | 2 - 2 | Melbourne Victory | Thu 14 Mar 19:00 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Newcastle Jets | 0 - 1 | Adelaide United | Fri 15 Mar 19:45 (local) McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle |
||||
Wellington Phoenix | 2 - 1 | Sydney FC | Sat 16 Mar 17:30 (local) Sky Stadium, Wellington |
||||
Brisbane Roar | 1 - 2 | Macarthur FC | Sat 16 Mar 15:00 (local) Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane |
||||
Perth Glory | 1 - 2 | Western Sydney Wanderers | Sat 16 Mar 16:45 (local) HBF Park, Perth |
||||
Round 22 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Adelaide United | 4 - 1 | Western United FC | Fri 29 Mar 19:15 (local) Coopers Stadium, Adelaide |
||||
Melbourne City | v | Newcastle Jets | Sat 30 Mar 17:30 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Sydney FC | v | Central Coast Mariners | Sat 30 Mar 19:45 (local) Allianz Stadium, Sydney |
||||
Wellington Phoenix | v | Brisbane Roar | Sun 31 Mar 13:00 (local) Sky Stadium, Wellington |
||||
Melbourne Victory | v | Perth Glory | Sun 31 Mar 15:00 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Macarthur FC | v | Western Sydney Wanderers | Mon 1 Apr 15:00 (local) Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Campbelltown |
||||
Central Coast Mariners | v | Melbourne City | Tue 2 Apr 19:00 (local) Central Coast Stadium, Gosford |
||||
Perth Glory | v | Sydney FC | Wed 3 Apr 18:45 (local) HBF Park, Perth |
||||
Round 23 | |||||||
No. | Teams | Details | |||||
Western Sydney Wanderers | v | Brisbane Roar | Fri 5 Apr 19:45 (local) CommBank Stadium, Parramatta |
||||
Central Coast Mariners | v | Wellington Phoenix | Sat 6 Apr 17:30 (local) Central Coast Stadium, Gosford |
||||
Western United FC | v | Macarthur FC | Sat 6 Apr 18:00 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Melbourne Victory | v | Melbourne City | Sat 6 Apr 19:45 (local) AAMI Park, Melbourne |
||||
Newcastle Jets | v | Sydney FC | Sun 7 Apr 15:00 (local) McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle |
||||
Perth Glory | v | Adelaide United | Sun 7 Apr 15:00 (local) HBF Park, Perth |